4,965

Inverness Highlands South, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /46

      Est $469,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      5095 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5095 E Anna Jo Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawanda Watt Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /19

      Est $204,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      6279 E Rector St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6279 E Rector St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Goddard RE/MAX

    • /18

      Est $251,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Amherst Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1125 Amherst Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,200
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Watson Ignited Realty

    • /47

      Est $245,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Temple St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      212 Temple St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Mayer EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    • /25

      Est $178,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      6747 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6747 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Adams Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    • /19

      Est $324,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      5388 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5388 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geri Gaugler ERA American Suncoast Realty

    • /20

      Est $228,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      3800 S Placid Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3800 S Placid Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Kostis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /42

      Est $261,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      4112 S Canton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4112 S Canton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,200
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tomika Spires-Hanssen Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II

    • /35

      Est $247,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      6415 E Lowden St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6415 E Lowden St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,800
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasia Seijas ERA American Suncoast Realty

    • /26

      Est $238,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      4271 S Alpine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4271 S Alpine Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Bedford Sellstate Next Generation Real

    • /30

      Est $177,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      3474 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3474 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Spires KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II

    • /41

      Est $237,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      910 Palm Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Rosselet Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /23

      Est $168,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      817 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Johnson Citrus Ridge Realty

    • /14

      Est $218,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Red Rose Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      209 Red Rose Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jefferson Clark VYLLA HOME

    • /35

      Est $248,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Lehigh Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1029 Lehigh Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Knowles Tropic Shores Realty

    • /45

      Est $351,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      5460 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5460 E Arthur St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /44

      Est $234,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      6006 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6006 E Willow St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Morton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /2

      Est $189,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      6805 E Downing St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6805 E Downing St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cunningham Keller Williams-Elite Partners

    • /25

      Est $259,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      5504 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5504 S Eaton Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Maisel ACTIVE AGENT REALTY LLC

    • /34

      Est $204,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      5311 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5311 E Tenison St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise San Miguel REALTY LYNK INC

    • /39

      Est $222,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      621 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cunningham At Home Realty

    • /31

      Est $168,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Columbia Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      919 Columbia Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KRISTY Fennell SandPeak Realty

    • /50

      Est $226,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Lowell Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1039 Lowell Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fernley Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /37

      Est $229,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Hofstra St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      403 Hofstra St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Messer MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC

    • /26

      Est $213,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      807 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LUIS CORTES LPT REALTY, LLC

    • /31

      Est $211,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      321 E Inverness Blvd, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Theroux ERA American Suncoast Realty

    • /48

      Est $254,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Spruce St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      815 Spruce St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley Sellstate Next Generation Real

    • /100

      Est $393,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Rutgers Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1027 Rutgers Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Searles Great American Rlty & Inv.

    • /24

      Est $182,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Lehigh Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1125 Lehigh Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark States RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $195,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1222 S Highlands Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,100
      • Mar 13, 2024

• /43

      Est $217,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1129 Bluebonnet Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1129 Bluebonnet Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hazelton Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    • /53

      Est $227,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Lilac Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      310 Lilac Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Baker ERA American Suncoast Realty

    • /43

      Est $272,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Daisy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      215 Daisy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Pacimeo BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC

    • /29

      Est $221,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      6165 E Ivy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6165 E Ivy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Maisel Active Agent Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $171,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      3638 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3638 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Hensley SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS

    • /2

      Est $197,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      3841 S Diamond Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3841 S Diamond Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /2

      Est $197,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      6333 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6333 E Gentry St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Uline RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $206,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      3915 S Cameo Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3915 S Cameo Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    • /29

      Est $225,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 S Silver Fox Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4601 S Silver Fox Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashtan Richey Grant Realty

    • /2

      Est $300,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 S Alden Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5105 S Alden Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $361,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Pickrel Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home