7,403

Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $381,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1804 Drover Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    1804 Drover Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77471
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4703 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4703 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $325,000

    New Construction Open Sat 12PM - 4PM $58K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    5227 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    **HOME IS MOVE-IN READY** Discover the Capeside – a thoughtfully designed 1,977 sq. ft. home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern open-concept living. The spacious layout features a bright family room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The kitchen boasts plenty of counter space, a center island, and ample storage.

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5227 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /19

    $325,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8311 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,373

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8311 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2622 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2622 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /10

    $330,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    10107 Palm Springs Place, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Two-story | 1,866 Sq. Ft. | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Flex Room | Covered Patio | 2-Car Garage

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    10107 Palm Springs Place, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /42

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3630 Lister Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,644

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kuhn Pat Griffin Realty

    3630 Lister Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Palm Tree Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1322 Palm Tree Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /7

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    1824 County Road 382, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Take Hwy 288 South toward Lake Jackson/Freeport, continue about 25–30 minutes, then exit FM 1462/Rosharon and turn left onto FM 1462. Drive for about 6–7 minutes, then turn right onto County Road 382 and continue straight until you reach 1824 County Road 382, Rosharon, TX 77583.

    Thalia Coego Lugary, LLC

    1824 County Road 382, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /15

    $370,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2502 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Bristol Collection

    2502 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      8910 Coral Reef Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8910 Coral Reef Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $370,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    4618 Cooper Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Welcome to 4618 Cooper Lane in gorgeous Meridiana subdivision! This barely lived in 4 bedroom home looks like a brand new home! Beautiful stone and brick elevation on front of home! As you enter tall front door, you are greeted by wood-like tile flooring throughout home except carpeted bedrooms! The living and kitchen area is open concept with dining area! Kitchen is beautiful with huge island,

    Kirk Williams UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    4618 Cooper Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4907 Vaughan Way, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,028

    Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen eXp Realty LLC

    4907 Vaughan Way, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1303 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /21

    $250,000

    $56K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    10835 Cliffs View Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    This stunning, energy-efficient 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence is filled with natural light, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet along with a separate soaking tub and shower. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a 5-burner gas range. Step outside to the covered patio with a convenient gas stub,

    Dirrectrick Fennell Elite Texas Properties

    10835 Cliffs View Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /29

    $344,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5111 Getty Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Newmark Homes Meridiana - 40'

    5111 Getty Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1302 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /32

    $379,888

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    13738 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Saratoga Homes Builder
    13738 Olympic River Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /30

    $302,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2611 Night Emerald Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

2611 Night Emerald Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1314 Guava Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /20

    $299,900

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    9610 Ocean Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features fresh interior paint, new carpet, stylish light fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms. The spacious, bright kitchen boasts an island with views into the living room, while vaulted ceilings add an open, airy feel. A brand-new roof completes this move-in ready home!

    Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    9610 Ocean Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /41

    $356,865 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9007 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9007 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1327 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /14

    $373,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft

    Waller Plan at Canterra Creek, Arcola, TX 77583

    The Waller is a stunning two-story plan featured at Canterra Creek. This spacious home has an open layout with an exceptional chef-ready kitchen, a luxurious master retreat, powder room, and covered patio all found on the first level.

    LGI Homes Builder
    2523 Topaz Hill Ln Unit 36997782, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /50

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8439 Sandy Coral Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    8439 Sandy Coral Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1318 Sea Breeze Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

  • /10

    $325,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    10106 Sonoran Valley Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

Chesmar Homes Builder
    10106 Sonoran Valley Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /16

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2807 Sapphire Hills Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,956

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg CastleRock Realty, LLC

    2807 Sapphire Hills Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4715 Joplin St, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /34

    $319,990

    New Construction $57K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    5243 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to the charming Oakdale — a thoughtfully designed 1,714 sq ft split-level home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a bright open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for both relaxed daily living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and flows

    Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5243 Palo Verde Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /57

    $536,085 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5707 Silver Perch Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 50ft. lots

    5707 Silver Perch Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /22

      Est $383,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2726 Ametrine Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

• /15

    $348,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    8831 New Jade Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    Discover the Victoria plan by LGI Homes, a one-story home offering four generously sized bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a wide range of premium upgrades. The kitchen showcases energy-efficient appliances, elegant granite countertops, and beautiful wood cabinetry—all included at no additional charge. The master suite, situated off a private hallway, features a luxurious bathroom and a spacious

    Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    8831 New Jade Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /22

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1231 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1231 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4606 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

  • /19

    $299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    1334 Eagle Pass Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    Welcome to 1334 Eagle Pass Drive in Rosharon. A beautifully built 2022 home designed for modern living and entertaining. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private office, a game room, and a dedicated media room, offering plenty of flexibility for families and guests alike. The open-concept layout highlights a stunning kitchen with a large island that flows seamlessly

    Patrick Coto eXp Realty, LLC

    1334 Eagle Pass Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /9

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2518 Ocean Jasper Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

2518 Ocean Jasper Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4643 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4643 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /25

    $335,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    The Georgetown II Plan at Foxtail Palms, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    A covered front porch greets you with an elegant exterior for great curb appeal. Directly inside you will find the dining room to one side that can be optioned into a study with French doors. The open concept kitchen, breakfast, and family room toward the back of the home provide lots of natural light and a large and open gathering area. The owner's suite is tucked away at the back of the first

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    10007 Whitney Reach Drive St Unit 36765762, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /31

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5106 Homestead Path, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,013

    Last Listing Agent Ibrahim Massoud New ERA TX Realty LLC

    5106 Homestead Path, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home