6

Recently Sold Homes in 51240

Section Image
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    605 Parkdale Dr Unit 1, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bruggeman Bruggeman Realty

    605 Parkdale Dr Unit 1, Inwood, IA 51240
  • /40

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    110 S Main St, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,417

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mogler AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    110 S Main St, Inwood, IA 51240
  • /15

    $157,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    305 S Park St, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,736

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sichmeller Alpine Residential

    305 S Park St, Inwood, IA 51240
  • /12

    $193,800

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    207 S Park St, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,092

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Blau Real Broker LLC

    207 S Park St, Inwood, IA 51240
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    218 S Douglas St, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,159

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bruggeman Bruggeman Realty

    218 S Douglas St, Inwood, IA 51240
  • /21

    $164,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    206 W Garfield St, Inwood, IA 51240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,480

206 W Garfield St, Inwood, IA 51240
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home