43,181

Iron County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $540,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    2101 E Ravine Rd Rd N, Enoch, UT 84721

    **DETACHED SHOP** 5k seller credit! Experience rural living at its best in The Ridge Subdivision with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home set on a .38-acre lot with shop, wide -open views and peaceful surroundings. The open floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light and room for gathering. A standout feature is the large walk-out basement, offering flexible living

    Agent Photo

    Heather Lewis

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    (435) 710-2570

    2101 E Ravine Rd Rd N, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /7

    $470

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    177 N 600 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Rooms available for student housing for the 2026/2027 school year. Private rooms with shared bathrooms. $1875 per semester for rent and $150 for utilities per semester. Ask us about our summer incentive rate. WiFi not included. Includes twin bed, dresser, coin operated laundry, couch and love seat. Close to SUU. Lease options are May 8th 2026 to April 22, 2027 or August 29th 2026

    177 N 600 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /10

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    637 W 1300 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WILLIAMS Boardwalk Real Estate LLC

    637 W 1300 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /52

      Est $412,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 N 6450 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1206 N 6450 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin RE/MAX

  • /23

    $154,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    780 W 1125 N Unit 65, Cedar City, UT 84721

    This is a must see large 1479 sqft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home. Home Features LED flat lights, all bedrooms are fan ready, forced air heating and cooling, walking closets and large master bedroom and bath. It's only 9 minutes to SUU and 7 minutes to downtown. Park rent is $545/month + $95/month for water, sewer, and trash. Simple, well-kept, and in a great spot--come take a look!

    Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 244-0786

    780 W 1125 N Unit 65, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /2

    $325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    51 W Paradise Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720

    $325 PER MONTH PER ROOM in an 8 bedroom 2 bathroom home. Rooms available to rent for the 2026/2027 school year. Lease would be until the 22nd of April 2027. Private room with shared bathrooms and common areas. Each room has a dresser, and a twin bed. Utilities $32 per month. Wifi not included. Offered through Asset Management

    51 W Paradise Canyon Rd, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /24

    $529,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4855 N 10 E Unit Lot 1, Enoch, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,827

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    4855 N 10 E Unit Lot 1, Enoch, UT 84721
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 N 6300 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      1137 N 6300 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Lopez RE/MAX

  • /27

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    2629 Mann Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Experience the Summit at Trails at Shurtz Canyon - where comfort meets breathtaking scenery. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living with nature as your backdrop. Nestled in the highly desirable Trails at Shurtz Canyon community, the Summit model boasts open-concept living spaces, a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining, and large windows that frame the stunning views of

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    Prestige Realty

    (435) 562-8480

    2629 Mann Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /12

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex in lamplight by Iron Springs Elementary, 2 car garage!

    4129 W 300 N, Pintura, UT 84720

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath, 2 car garage.Yard care and snow removal is tenant's responsibility- 2 Full Bathrooms- 2 car garage- Laundry room- Comes with stove, oven, dishwasher, fridge/freezer, washer and dryer.- Plenty of storage and space.- No pets- No smoking- Fenced backyard- Power and gas are tenants responsibility- Newer paint and vinyl flooring- Water

    4129 W 300 N, Pintura, UT 84720
  • /18

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    5063 Breaks Ave, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    5063 Breaks Ave, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /78

      Est $509,283 Not Listed For Sale

      1166 N 6450 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1166 N 6450 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin RE/MAX

  • /22

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    354 N Tahquitz Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Enjoy serene surroundings in this well maintained and cared for home located in the Black Rock community. Inside is a comfortable, open floor plan perfect for living and entertaining. The primary bedroom has a walk in shower while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Just minutes from local amenities, parks, and recreation, this home offers

    Agent Photo

    Curt Allred

    ERA Realty Center

    (435) 441-4424

    354 N Tahquitz Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /37

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    368 S Dewey Ave, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Rent $1900Deposit $1900No Smoking/VapeNo PetsRenters Insurance RequiredApplication Fee $50 per applicant 18 or older (Application processing time is 2-5 business days. Please review Netgain's Application Criteria before applying)Landlord shall report monthly rental payments to the Major Credit Bureaus at the rate of $5 a month to the tenants.To view

    368 S Dewey Ave, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /37

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    694 S 300 E, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,818

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dudley Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (St George)

    694 S 300 E, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /46

      Est $335,734 Not Listed For Sale

      1163 N 6400 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1163 N 6400 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Landon Anglin RE/MAX

  • /13

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $297,170 per Acre

    3406 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Prime I & M-1 Lots for Sale - Fully Equipped with Utilities Discover the perfect opportunity with these high-quality I & M-1 zoned lots, ideal for industrial and manufacturing use. Located in a prime area with easy access to major roads, these lots offer a range of essential utilities: City Water, City, 6'' fire lines for building sprinklers, and Sewer. All lots have storm drains in the curving

    Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 518-7919

    3406 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /30

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Spacious home

    2269 W Skyview Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom house located in Cedar City, UT. This home features a washer and dryer, A/C, 2 refrigerators, some furniture, a large fenced yard, a large patio, and 2 family rooms. With plenty of space for everyone to spread out and relax, this house is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and convenient living space. Don't miss out on the opportunity to

    2269 W Skyview Dr, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /64

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3360 S 5175 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $571,391

    Last Listing Agent Sky Bowen PRESIDIO REAL ESTATE ST GEORGE

    3360 S 5175 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 N 6625 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1266 N 6625 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiera Oliver Smart CENTURY 21 EVEREST IRON

  • /12

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $542,424 per Acre

    798 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    New industrial subdivision in Cedar City! .3-acre and .45-acre lots available. All utilities stubbed to lots. Near Cedar City Regional Airport and easy access to I-15. Taxes have not been assessed on individual lots. Water connection stubbed to lot, buyer to pay water fee when building permit is pulled.

