4,467

Iron Station, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5010 Grand Champion Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,111

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hetherman EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5010 Grand Champion Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Christopher Rd Unit 4, Iron Station, NC 28080

      4 Christopher Rd Unit 4, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andie Taylor Fit Realty LLC

  • /48

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    4023 Gozzi Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Welcome to this immaculately updated and meticulously maintained ranch-style home in The Farm at Ingleside, where easy main-level living meets an exceptional, private backyard retreat. Perfectly positioned on a premium fenced lot backing to a serene natural area, this home offers rare privacy while being just steps from the community pool and amenity center. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open

    Jordan Cook Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    4023 Gozzi Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    359 Secretariat Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,035

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hultgren Homes of Carolina

    359 Secretariat Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /48

      Est $1,915,865 Not Listed For Sale

      986 Pinnacle Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      986 Pinnacle Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Charlet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /48

    $840,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft

    4910 Arden Gate Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Welcome to your private retreat—where rustic charm meets refined luxury on nearly two acres of wooded serenity.Welcome to 4910 Arden Gate—a truly exceptional custom-built log home offering 5,665 sq ft under roof (3,552 finished HLA), perfectly situated on 1.82 private, wooded acres. Crafted from meticulously installed Southern Yellow Pine logs, this home showcases superior construction,

    Mishella Bastianson The Agency - Charlotte

    4910 Arden Gate Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /33

    $392,400 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5486 E Highway 27, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,668

    Last Listing Agent Paul Martinez Redwood Realty Group LLC

    5486 E Highway 27, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /48

      Est $1,141,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Moss Creek Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1524 Moss Creek Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rocco EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /48

    $529,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    557 Luther Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Picture yourself on this front porch watching the sun set over the tree tops as you take in a partial pond view down the hill; you swell with pride in your wonderful home equipped with exquisite landscaping all whilst the birds sing their spring songs and the spring aromas fill your lungs! Once inside this beautiful home, look up in the living room vault and admire the touch that the stained wood

    Justin Zinn Key Real Estate Group, LLC

    557 Luther Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /27

    $585,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2676 Will Schronce Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,254

    Last Listing Agent Angel Register Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    2676 Will Schronce Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Scenic Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1926 Scenic Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Brown Renaissance Realty & Estate Sales

  • /46

    $769,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft

    5226 Old Plank Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Beautiful farmhouse situated on a 1.6 acre corner lot completely updated top to bottom without losing its farmhouse charm. Extensive use of shiplap with light flooring and walls. Open floor plan boasts over 3,600 sq ft consisting of 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms! Outside there are 2 covered porches; an in-ground pool; a pool house w/bathroom; storage buildings; a gigantic 800 sq ft attached garage!

    Susan Williams Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    5226 Old Plank Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7006 Cornwallis Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,261

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

    7006 Cornwallis Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Farm View Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      TBD Farm View Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Banks Davis Rosedae Realty Inc

  • /40

    $544,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    3172 Burnello Ct Unit 113, Iron Station, NC 28080

    4BR/4BA home in Farm/Ingleside offers refined 1.5 story living with thoughtful design throughout. Built in 2021, this DR Horton Madison B3 features main-level primary plus 2 additional bedrooms, with upper guest suite and bonus room for flexible use. Open layout includes spacious great room with gas fireplace, formal dining, study, and well-appointed kitchen with island, double ovens, gas

    Jamie Werkman I SHARE REALTY LLC

    3172 Burnello Ct Unit 113, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /5

    $240,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2AC N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $119,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Keller Williams South Park

    2AC N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /45

      Est $494,388 Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Quiet Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3008 Quiet Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Goodwin Carolina Living Associates LLC

  • /28

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    3020 Archer Way Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    If you’re looking for a home tucked away from the hustle and bustle of the city, this is it. Still close to town and just a short drive to Gastonia, Charlotte, or Huntersville, this beautiful one-level ranch-style home features three bedrooms and an enclosed sunroom that could serve as a bonus (septic is designed for three) or a spacious office/flex room. With plenty of upgrades and meticulous

    Mil Elliott RE/MAX Executive

    3020 Archer Way Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /3

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5038 Arden Gate Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,301

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    5038 Arden Gate Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /48

      Est $1,548,756 Not Listed For Sale

      564 N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      564 N Ingleside Farm Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,472
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

  • /45

    $639,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft

    4394 Mountain Creek Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Nestled on a private lot surrounded by mature trees, this beautifully designed home offers an open-concept main level with rich hickory hardwood floors, custom built-ins, and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen features SS appliances, a gas range with double oven and flattop, wine/beverage fridge, bar area, large soaking sink, and ample cabinet and counter space.

