1,608

Recently Sold Iowa Colony, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5310 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 40ft. Lots

    5310 Murillo Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $334,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9130 Sunset Marina Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9130 Sunset Marina Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /17

    $344,490 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1406 Angelfish Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1406 Angelfish Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /8

    $968,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9015 Boardwalk Place, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,268

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    9015 Boardwalk Place, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /21

    $358,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8910 Moose Trail, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,500

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Bradley Weekley Properties Beverly Bradley

    8910 Moose Trail, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /12

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10626 Sutter Creek Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,769

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lipar LGI Homes

    10626 Sutter Creek Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /40

    $338,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9039 Rose Water Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9039 Rose Water Trail, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /10

    $529,526 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11303 Southwood Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Ellwood - Prestige Collection

    11303 Southwood Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • 10011 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10011 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10011 Nectar Path, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /19

    $306,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1515 Splashing Wave Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    1515 Splashing Wave Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /3

    $359,390 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    9019 Grey Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,500

    David Weekley Homes Meridiana - 45' Homesites

    9019 Grey Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /15

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2526 Ocean Jasper Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Canterra Creek - 45' and 50' Homesites

    2526 Ocean Jasper Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77853
  • 5214 Sage Hills Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5214 Sage Hills Dr, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - Chateau

    5214 Sage Hills Dr, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9430 Calm Amber Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,059

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    9430 Calm Amber Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /22

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10014 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Meridiana - The Courtyard Collection

    10014 Agave Point Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /74

    $674,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8821 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Meridiana - 65ft. lots

    8821 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2421 Abbot Brook Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,345

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    2421 Abbot Brook Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /26

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9150 Sunset Marina Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    9150 Sunset Marina Way, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /13

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9031 Gray Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Perry Homes Meridiana - 40'/45'

    9031 Gray Fox Trail, Manvel, TX 77583
  • /35

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9415 Ruby Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,798

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    9415 Ruby Mist Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /46

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10115 Agave Point Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    10115 Agave Point Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /23

    $313,640 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7726 Montana Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,333

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Classic Collection

    7726 Montana Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /20

    $375,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2403 Phantom Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    2403 Phantom Quartz Ln, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /35

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1802 Opal Peach Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,783

    Last Listing Agent Kashmir Cortave Monarch & Co

    1802 Opal Peach Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /20

    $330,915 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9103 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9103 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /7

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4835 County Road 380, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,682

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Crowe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    4835 County Road 380, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /22

    $319,490 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    9106 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Caldwell Crossing

    9106 Serene Haven Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /6

    $334,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1442 Elsinore Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,333

    KB Home Glendale Lakes - North

    1442 Elsinore Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /50

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3706 Canyon Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,053

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Corbin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    3706 Canyon Dr, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /30

    $316,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2615 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

2615 American Ruby Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /23

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10722 Amador Peak Dr, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,644

    CastleRock Communities Sierra Vista

    10722 Amador Peak Dr, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /2

    $349,888 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6434 Downey Ln, Rosharon, TX 77587

    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,134

    Saratoga Homes Glendale Lakes

    6434 Downey Ln, Rosharon, TX 77587
  • /6

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5207 Getty Ln, Arcola, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    5207 Getty Ln, Arcola, TX 77583
  • /44

    $357,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10122 Palm Springs Place, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    10122 Palm Springs Place, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /47

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3627 Pasteur Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,422

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jorgensen Premier Haus Realty, LLC

    3627 Pasteur Ln, Iowa Colony, TX 77583
  • /30

    $664,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5207 Elk Meadows Ln, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    5207 Elk Meadows Ln, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /26

    $356,240 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8206 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Lennar Canterra Creek - Richmond Collection

    8206 Bristol Diamond Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /13

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2114 Sterling Oaks Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,105

    Last Listing Agent Dionne Randle MOD Realty, LLC

    2114 Sterling Oaks Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583
  • /25

    $744,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5215 Conifer Ct, Manvel, TX 77578

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,648

    Shea Homes Meridiana - 70'

    5215 Conifer Ct, Manvel, TX 77578
  • /25

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8015 Milam, Rosharon, TX 77583

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,328

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    8015 Milam, Rosharon, TX 77583

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home