8,554

Homes in ZIP Code 34452

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $70,810 Not Listed For Sale

      3658 E Flint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      3658 E Flint Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Douglas LPT Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $242,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    6365 E Rector St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Check out this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Flex Bonus room on Double Lot on .59 acres in Inverness Highlands. New Roof 2025 and NO HOA!As you walk inside its an open living and dining room area that flows into kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. Bonus room offers multiple uses, additional family room, playroom, or potential 3rd bedroom with more storage.The primary suite boasts an

    Dustin Bradley RE/MAX Realty One

    6365 E Rector St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $10,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4229 S Canton Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,173

    Last Listing Agent Dianne MacDonald RE/MAX Realty One

    4229 S Canton Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /26

      Est $253,179 Not Listed For Sale

      6246 E Sage St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6246 E Sage St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Wheeler Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    301 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Don't miss this perfect opportunity to own a prime lot in a quiet, established neighborhood surrounded by beautiful new homes. Enjoy peace, privacy, and nature at its finest â” all without the hassle of HOA fees, CDDs, or deed restrictions!Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this lot offers the best of both worlds: tranquil living with modern amenities just

    Anastasia Spann Remax Homes & Properties

    301 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /43

    $245,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5781 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,129

    Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA American Suncoast Realty

    5781 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /26

      Est $249,664 Not Listed For Sale

      6262 E Sage St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6262 E Sage St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

• /36

    $13,800

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $21,905 per Acre

    115 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a .63-acre lot in one of Florida’s fastest-growing cities! This property provides a strong base for future construction and development. Ideal for investors and forward-thinking buyers ready to capitalize on explosive growth and rising property values.

    Tamara Myers ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA

    115 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /6

    $8,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    420 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $38,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,013

    Last Listing Agent Tayler Speckner Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    420 Cabot St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $101,667 Not Listed For Sale

      5959 E Wingate St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      5959 E Wingate St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,030% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Noe AGILE GROUP REALTY

  • /2

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    5113 S La Belle Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    Check out this super-sized .45-acre corner parcel close to downtown Inverness, I-75, the Suncoast Parkway, and the Villages! This parcel sits on a public paved road, has available high-speed internet, has electric connections nearby, and is zoned MDR which may open up other development opportunities. The far rear part of this property abuts to public property being used as a retention area, and

    Louis 'Lou' Newman Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    5113 S La Belle Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5425 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,651

    Last Listing Agent Judy McCoy Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5425 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /33

      Est $235,414 Not Listed For Sale

      6475 E Slate St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6475 E Slate St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /22

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1294 S Pinellas Point, Inverness, FL 34452

    STOP! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL 2024 BUILT HOME WITH VINYL SIDING. YOU OWN THE LAND! NO MONTHLY LEASE. NOT IN A PARK. NO HOME OWNER ASSOCIATION. HIGH AND DRY NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED THIS IS ZONE X. NOTE: PHOTO ON GOOGLE MAPS IS NOT THIS PROPERTY. OURS IS BEAUTIFUL AND NEW!PERFECT RETIREMENT HOME OR FIRST TIME HOMEOWNER. GREAT LOCATION AND CLOSE TO SO MUCH. HOME HAS A BEAUTIFUL BACK PORCH,

    Natalie Gorse Tropic Shores Realty LLC

    1294 S Pinellas Point, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4085 S Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,930

    Last Listing Agent Justin Noe AGILE GROUP REALTY

    4085 S Fernpark Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /53

      Est $204,756 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      327 Camellia Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fernley Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

  • /11

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $193,012 per Acre

    4932 E Eliza Ct, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Are you ready to turn your vision into reality? Nestled over 3 acres of prime land, this extraordinary property awaits your creativity and ambition! Offering a unique investment opportunity, this platted multi-family site encompasses 3 parcels that have been expertly configured for residential development, promising endless possibilities for builders, investors, and dreamers alike.