    Jim Bramhall EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4394 Mountain Creek Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1785 Doe Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Label Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1785 Doe Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /48

      Est $1,626,128 Not Listed For Sale

      978 Pinnacle Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      978 Pinnacle Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen St Angelo Corcoran HM Properties

  • /48

    $589,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    3180 Burnello Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Welcome to this immaculately upgraded four-bedroom, three-bath home in The Farm at Ingleside, where thoughtful custom upgrades and peaceful backyard privacy set this home apart. Perfectly positioned against a beautiful wooded backdrop, this property offers a rare level of privacy while still being located in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Inside, you’ll find a home elevated far

    Jordan Cook Howard Hanna Allen Tate Huntersville

    3180 Burnello Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /10

    $215,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1038 Misty Creek Dr Unit 38, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $88,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fessler Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1038 Misty Creek Dr Unit 38, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /12

      Est $375,475 Not Listed For Sale

      2982 Hipp Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2982 Hipp Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nobles Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /2

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $36,066 per Acre

    0 Great Dane Ave Unit CAR4157929, Iron Station, NC 28080

    LOT OR SALE 1.22 ACRE, NEWER MANUFACTURED DOUBLE WIDE ALLOWED, MODULAR HOMES ALLOWED, SURVEY AVAILABLE & PRELIMINARY SOIL AND EVALUATION

    Alicia Neris DeVoe Realty

    0 Great Dane Ave Unit CAR4157929, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5843 Dachshund St, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,667

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    5843 Dachshund St, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /15

      Est $321,895 Not Listed For Sale

      885 Camp Creek Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      885 Camp Creek Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Barker Keller Williams Advantage

  • /30

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    332 Secretariat Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Well-maintained ranch in The Farm at Ingleside offering true one-level living with an open, functional layout. Split-bedroom floor plan with a spacious primary suite featuring dual vanities, a large walk-in closet, and direct access to the laundry room for everyday convenience. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating, gas range, tiled backsplash, and

    Cristhian Loor Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    332 Secretariat Dr, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /42

    $920,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    222 Oakhill St, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,513

    Last Listing Agent Christy Tomberlin Premier South

    222 Oakhill St, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /42

      Est $1,163,955 Not Listed For Sale

      4486 Hager Mountain Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4486 Hager Mountain Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Petrenko Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /9

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $16,949 per Acre

    Lot 6 Walnut Ridge Rd Unit 6, Iron Station, NC 28080

    One look and you will know exactly where to build your dream home! Gorgeous Wooded Lots. Apprx 2.95 Acres. Bring Your Own Builder. Fine Homes. Low Taxes. Super Schools. Quiet Neighborhood. Minutes From Downtown. Convenient To Shopping. Prime Location. Priced Right!

    Tony Cloninger Keller Williams Advantage

    Lot 6 Walnut Ridge Rd Unit 6, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /19

    $219,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1789 Doe Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent CeCe Baxter LPT Realty LLC

    1789 Doe Ct, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /48

      Est $1,107,895 Not Listed For Sale

      3421 Farm View Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3421 Farm View Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gracie Griffin COMPASS

  • /6

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $40,305 per Acre

    Lot 8 Jerry Ross Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

    This large beautiful parcel of 4.59 acres is being sold with the adjacent parcel, MLS# 4370405. These are two large parcels side by side in a very desirable part of Denver. The parcels can be sold together or separately. Note the public right of way is unfinished but there is an easement for the right buyer to extend the road and make the most of this great opportunity for residential development.

    Shellie Rhodes Rhodes Real Estate

    Lot 8 Jerry Ross Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /46

    $497,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4859 Paysour Pond Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,838

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    4859 Paysour Pond Rd, Iron Station, NC 28080
    • /8

      Est $1,638,343 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Huncoat Hollow Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      141 Huncoat Hollow Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hege COMPASS

  • /17

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    5748 Dalmatian St, Iron Station, NC 28080

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home with ope floor plan. Large Master Bedroom and Master Bath, Spacious Kitchen, cabinets galore with eating area, very large family room. The location is convenient to anything you can think of. Only minutes form the intersection of Hwy 73 and Hwy 16. YARD HAS BEEN POWER RAKED SEEDED AND STRAWED AND A TURNAROUND WAS ADDED. CECK OUT PICS.

    Joseph Collins Collins REALTORS

    5748 Dalmatian St, Iron Station, NC 28080
  • /48

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    140 Huncoat Hollow Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,751,520

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kane Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    140 Huncoat Hollow Ln, Iron Station, NC 28080

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home