4,965

Inverness Highlands South, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5664 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,117

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Feeser Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    5664 S Concord Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $265,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      6161 E Quincy St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6161 E Quincy St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft

    210 Red Rose Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Welcome to your Florida oasis! This adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on a spacious 0.22-acre lot backing to woods in quiet Inverness Highlands South. Enjoy the screened 29x13 in-ground concrete pool with large lanai. Recently updated HVAC, and windows (2020). 973 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with 1-car garage. No HOA or CDD fees! Flood Zone X, well & septic. Fresh interior paint

    John Crusinberry MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    210 Red Rose Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /46

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6690 E Kent St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,134

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Callahan Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6690 E Kent St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /6

      Est $121,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      6716 E Mobile St, Inverness, FL 34452

      6716 E Mobile St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /32

    $337,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    413 Poppy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    MOVE-IN READY – NEVER LIVED IN. Be the very first owner of one of the largest and best-positioned homes on the block. Located on a premium corner lot with side access and no rear neighbors, this property offers the extra space and flexibility buyers in this neighborhood are looking for—perfect for parking boats, RVs, trailers, or multiple vehicles.Inside, the home features 4 bedrooms and 2

    Natalia Neves YOUNG REAL ESTATE

    413 Poppy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /39

    $289,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5414 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,237

5414 S Utopia Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /32

      Est $246,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /5

    $13,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $61,364 per Acre

    6066 E Tudor St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Just reduced and priced to move — this prime lot offers a rare opportunity to build in a highly desirable area where demand is rising and smart buyers act quickly. Inverness Highlands West- Residential Vacant Lot-Paved Road. Lot is .22 acres, ample room to build your dream home in an established neighborhood among other newly-built beautiful homes, a non-HOA community that is close to Downtown

    Monica Brisson LPT Realty, LLC

    6066 E Tudor St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    319 Vassar St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $51,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,262

    Last Listing Agent Roni Sayer REALTRUST REALTY

    319 Vassar St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /4

      Est $244,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      6342 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2023
      6342 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /5

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    6342 E Glover St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Great homesite to build your dream home. This spacious .22 acre lot is located in the desirable community of Inverness Highlands West and is a short distance to everything that Inverness has to offer – shopping, dining, Liberty Park, the Withlacoochee State Bike Trail, boat ramps to the Inverness Chain of Lakes and more. Situated on a quiet, paved street. No HOA in this community. Don’t miss this

    Nancy Jenks Tropic Shores Realty

    6342 E Glover St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5979 E E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xianey Hevia Pons GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    5979 E E Seneca St, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /2

      Est $119,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      5975 E Daly Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      5975 E Daly Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 283 Days On Market

  • /23

    $219,995

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    314 Daisy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet, non-HOA community in Inverness, FL. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home offers a spacious layout with multiple living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the large Florida room, providing additional flexible space perfect for a second living area, office, or entertaining guests.

    Giselle Rachels LPT REALTY, LLC

    314 Daisy Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5144 E Backner Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Ludmyla Pereira de Araujo NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

    5144 E Backner Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $173,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      6717 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      6717 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 419 Days On Market

  • /48

    $174,600

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    3554 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained, single-story home in the desirable Royal Oaks Community in Inverness. Positioned on a lot with a neat lawn and irrigation system, you’ll be greeted by a paved driveway leading to the garage and a covered front entry with screened porch that brings in bright natural light. Inside you’ll find a smooth flow of luxury

    Ross Hardy REMAX Marketing Specialists

    3554 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6617 and 6633 E Hampton Ln, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Moraetes On Top of the World Real Estate of Marion LLC

    • /6

      Est $199,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      416 Oak St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    5976 E Lynn St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    Priced to Sell! Perfect 1/4 acre lot (mol) ready for your new home! Mostly cleared 80x120 lot, saves you excavating costs when ready to build. Zoned MDR for residential use. Located close to all amenities and downtown Inverness.

    Fran Cisek Southern Coast to Country Realty, Inc.

    5976 E Lynn St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6693 E Kingsbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,234

    Last Listing Agent Christian Bennett RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    6693 E Kingsbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /20

      Est $14,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      4928 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

      4928 E Arbor St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /27

    $219,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    6461 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Beautiful Highlands West Home for Sale! Get ready for an exciting new opportunity! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 2-car garage and handicap-accessible amenities for easy living. Enjoy the beautiful yard filled with blooming trees and vibrant colors — plus a fully fenced backyard for children or pets! Inside, you’ll find newer vinyl plank flooring, a newer hot water heater, and

    Peggy Hendricks Home Finder Realty

    6461 E Grayson St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /41

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    6506 E Mockingbird Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,179

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hamilton Cridland Real Estate

    6506 E Mockingbird Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /3

      Est $130,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      4705 S Rainbow, Inverness, FL 34452

      4705 S Rainbow, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /17

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $58,312 per Acre

    6616 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Beautiful 0.77-acre homesite located in Inverness Highlands West with direct backing to Holden Lake. This mostly cleared lot offers an ideal setting for your dream home while still maintaining privacy with a few remaining trees. Enjoy peaceful lake views and a natural backdrop, all in a quiet neighborhood. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Holden Community Park and approximately 10 minutes

    Luke Whitehurst Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6616 E Malverne St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /34

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6800 E Queensbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,262

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Mahfuz Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6800 E Queensbury Ln, Inverness, FL 34452
    • /28

      Est $108,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      3373 S Royal Oaks Dr Unit 15-1, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3373 S Royal Oaks Dr Unit 15-1, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372 Days On Market

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    6766 E St, Inverness, FL 34452

    Exceptional building lot offers the perfect blend of convenience and natural beauty. Located just minutes from town, it provides easy access to hospitals, doctors’ offices, restaurants, and shopping. Minutes to Downtown Inverness where you can enjoy countless county sponsored events, beautiful Lake Henderson, serene parks, plenty of outdoor activities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream

    John Holloway The Holloway Group

    6766 E St, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $233,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3337 S Dover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,667

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    3337 S Dover Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /54

      Est $279,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      3566 S Dean Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3566 S Dean Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /43

    $238,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    3790 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the welcoming Royal Oaks community. Whether you are just starting out or downsizing, this property is tailored for easy living.Home features spacious open concept living and dining area. Totally updated, eat-in kitchen features quartz countertops, quality appliances and ample

    Pat Davis Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3790 S Belgrave Dr, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $28,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3337 S Dayton Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,770

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ewing REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    3337 S Dayton Terrace, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /14

      Est $247,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      6165 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6165 E Holly St, Inverness, FL 34452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /13

    $419,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    1145 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Fully OCCUPIED Investment Opportunity!Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes. Both units are currently occupied with leases in place, offering a property with established tenancy at the time of closing.Designed for durability and broad market appeal, this property features an open, modern floor plan, luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring

    Kelly Hicks SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

    1145 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6066 E Waverly St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $104,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,327

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    6066 E Waverly St, Inverness Highlands South, FL 34452
    • /6

      Est $69,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      5454 S Leonard Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

      5454 S Leonard Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /38

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    3754 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452

    Investor opportunity in the heart of Inverness! Welcome to 3754 S Apopka Avenue — a turnkey income-producing 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage and a tenant already in place through February 2027, generating $1,600 per month in rental income. This is the perfect addition to your investment portfolio with immediate cash flow and long-term lease stability already secured. Major updates have

    Michelle Wright Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    3754 S Apopka Ave, Inverness, FL 34452
  • /45

    $292,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6506 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,927

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Habib Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.

    6506 E Gurley St, Inverness, FL 34452

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home