6,300

Ipswich, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $1,370,098 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 Sagamore Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,215,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy McElwain Coldwell Banker Realty - Manchester

    • /42

      Est $1,380,276 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Fellows Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      39 Fellows Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lacroix Churchill Properties

    • /25

      Est $1,389,028 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Waldingfield Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      65 Waldingfield Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lanse Robb LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea

    • /40

      Est $2,341,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Burrage Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Burrage Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nest / Syndi Zaiger Group Compass

    • /34

      Est $1,786,757 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Maplecroft Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      53 Maplecroft Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Baker J. Barrett & Company

    • /37

      Est $1,312,986 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      239 Argilla Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Binni Hackett Compass

    • /42

      Est $1,284,165 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Pineswamp Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      57 Pineswamp Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Henry Pizzo Aluxety

    • /42

      Est $1,366,961 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fox Run Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Fox Run Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,304,743 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Boxford Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43 Boxford Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hickey Cameron Prestige - Amesbury

    • /35

      Est $1,210,760 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Partridgeberry Place, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      40 Partridgeberry Place, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hanson J. Barrett & Company

    • /38

      Est $1,162,837 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hood Farm Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3 Hood Farm Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Noreen Trudel eXp Realty

    • /22

      Est $1,174,161 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Oakwood Knoll Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8 Oakwood Knoll Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,048,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Emily Haddad Compass

    • /29

      Est $710,864 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Town Farm Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      86 Town Farm Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Johnson eXp Realty

    • /7

      Est $1,460,395 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Long Ridge Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9 Long Ridge Ln, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,601,617
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark O Hara Berry Properties, Inc.

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 N Main St Unit 5, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      53 N Main St Unit 5, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $496/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hanson J. Barrett & Company

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Farragut Rd Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4 Farragut Rd Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John McCarthy Rowley Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Dow Brook Cir Unit EUA 26, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      26 Dow Brook Cir Unit EUA 26, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $879,900
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Cutler J. Barrett & Company

    • /34

      Est $620,589 Not Listed For Sale

      12 New Mill Place Unit 6, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12 New Mill Place Unit 6, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,500
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Salvi Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 High St Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      126 High St Unit 2, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Jonah Century 21 North East

    • /17

      Est $1,461,987 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Country Club Way, Ipswich, MA 01938

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      200 Country Club Way, Ipswich, MA 01938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Polo-Filias J. Barrett & Company

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home