1,133

Recently Sold Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $296,490 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9115 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9115 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /33

    $276,490 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2426 Jasper Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2426 Jasper Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /31

    $365,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3927 Ballard St, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,536

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Blaire Moye Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    3927 Ballard St, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /38

    $509,888 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2403 Outpost Canyon Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Saratoga Homes Creekhaven

    2403 Outpost Canyon Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /26

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8222 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,985

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8222 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /18

    $338,490 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1211 Salty Breeze Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1211 Salty Breeze Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /20

    $281,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    2518 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /62

    $417,091 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 40ft. Lots

    10330 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578
  • /23

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,427

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Fain Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office

    1827 Garnet Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • 10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    $343,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,651

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10059 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /35

    $399,074 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Newmark Homes Meridiana - 40'

    5215 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /13

    $645,768 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11327 Southwood Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Ellwood - Prestige Collection

    11327 Southwood Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /45

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9810 Carver Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,279

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Zepeda JLA Realty

    9810 Carver Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /18

    $285,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1234 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1234 Sandy Shore Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /20

    $262,940 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2619 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    2619 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1638 Pink Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,526

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robinette Summit, Realtors

    1638 Pink Stone Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /15

    $425,082 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2839 Elm Creek Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Ellwood - Signature Collection

    2839 Elm Creek Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    10119 Crescendo Way, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    10119 Crescendo Way, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /7

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8518 Tropical Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    8518 Tropical Breeze, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /28

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5103 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5103 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /41

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4622 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    4622 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /29

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8819 Blue Grotto Ln, Manvel, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 65ft. lots

    8819 Blue Grotto Ln, Manvel, TX 77583
  • /37

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4111 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,274

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    4111 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /13

    $266,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1614 Diamond Mountain Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,000

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Beard Caryn Beard Properties

    1614 Diamond Mountain Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /20

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2507 Rose Gold Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites

    2507 Rose Gold Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /26

    $259,740 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    9458 Grand Spark Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,103

    Last Listing Agent Suren Meras TADA Realty Group

    9458 Grand Spark Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /2

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2422 Imperial Jade Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites

    2422 Imperial Jade Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /35

    $310,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2406 Jasper Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2406 Jasper Breeze Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /22

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2110 Sterling Oaks Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,540

    Last Listing Agent David Mills TBT Real Estate

    2110 Sterling Oaks Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /15

    $436,540 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8210 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

8210 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /23

    $448,693 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5118 Getty Ln, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX Fine Properties

    5118 Getty Ln, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /27

    $373,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2422 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

2422 Indian Jade Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /18

    $309,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7728 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,715

    D.R. Horton Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites

    7728 Evening Emerald Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8035 Mystic Topaz Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

8035 Mystic Topaz Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /43

    $519,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10323 Granite Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,786

    Last Listing Agent Allan Capao HomeSmart

    10323 Granite Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /19

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2422 Cherry Ruby Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    2422 Cherry Ruby Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /22

    $329,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9119 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9119 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /30

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5206 Sage Hills Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5206 Sage Hills Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /17

    $289,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    9011 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9011 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /16

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5258 Capricorn Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    5258 Capricorn Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home