8,554

Homes in ZIP Code 34452

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $14,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    806 Spruce St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $67,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,847

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Brunk Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    806 Spruce St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /4

      Est $247,539 Not Listed For Sale

      6342 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      6342 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /8

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    403 Violet Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Come Build your dream home in this quiet, pleasant neighborhood. Five minutes from the historic Main Street Inverness withmany shops and restaurants. The town hosts many parks such as the Whispering Pines Park with scenic trails and communitypool and playgrounds and Rails to trails for hiking and biking. Enjoy the surrounding Tsala Apopka Chain of lakes and Withlacoochee River, known for

    Lea Saman ERA American Suncoast Realty

    403 Violet Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /7

    $13,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    318 Temple St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,749

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCoy Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    318 Temple St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /5

      Est $207,695 Not Listed For Sale

      2429 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

      2429 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Morton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /31

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    401 S Pine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Auction Property. Short Sale. Welcome home to this well-established gem on S. Pine Ave, where space, location, and opportunity come together. Situated on a rare double lot totaling nearly 3⁄4 of an acre, this fenced property offers exceptional value as a short sale—a great chance to own a spacious home in a prime location. NO HOA. This brick home features over 1,800 sq ft of living space, mature

    Tanya Pekrul, INTEGRITY FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    401 S Pine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /54

    $97,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 208, Inverness, FL 34453

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,879

    Last Listing Agent Irene Snelgrove EXP Realty LLC

    2400 Forest Dr Unit 208, Inverness, FL 34453
    • /2

      Est $108,312 Not Listed For Sale

      5975 E Daly Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      5975 E Daly Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 922% Above List Price
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,600
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Carey Dalton Wade Inc

  • /3

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    3415 S Dover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    All information should be verified independently by the buyer and/or buyer's agent. **** Buyer and buyer's agent to do own due diligence and hold seller harmless.

    Jeynaude Avril EXP REALTY LLC

    3415 S Dover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    99 Webhill Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,333

    Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    99 Webhill Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $177,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6717 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      6717 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,982% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 419 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ornella Esposito ESPOREALTY GROUP LLC

  • /5

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,905 per Acre

    3011 Taylor St W, Inverness, FL 34452

    0.22 acre residential lot available in Inverness Highlands North in Inverness, Citrus County. This lot is one of 2 side-by-side adjacent lots (the other is 3009 Taylor), and is located 3.5 miles - 7 minutes to Inverness Middle School, and 2.2 miles - 7 minutes to the Walmart Supercenter. From US41-S go right on N. Independence Highway for 1.5 miles, and right on Taylor Street. The lot will be on

    Phil Rotondo Coldwell Banker Realty

    3011 Taylor St W, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /3

    $5,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2500 Hugo St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue LLC

    2500 Hugo St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /6

      Est $157,967 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      416 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,157% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

• /10

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $67,727 per Acre

    4935 S Romans Ave, Inverness, FL 34450

    Inverness Highlands South – Vacant Land – NO HOA fees. Located in a Quiet neighborhood with Easy access to US 41. Close to Downtown Inverness, Restaurants & Shopping, Golfing and the Withlacoochee State Trail. Enjoy Biking, Hiking, Lakes, Beautiful Parks, Fun Festivals and Freshwater Springs. Build your home here and start enjoying all that Central Florida has to offer.

    Leo Albanes CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES

    4935 S Romans Ave, Inverness, FL 34450
  • /2

    $6,550 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    314 Wren Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $28,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

314 Wren Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /6

      Est $127,268 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Drake Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      729 Drake Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 588% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefan Stuart Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /23

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    5780 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    LARGE land (1.1 acres), completely renovated home with a screened-in pool.Spacious, split floor plan, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, and a 2-car garage sitting over an acre lot in desirable Inverness Highlands West. Offering brand NEW roof, NEW A/C, NEW water heater, NEW pool equipment! ALL NEW UPGRADES: fully renovated bathrooms, new kitchen and appliances, new flooring, baseboards, paint, doors,

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    5780 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2187 S Border Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,939

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fernley Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    2187 S Border Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $168,386 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Southerly Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • Studio
      • 3,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      703 Southerly Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Maler Keller Williams-Elite Partners

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    801 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Auction Property. ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 5/05/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/07/2026 @ 11:00 AM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $5,000. +/- 0.22 Acre vacant parcel of land located in Inverness, Florida. Situated in the Inverness Highlands South subdivision just minutes from the 46-mile Withlacoochee State Trail, 19,000-acre Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes, and Fort Cooper

