281

Recently Sold Iron County MI Homes

Section Image
  • 1113 N River Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1113 N River Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,049

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Remondini STEPHENS REAL ESTATE-IRON RIVER

    1113 N River Ave, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 64 Oakwood, Gaastra, MI 49927

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    64 Oakwood, Gaastra, MI 49927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,843

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Polich RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    64 Oakwood, Gaastra, MI 49927
  • 40 acres Olson Loop Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    $97,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    40 acres Olson Loop Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,500

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dohl RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    40 acres Olson Loop Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 102 Big Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    102 Big Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,178

102 Big Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /37

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    126 Big Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    126 Big Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 130 W US Hwy 2 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    130 W US Hwy 2 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 1 Bed
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 471 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Dantonio ELIASON REALTY

    130 W US Hwy 2 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /64

    $407,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3695 W Brule Lake Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,081

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hebert KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC REALTY NW

    3695 W Brule Lake Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 813 Stambaugh Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    $109,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    813 Stambaugh Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,604

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Toretta-Partello COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    813 Stambaugh Ave, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /9

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    404 Anders Ln, Mastodon Township, MI 49920

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $44,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,880

404 Anders Ln, Mastodon Township, MI 49920
  • 20 acres Don's Rd, Bates Township, MI 49935

    $52,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20 acres Don's Rd, Bates Township, MI 49935

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dohl RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    20 acres Don's Rd, Bates Township, MI 49935
  • 33 acres off Net River Rd, Amasa, MI 49903

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    33 acres off Net River Rd, Amasa, MI 49903

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $2,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dohl RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    33 acres off Net River Rd, Amasa, MI 49903
  • 220 S 4th St, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    220 S 4th St, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,553

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Sienkiewicz RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-FL

    220 S 4th St, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • /56

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    222 N 10th Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,477

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    222 N 10th Ave, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 103 Wilderness Pine Dr, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $266,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    103 Wilderness Pine Dr, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,169

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    103 Wilderness Pine Dr, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • /30

    $103,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    124 Berkshire Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    124 Berkshire Ave, Caspian, MI 49915
  • 1461 County Road 424, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1461 County Road 424, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,565

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    1461 County Road 424, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • /41

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    127 Main St, Gaastra, MI 49927

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,502

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    127 Main St, Gaastra, MI 49927
  • 1466 County 424 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $91,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1466 County 424 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Watters STEPHENS REAL ESTATE-IRON RIVER

    1466 County 424 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • 472 Cable Lake Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    472 Cable Lake Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,802

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    472 Cable Lake Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • 1607 Davidson St, Iron River, MI 49935

    $151,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1607 Davidson St, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,884

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Oberlander REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1607 Davidson St, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /30

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    50 Bengal St, Caspian, MI 49915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,497

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    50 Bengal St, Caspian, MI 49915
  • TBD Federal Forest 16 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    TBD Federal Forest 16 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Sawicky STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    TBD Federal Forest 16 Hwy, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    111 Sunset Lake Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,541

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    111 Sunset Lake Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /43

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 W Hunter St, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,287

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    110 W Hunter St, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /22

    $92,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Center Ave, Gaastra, MI 49927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,451

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    2 Center Ave, Gaastra, MI 49927
  • 312 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

    $40,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,284

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dohl RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    312 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915
  • 201 N 9th Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    201 N 9th Ave, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,667

201 N 9th Ave, Iron River, MI 49935
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    243 Smoky Lake Dr, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE MISINA ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    243 Smoky Lake Dr, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 483 Bates Amasa Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    483 Bates Amasa Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,632

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Margoni STEPHENS REAL ESTATE-IRON RIVER

    483 Bates Amasa Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • TBD Camp 5 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    TBD Camp 5 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gordon STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    TBD Camp 5 Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 Little Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    110 Little Bear Rd, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 1804 Bates-Amasa Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $89,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1804 Bates-Amasa Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    1804 Bates-Amasa Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • 155 Stanley Lake Dr, Iron River, MI 49935

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    155 Stanley Lake Dr, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

155 Stanley Lake Dr, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 116 N Runkle Shore Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $226,750

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    116 N Runkle Shore Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    116 N Runkle Shore Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • 10 ac Paint River Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $42,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10 ac Paint River Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    10 ac Paint River Rd, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • 301 Kahma Ave, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    $61,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    301 Kahma Ave, Crystal Falls, MI 49920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Dove RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY

    301 Kahma Ave, Crystal Falls, MI 49920
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    604 Cherry St, Iron River, MI 49935

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,150

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN REMONDINI STEPHENS REAL ESTATE

    604 Cherry St, Iron River, MI 49935
  • 524 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    524 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,974

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dohl RE/MAX NORTH COUNTRY-IR

    524 Baltic Ave, Caspian, MI 49915

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home