7,407

Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 10006 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10006 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10006 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      8303 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8303 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

  • /17

    $410,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    Crockett Plan at Ellwood - Heritage Collection, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Crockett is a single-story home with 12’ ceilings and picture windows that fill the open-concept great room with natural light. The dining area features a window seat, and the spacious kitchen includes a walk-in pantry for functional storage. A private primary suite offers a cathedral ceiling, luxury bath, and walk-in closet with laundry access. Choose a study or secondary bedroom, plus a

    Beazer Homes Builder
    0 Davenport Pkwy Unit 37072687, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /26

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5258 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    5258 Big Dipper Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2515 Mint Garnet Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denny Nguyen MDK Realty Associates

  • /4

    $459,442

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    11119 Coastal Sage Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Huntsville is a two-story home with a dramatic great room featuring soaring ceilings, tall windows, and an open staircase with landing. The dining area includes a window seat, and the spacious kitchen has a large island with walk-in pantry. The first floor also features a central study, secondary bedroom, and primary suite with cathedral ceiling and luxury bath. Upstairs offers private

    Beazer Homes Builder
    11119 Coastal Sage Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /58

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5306 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 40ft. Lots

    5306 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /44

      Est $328,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      4923 Perennial Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4923 Perennial Ct, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy López Chesmar Homes

  • /7

    $352,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    1506 Splashing Wave Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Rachael, a spacious 2322 sq. ft. two-story home, offers a thoughtfully crafted layout featuring an open-concept main floor with a modern kitchen, large island, walk-in pantry, and a seamless flow into the dining and family rooms, all overlooking a covered patio. The first floor also includes a private owner’s suite with a generous walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath, with an optional

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    1506 Splashing Wave Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /22

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8746 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36039641, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    8746 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36039641, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8307 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8307 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

• /40

    $389,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    4114 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    *Beautiful HIGHLAND HOME **. Windermere 2-story open plan with modern current finishes. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets, an oversized island, stainless-steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. Off the kitchen is the dining room and family room. The primary bedroom overlooks an extended patio, perfect for morning coffee. 2 bedrooms down. Upstairs are large secondary bedrooms and a Game

    Jose Galvan Nava Realty Group

    4114 Watson Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /19

    $215,100 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3518 Davenport Pkwy, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,869

    Last Listing Agent Hoang Nguyen THE REALTORS NETWORK

    3518 Davenport Pkwy, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5123 Murillo Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5123 Murillo Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero Highland Homes Realty

  • /6

    $453,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    Brooks Plan at Meridiana - 50's and 60's, Arcola, TX 77583

    Brooks Plan – 4 Bed | 3 Bath | 2-Car Garage | 2,138 Sq FtThe Brooks offers 2,138 square feet of thoughtfully designed living, with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in a spacious single-story layout.The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite is a peaceful retreat,

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    5314 Majestic Ct Unit 40547889, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /31

    $467,415 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4618 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Patel eXp Realty LLC

    4618 Vaughan Way, Manvel, TX 77578
    • /32

      Est $773,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 County Road 79, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8506 County Road 79, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Tristan eXp Realty LLC

  • /22

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    Walsh Plan at Canterra Creek - Classic Collection, Rosharon, TX 77583

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is at the back of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while three secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    8746 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36852375, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /19

    $332,040 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8215 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,514

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8215 Holly Blue Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /36

      Est $422,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      8515 Pursley Blvd, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8515 Pursley Blvd, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Minter CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

  • /2

    $462,500

    $537K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    000 Juliff-Manvel Rd, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Large almost 4 unrestricted acres located in a great convenient area. Suitable for many uses. Build a large estate home, develop into a subdivision, mobile home or travel trailer park, or many other possibilities, raise animals, greenhouses, paintball course would be fun!

    Annetta Rubar NB Elite Realty

    000 Juliff-Manvel Rd, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /19

    $358,250 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8218 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,014

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8218 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /20

      Est $333,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      10039 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10039 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /18

    $308,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    CAMDEN Plan at Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites, Rosharon, TX 77583

    Discover the Camden floor plan at Canterra Creek, a beautifully designed single-story home spanning 1,620 square feet in Iowa Colony, Texas. With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage, this home offers a seamless balance of style and functionality for modern living. As you enter through the covered front porch, a welcoming foyer leads you to a secondary bedroom and full bathroom,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8738 Jade Hill Dr Unit 36206164, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /40

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10002 Galileo Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,399

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Espinosa Keller Williams Premier Realty

    10002 Galileo Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /39

      Est $323,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      10031 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10031 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daisy López Chesmar Homes

  • /5

    $430,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    Arden Plan at Ellwood - Prestige Collection, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    The Arden is a striking single-story home with an open-concept layout, soaring 12’ coffered ceilings, and sun-filled spaces. The spacious kitchen with a large island flows seamlessly into the dining and great room. Enjoy a private study, a serene primary suite with luxury bath and walk-in closet with convenient laundry access, plus a 2-car garage with extra storage space.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    0 Cedar Rapids Pkwy Unit 37072695, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /23

    $282,090 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2603 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    2603 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /27

      Est $320,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      10047 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10047 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Smith Chesmar Homes

  • /50

    $495,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft

    8619 Jade Hill Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    This estate features a true Next Gen layout with a fully integrated private suite offering its own entrance, bedroom & living area, full bathroom, kitchenette, laundry, & garage, all seamlessly connected to the main home. The design supports independence & privacy when desired. The main home opens into light-filled living spaces designed for modern comfort and entertaining, anchored by a

    Nneka Obialo Coldwell Banker Realty - Sugar Land

    8619 Jade Hill Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /20

    $237,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2211 Golden Topaz Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,868

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2211 Golden Topaz Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
    • /20

      Est $393,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Vaughan Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4902 Vaughan Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652+ Sq Ft

    Cassia Plan at Meridiana - 45' Homesites, Manvel, TX 77578

    Energy efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces grace The Cassia floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Meridiana. Open sight lines and gentle sunlight allow your personal style to shine in the impressive family and dining spaces. The elegant kitchen showcases a center island and a grand view through the sunny living spaces to the covered porch. Leave the outside world behind and

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    5302 Majestic Ct Unit 38173483, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $478,825 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10403 Louvre Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nimesh Patel RE/MAX Fine Properties

    10403 Louvre Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      8311 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8311 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

• /2

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    Montgomery - 60' Lot Plan at Meridiana - 50's and 60's, Arcola, TX 77583

    The Montgomery | 2,536 sq. ft. | One Story | 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Study | Optional: Game Room ILO of 3 Car Garage, Fireplace | 3 Car Garage | Covered Patio**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    5314 Majestic Ct Unit 36476703, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /12

    $450,005 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10331 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    10331 da Silva St, Iowa Colony, TX 77578
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8306 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8306 Clear Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

• /24

    $534,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    4611 Columbus Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    Welcome to 4611 Columbus Dr. in the growing Meridiana community of Rosharon, TX! This beautifully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile media room or study. The chef’s kitchen features a large island, extended counter space, all appliances included, and upgraded under- and above-cabinet lighting for a warm, elegant touch. Sliding glass doors open to a Texas-sized covered

    Allison Covarrubias Dalton Wade Inc

    4611 Columbus Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /17

    $299,290 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2523 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,333

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Bristol Collection

    2523 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home