    Jim McPeak MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM

    4932 E Eliza Ct, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6824 E Red Robin Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,699

    Last Listing Agent Debra McFarland Tropic Shores Realty

    6824 E Red Robin Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /15

      Est $109,925 Not Listed For Sale

      2912 Woodhill St, Inverness, FL 34452

      2912 Woodhill St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 746% Above List Price
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Villani Plantation Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $15,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $72,273 per Acre

    917 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Really nice building lot in the Inverness Highlands South, great location to build your dream home. near downtown Inverness, near liberty Park and the Depot with many activities throughout the year. Also, Fort Cooper State park with walking trails, sightseeing, and fishing. Whispering Pines Park for walking, swimming, baseball, and picnicking. Also close by is the Withlacoochee State Trail with

    Frank Yuelling Jr. Inverness Horizon Realty

    917 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5075 E Arbor St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,919

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5075 E Arbor St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $65,202 Not Listed For Sale

      5488 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452

      5488 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,077
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS

  • /4

    $13,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $61,364 per Acre

    6475 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Vacant Lot in Inverness Highlands South .22 Acres " Best of Both Worlds" Escape the hustle without losing the convivence! Nestled in the desirable Inverness Highlands South, this lightly wooded lot offers the perfect space for your Florida dream home. Located on a quiet, paved road, you'll enjoy a peaceful area while remaining just minutes from the heart of downtown Inverness. Spend your weekends

    Kristina Coates Landmark Realty

    6475 E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6376 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,854

    Last Listing Agent Noelle McEntire UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST

    6376 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $173,000 Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      208 S Crestview Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,207% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron McEvoy Tropic Shores Realty

  • /59

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    907 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452

    RARE FIND!!!!,,,,,,Does a BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED POOL HOME with a little over two acres of fully usable land and too many fruit trees and vines to mention and NO deed restrictions sound good to you? If it does, than you do NOT want to miss this one! This specatular home features a newer roof and air conditioning system offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you will find comfortable

    Karis Geistfeld Sellstate Next Generation Real

    907 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /24

    $264,950 Sold May 06, 2026

    2617 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,333

    Last Listing Agent James Porschakin Adams Homes Inc.

    2617 Clearwood St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 E Ming Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3709 E Ming Ct, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Price Waybright Real Estate, Inc.

  • /39

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    5740 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    Discover this well-kept Inverness Highlands pool home on a spacious half-acre, offering privacy, room to spread out, and a comfortable layout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features generous living areas and a screened, covered pool deck designed for year-round enjoyment. The kitchen and guest bedroom are enhanced with remote-controlled tubular skylights that bring in beautiful natural light.

    Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5740 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6079 E Joyce Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,333

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Golovatyuk KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    6079 E Joyce Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $238,500 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Poplar St, Inverness, FL 34452

      819 Poplar St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,068% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Schloss Sellstate Next Generation Real

  • /13

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,364 per Acre

    6167 E Dell Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Corner lot opportunity in Inverness Highlands South! Just minutes from charming downtown Inverness, local restaurants, shopping, and medical facilities, this location offers both convenience and community. The groundwork is already done — no impact fees to pay (saving $13,000), an existing well with a new pump, and a new septic system installed in July 2025 approved for a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home

    Catherine Bedford Sellstate Next Generation Real

    6167 E Dell Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    507 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,199

    Last Listing Agent Luke Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    507 Pineaire St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /6

      Est $199,665 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      319 Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,897% Above List Price
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Of Florida LLC

  • /59

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    6079 E Penrose St, Inverness, FL 34452

    THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH, AND 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN INVERNESS HIGHLANDS WEST REALLY SHOWS PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP. Freshly painted inside and outside with a NEW ROOF and NEW FLOORING will work for you and your family. This is a beautiful almost rural neighborhood, yet is ONLY 3 MILES FROM THE LOVELY INVERNESS DOWNTOWN. You will be so close to great restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Also close

    Peggy Clark Top Performance Real Est. Cons

    6079 E Penrose St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /52

    $287,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,631

    Last Listing Agent pamela miller Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    222 W Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $95,196 Not Listed For Sale

      4556 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      4556 S Rainbow Dr, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 429% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Hancock Coldwell Banker Investors Realty

  • /12

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft

    5060 E Backner Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This property also qualifies for 100% financing.....Don't miss the opportunity to own This Renovated 3Bed/2Bath 1,133 sqft home. Located in a peaceful area of Inverness is the ideal place for a family to thrive. With No HOA, this home boasts NEW ROOF 2025, New LVP flooring through a perfect floor plan, with an extra spacious living room, Open Kitchen

    Geronimo Mata Guevara La Rosa Realty Kissimmee

    5060 E Backner Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /7

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1037 Fordham Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,392

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mills Tropic Shores Realty

    1037 Fordham Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /41

      Est $234,767 Not Listed For Sale

      6334 E Sage St Unit 3, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6334 E Sage St Unit 3, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LouAnn Papp Unlock Realty Group Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home