8,412

Homes in ZIP Code 52246

Section Image
  • /17

    $284,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 206, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome to The Aviary! Experience “The Nest” floorplan, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo that embodies modern simplicity. The “Clean” interior scheme showcases Nebulous White walls, Pearl White quartz countertops, and Elegant White cabinetry accented by matte black Delta fixtures for a crisp, contemporary look. The open layout features a stylish kitchen with a center island,

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 206, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1018 Pheasant Valley St, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,899

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sueppel Urban Acres Real Estate

    1018 Pheasant Valley St, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /63

      Est $426,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Penfro Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      40 Penfro Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

  • /41

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    38 Durango Place, Iowa City, IA 52246

    This 5 bed 3 bath home has been well cared for and beautifully updated. Inside you'll find hardwood floors with custom cabinetry in the kitchen with all-new appliances. Further through the home you'll reach the massive screen-in porch and complimentary deck to enjoy the beautiful Iowa weather on your 1/3 acre lot - not to mention the flat backyard! 3 bedrooms on the main level with the primary

    Mike Bails Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    38 Durango Place, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1202 Tipperary Rd, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,355

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Johnson Skogman Realty Co.

    1202 Tipperary Rd, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /32

      Est $336,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Penkridge Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1024 Penkridge Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /28

    $520,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    433 Westwinds Dr Unit 433, 441, 449, 461, Iowa City, IA 52246

    4 Rental Condominiums in the Monterey Court Condominium Regime along Westwinds Drive. Well located with excellent renal history. Each condominium is 2 bed with 1.5 baths and single car garage. Kitchens with breakfast bar and open concept living/dining area. Stackable washer and dryer in each unit. Convenient location for tenants, on bus line with quick commute to UIHC, law and dental schools,

    Teresa Morrow Blank & McCune Real Estate

  • /36

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    182 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 7,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yasmine Rezai Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    182 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /47

      Est $369,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Denbigh Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1025 Denbigh Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /18

    $289,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 101, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome to The Aviary! “The Roost” floorplan offers efficient design without sacrificing style. The “Fresh” interior scheme features Silver Strand walls, White Sand quartz countertops, and a modern mix of Elegant White and Fawn cabinetry accented by polished chrome Delta fixtures. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo includes an inviting open layout with a sleek kitchen island and stylish pendant

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 101, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4160 Rohret Rd, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,038

    Last Listing Agent Maria McCaw Urban Acres Real Estate Corridor

    4160 Rohret Rd, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /41

      Est $393,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 W Benton St, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1717 W Benton St, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /34

    $232,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    2303 Willowbrooke Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Check out this spacious, thoughtfully designed condominium that combines comfort and functionality. Situated on the ground level, it offers easy, stair-free access. The open layout flows seamlessly from the entry into an inviting living room and a dedicated dining area, featuring a unique architectural nook that fills the space with character and natural light. The efficiently designed kitchen

    Tyler Luebke Edge Realty Group

    2303 Willowbrooke Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /8

    $101,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    814 Benton Dr Unit 22, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,749

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Crosser Keystone Property Management Co.

    814 Benton Dr Unit 22, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /50

      Est $374,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Denbigh Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      904 Denbigh Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /32

    $379,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    1835 Hafor Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    UPDATED RANCH-STYLE HOME with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience, located in a prime Westside location where you are just minutes away from Iowa Health Care, elementary and high schools, and local shopping. The spacious, open floor plan features three generously sized bedrooms and two full baths on the main level. The heart of the home is an inviting eat-in kitchen that accesses

    Lynn Weinstein Blank & McCune Real Estate

    1835 Hafor Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2427 Petsel Place, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teague Case Westwinds Real Estate Services, Inc.

    2427 Petsel Place, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /27

      Est $329,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Derwen Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1606 Derwen Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /35

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 37.6 Acres
    • $79,787 per Acre

    Outlot 1 Iwv Commercial Park, Iowa City, IA 52240

    Plat map and Brochure attached.

    Mark Lynch Skogman Realty Co.