    Agent Photo

    Jennie Hendricks

    Prestige Realty

    (435) 466-2438

    798 N 2475 Cir W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /17

    $495 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1250 S Pinewood Dr Unit Private Large Room, Cedar City, UT 84720

  • /25

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    370 W 1425 N Unit 46, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,108

    Last Listing Agent NIKOHLE HUMPHRIES ERA Realty Center (Mountain Man)

    370 W 1425 N Unit 46, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /40

      Est $366,187 Not Listed For Sale

      2067 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2067 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

  • /13

    $315,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $297,170 per Acre

    3478 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

Agent Photo

    Jason Spencer

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 850-4055

    3478 W 750 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /8

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • 4174-4176 W. 125 N.

    4174-4176 W 125 N Unit 4176, Cedar City, UT 84720

    4174-4176 W 125 N Unit 4176, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /26

    $499,390 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    573 S Foundation Trail Unit 111, Cedar City, UT 84720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,998

    D.R. Horton Old Sorrel Ranch

    573 S Foundation Trail Unit 111, Cedar City, UT 84720
    • /2

      Est $299,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4720 W 2100 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4720 W 2100 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Klemic Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /2

    $9,500

    4 AF of Water #73-733726, Cedar City, UT 84721

    $9,500 per acre ft. 4 acft. of underground water rights available north of 56 (water right 73-3726) Priority date of 1956.

    Agent Photo

    Paul Tangren

    RED ROCK REAL ESTATE LLC

    (435) 264-6515

    4 AF of Water #73-733726, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /21

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Oversized Townhome in Town!

    296 N Torrey Pines Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Located in Cedar City, UT is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home available now. The layout features an open floorplan and an extra family room for flexible living space. Updates include new LVP flooring throughout the main areas and new carpet in the bedrooms. Located close to shopping and schools, this property offers convenient access to local amenities. Call Steed-Corry Property Management at for more

    296 N Torrey Pines Cir, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /16

    $324,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    588 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1175, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Coates D.R. Horton, Inc

    588 S Rockwell Ln Unit 1175, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2129 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2129 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jorgenson ERA Realty Center

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $283,505 per Acre

    1878 Serenity Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720

    Serenity Cove is now available in the Ironhorse development at Saddleback Ridge. These homesites are nestled in a natural valley and feature stunning views of Shurtz Canyon and Cedar Mountain. Many lots back up to green space for private yards and extra seclusion. Plus, enjoy a discount when building with our preferred builder. Don't miss your chance to live in one of Cedar City's most sought

    Agent Photo

    Skye Longhurst

    Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC South Branch Office

    (435) 466-7609

    1878 Serenity Ln, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /13

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    4910 Wagon Wheel Dr E Unit 2 Bedroom, Enoch, UT 84721

    4910 Wagon Wheel Dr E Unit 2 Bedroom, Enoch, UT 84721
  • /21

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2427 W 5500 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,356

    Last Listing Agent Sam Dodd EXP REALTY LLC (So Utah)

    2427 W 5500 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2149 N 4650 W, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jorgenson ERA Realty Center

  • /31

    $344,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    2774 N Clark Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721

    Welcome Home!! Step into modern living with this brand-new 4-bed, 2.5-bath twin home in Gemini Meadows! Clean lines, bright spaces, and a smart 1,822 sq ft layout make this home live large. The open main level is perfect for gathering. Main floor features that sought after 4th bedroom/den. While 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, family space and laundry upstairs keep life convenient. Enjoy a 2-car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Brett Taylor

    Fortis Real Estate, LLC

    (435) 580-5697

    2774 N Clark Pkwy, Cedar City, UT 84721
  • /9

    $450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    126 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720

    1 PRIVATE ROOM FOR RENT NEAR SUU – MOVE-IN READY MAY 1st Looking for an affordable place close to SUU? We have 1 private bedroom available in a clean, comfortable shared home—perfect for students or young professionals!Minutes from Southern Utah University, parks, shopping, and local hangoutsQuiet neighborhood + relaxed living vibeFenced front & back yardWasher and

    126 N 1150 W, Cedar City, UT 84720
  • /6

    $1,375,852 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2.63 Acres N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $523,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Roberts Coldwell Banker Comm Adv

    2.63 Acres N Main St, Cedar City, UT 84721
    • /47

      Est $389,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4712 W 2100 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4712 W 2100 N, Cedar City, UT 84721

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mari Eddy ERA Realty Center

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home