    Adam Shpritz ASHLAND AUCTION GROUP

    801 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3980 E Portland Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,910

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    3980 E Portland Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $92,837 Not Listed For Sale

      4705 S Rainbow, Inverness, FL 34452

      4705 S Rainbow, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 614% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /12

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,522 per Acre

    3008 Collins St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Nice lot, Great location, Fantastic view,Elevation is great, Corner lot, Size is good for extra garage, pool etc., Please see by yourself; Proximity to All your needs: shopping, restaurants, medical etc, And access to Main roads & Hwy to Orlando, Tampa and Ocala.Please go there.

    Nilda Cano Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3008 Collins St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /10

    $257,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6695 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,225

    Century Complete The Collection at Inverness

    6695 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /28

      Est $103,067 Not Listed For Sale

      3373 S Royal Oaks Dr Unit 15-1, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3373 S Royal Oaks Dr Unit 15-1, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /35

    $257,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    2950 E Dove Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

    Welcome to a 4 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide with 28x33 garage in addition to metal carport 20x20 on half an acre of fenced land. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with cabinets and solid surface countertops. Roof 2020, AC 2021, zapper and water softener. Recent tower installed for live TV. Sunroom with heat and air. Back porch deck for early morning coffee and late afternoon enjoyment.

    Gloria Reagan Tropic Shores Realty

    2950 E Dove Ct, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $236,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    317 Blanche St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,785

    Last Listing Agent Oseas Santiago FATHOM REALTY FL LLC

    317 Blanche St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $296,089 Not Listed For Sale

      10015 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1970
      10015 S Pleasant Grove Rd, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Beck KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /27

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    6355 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Inverness Highlands. This inviting residence features a light-filled living room, a well-appointed kitchen, and a dedicated dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath complete with dual sinks and a step-in shower. Enjoy direct

    Mark States RE/MAX Realty One

    6355 E Rush St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $17,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6585 E Waverly St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,333

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hobbs CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    6585 E Waverly St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 E Highpoint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3715 E Highpoint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Miller ERA American Suncoast Realty

  • /9

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 18.79 Acres
    • $101,118 per Acre

    2001 Us Highway 41 S, Inverness, FL 34453

    18 ACRES LOCATED WITHIN THE INVERNESS CITY LIMITS. BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS WOULD ALLOW FOR APPROX. 150,000 SQ FEET WITH ALLOWANCE FOR PARKING, PERVIOUS, IMPERVIOUS AREAS, DRA'S AND VEGETATION BUFFERS/SET BACKS. THIS PROPERTY IN DIRECTLY ON THE RAILS TO TRAILS PATH! THIS WOULD BE A GREAT RV PARK, MULTI FAMILY HOUSING OPPORTUNITIES! MANUFACTURING AND INDUSTRIAL WITH GREAT ACCESS TO RT41 AND

    Arbuth Bumgarner ERA American Suncoast Realty

    2001 Us Highway 41 S, Inverness, FL 34453
  • /42

    $220,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    6343 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,507

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jenks Tropic Shores Realty

    6343 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /17

      Est $255,299 Not Listed For Sale

      4335 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4335 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY

  • /2

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $88,333 per Acre

    5210 E Backner Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Discover this spacious 0.31-acre residential lot tucked in the quiet Inverness Highlands West 1st Addition. With rear exposure facing southeast, this cleared and level parcel offers the ideal canvas for your custom home or investment build. Zoned LDR (Low-Density Residential) and located in a peaceful, non-HOA area, the property is perfect for those seeking privacy and flexibility. No city water

    Lily Cordero Garcia Starlink Realty, Inc

    5210 E Backner Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /25

    $216,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1146 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,464

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    1146 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /54

      Est $279,794 Not Listed For Sale

      3566 S Dean Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3566 S Dean Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

  • /3

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $50,699 per Acre

    4975 E Triss St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Take a look at these amazing 2.86 acres home site in Inverness. This conveniently located property offers a great location while being just minutes to downtown Inverness. The property has been partially cleared leaving very minimal trees. With all this land you have plenty of room to build your home and detached garage for your toys. This area has no HOA fees or deed restrictions so bring your

    Nelly Quintero OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    4975 E Triss St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /42

    $210,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3651 S College Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,683

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ivory RE/MAX Realty One

    3651 S College Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home