6,174

Ionia, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $159,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Louisa St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      644 Louisa St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /4

    $110,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 19, Ionia, MI 48846

    SCORE A SHED & A $500 GIFT CARD!BUY A HOME: Get a FREE shed + $500 Lowe's Gift Card! Contact our office now to claim this limited-time offer!*Restrictions apply. Offer expires 5/31/25.*BRAND NEW HOME COMING SOON! Don't miss out on this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in a 55+ adult-only community - Cambio's Sherwood Forest. Enjoy a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package and a

    Laura Roach Sherwood Forest

    1133 Yeomans St Unit 19, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    721 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,957

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    721 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /37

      Est $344,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      151 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /38

    $354,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    152 Foxtail Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    Must check out this lovely 2 story home in Austin Pines, conveniently located in Ionia right between Grand Rapids and Lansing. This 7-years-young home is well cared for and nicely finished with an open floor plan, landscaped spacious yard, and HUGE new deck for summer entertaining! Kitchen features stainless appliances and center island with adjacent dining area and sliders to deck. Seller

    Michael Keller Kooistra Keller Williams GR East

    152 Foxtail Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /15

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1193 N State Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,987

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    1193 N State Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /28

      Est $190,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      463 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /47

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2299 Lyle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    Check out this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from Ionia, tucked away on a quiet country road. Featuring a great open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a full daylight basement ready to be finished or used for extra storage, this home offers plenty of potential. The property also includes a 3-stall pole barn with a 2-car hoist -- perfect for hobbyists, storage, or workspace. Home has a

    Lindsey Schab Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    2299 Lyle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 S State Rd Unit 25036464, Ionia, MI 48846

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $19,685 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Broderick Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    0 S State Rd Unit 25036464, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /42

      Est $246,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Johnson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      330 Johnson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /40

    $355,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft

    1978 Aspen Valley Ln, Ionia, MI 48846

    Welcome to your dream home in this newly constructed condo, designed for modern living and ultimate convenience. The open-concept main floor boasts a luxurious master suite, complete with a spacious bath and a walk-in closet. Enjoy the ease of main floor living with a dedicated laundry room and a cozy living room featuring a stunning fireplace perfect for relaxing nights. The finished basement

    Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    1978 Aspen Valley Ln, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /20

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    419 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,123

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cartwright Greenridge Realty (EGR)

    419 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /39

      Est $304,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2951 E Bluewater Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2951 E Bluewater Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /5

    $60,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $65,934 per Acre

    00 Brown Blvd, Ionia, MI 48846

    Beautiful commercial lot in Ionia. Great location in Steele Street corridor - bustling with business and traffic.

    Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    00 Brown Blvd, Ionia, MI 48846
  • 523 Grant St, Ionia, MI 48846

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    523 Grant St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,837

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    523 Grant St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /50

      Est $242,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 Westbrook Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3612 Westbrook Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /16

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    517 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846

    Unlock the limitless potential of this stately brick Colonial, where historic character meets a blank-slate opportunity. Boasting ''great bones'' and a commanding exterior, this home is primed for a custom transformation. The main level impresses with soaring tall ceilings that offer a sense of grandeur rarely found in modern builds. Significant prep work has already been completed, including

    Rick Hebden Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    517 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /24

    $171,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    812 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,565

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hesche Greenridge Realty (Saranac)

    812 Forest St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /14

      Est $141,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 E Adams St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      204 E Adams St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /55

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5186 Harwood Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    🏡 Country Living with Space to Grow on Nearly 2 Acres! 🌳✨ Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled in a peaceful country setting in the highly desired Ionia School District! Situated on almost 2 fully fenced acres, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Inside, you'll find comfortable main-floor living

    Linda Lazarus Michigan Top Producers

    5186 Harwood Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
  • /29

    $299,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    582 W Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,742

    Last Listing Agent Maria Blackmer Live Local Realty

    582 W Tuttle Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /26

      Est $270,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Westover Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2320 Westover Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /40

    $195,850

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3188 E Stage Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,375

    Last Listing Agent Corin Dickerson City2Shore Gateway Group

    3188 E Stage Rd, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /33

      Est $249,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      3869 E Bluewater Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3869 E Bluewater Hwy, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    783 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,812

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    783 N State St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /7

      Est $232,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Baldie St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      418 Baldie St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /21

    $231,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    548 Hall St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,822

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wolcott Live Local Realty

    548 Hall St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /26

      Est $191,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      447 Harter St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    811 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,660

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Tisdel-Pirie Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    811 Branch St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /13

      Est $199,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 E Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      627 E Main St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    95 W North St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,693

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Palmer Live Local Realty

    95 W North St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /24

      Est $156,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Morse St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      340 Morse St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    943 Skyview Trail, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,673

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty LLC

    943 Skyview Trail, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /20

      Est $175,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      828 W Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /71

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    520 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,140

    Last Listing Agent Richard Poole Live Local Realty

    520 Union St, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /33

      Est $316,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 Mccord Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1051 Mccord Rd, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    255 Whispering Creek Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    255 Whispering Creek Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /25

      Est $144,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      436 E Washington St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1391 Belleview Dr, Ionia, MI 48846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,498

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    1391 Belleview Dr, Ionia, MI 48846
    • /18

      Est $183,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      670 N Jefferson St, Ionia, MI 48846

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home