    Outlot 1 Iwv Commercial Park, Iowa City, IA 52240
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2263 S Riverside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,016

    Last Listing Agent Nate Holler Intrepid Real Estate

    2263 S Riverside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /38

      Est $405,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      40 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /18

    $304,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 202, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome to The Aviary! “The Aerie” floorplan is a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering a bright, open-concept living space. The “Clean” interior scheme features Nebulous White walls, Pearl White quartz countertops, and Elegant White cabinetry accented by matte black Delta fixtures for a crisp, modern aesthetic. The kitchen showcases a large island, pendant lighting, stainless

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 202, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /35

    $283,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2022 Little Creek Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,472

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dill Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    2022 Little Creek Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /40

      Est $372,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /23

    $199,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    528 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome home to this beautifully well maintained and completely updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in a great Iowa City location. Overlooking a pond & Willow Creek Park this unit has all the features you need with the added benefit of maintenance free living. Spacious LR with a corner fireplace, updated kitchen with separate dining space, and large private deck accessible from both the living room and

    Mark Christianson Keller Williams Legacy Group

    528 Westside Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    708 Elliott Ct, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,363

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Silva Noser Edge Realty Group

    708 Elliott Ct, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /33

      Est $346,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Arbury Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /32

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    706 Giblin Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Cute & charming ranch in a fantastic Iowa City location close to the University of Iowa! This nice home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, & an oversized 1-car garage with extra storage space. The functional layout provides comfortable living, while the nice sized yard offers great space for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or pets. Conveniently located near the University, hospitals, parks,

    Timothy Lehman Edge Realty Group, Inc

    706 Giblin Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /20

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    944 Miller Ave, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,805

    Last Listing Agent Tyesha Perry Skogman Realty Co.

    944 Miller Ave, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /16

      Est $262,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      2334 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2334 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /6

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft

    802 Benton Dr Unit 21, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Well maintained Benton Manor condo conveniently located on bus line and only minutes from UIHC. Condo features in-unit laundry with new washer/dryer, two bedrooms, and spacious kitchen at an affordable price. Currently rented through July 2026 with reliable tenants.

    Ben Black Edge Realty Group

    802 Benton Dr Unit 21, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /40

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 University Way Unit 304, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,110

    Last Listing Agent Sean McIntyre Urban Acres Real Estate

    1 University Way Unit 304, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /29

      Est $276,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2228 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /69

    $600,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    1106 Wildcat Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246

    UPGRADES Galore! Gorgeous multi-level home in Country Club Estates. Dream backyard retreat. Energy-efficient home w/upscale design, great for entertaining. Acacia wd flrs, arched drwys, cathedral ceilings. Eat-in kitchen w/breakfast bar, new appliances, fridge w. beverage center, granite counters, backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, pantry. Frml dining rm, den. Stone façade fireplace. Primary bdrm

    Verne Folkmann Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1106 Wildcat Ln, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /21

    $104,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    808 Benton Dr Unit 14, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,406

    Last Listing Agent Akimi Oya Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    808 Benton Dr Unit 14, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /23

      Est $274,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2216 Plaen View Dr, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /18

    $284,900

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 205, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome to The Aviary! Experience “The Nest” floorplan, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo that combines warmth and sophistication. The “Warm” interior scheme showcases Realist Beige walls, Bianco Aspen quartz countertops, and Fawn cabinetry complemented by bronze Delta fixtures. The open layout features a stylish kitchen with a center island, pendant lighting, and modern finishes

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 205, Iowa City, IA 52246
  • /2

    $583,593

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    678 MacLan Ct, Iowa City, IA 52246

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vahle Navigate Homes

    678 MacLan Ct, Iowa City, IA 52246
    • /42

      Est $382,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Dolen Place, Iowa City, IA 52246

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1288 Dolen Place, Iowa City, IA 52246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /19

    $229,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 207, Iowa City, IA 52246

    Welcome to The Aviary! This second-floor “Perch” floorplan features the sleek “Clean” interior scheme, highlighted by Nebulous White walls, Pearl White quartz countertops, and Elegant White cabinetry accented by matte black Delta fixtures for a crisp, modern aesthetic. The kitchen offers a large island with pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, and refined black finishes that complete the

    David Vahle Navigate Homes

    4428 Deer Creek Rd Unit 207, Iowa City, IA 52246

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home