72

Irondale, AL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /45

    $259,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    5145 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly sought-after Crestdale Gardens neighborhood of Irondale!This charming home sits on a spacious, fenced-in lot that backs up to a serene natural preserve, perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, you’ll love the updated kitchen featuring a new gas stove, vent hood, and tiled backsplash. Additional

    Andre Cazeau Reliance Realty Groups, LLC

    5145 Northumberland Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /15

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    5210 Paramont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Freshly updated with new interior paint throughout, this two-story home is move-in ready and filled with natural light. The functional layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient half bath on the main level. The main floor offers a bright living/dining area with hardwood floors, a kitchen with beautiful tile flooring, and a dedicated laundry space. Two bedrooms also

    Missy Heard RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5210 Paramont Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    864 Gadsden Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35235

    ATNN INVESTORS!! Turnkey Cash flowing Rental opportunity! Don't miss this great opportunity to add an income producing asset to your portfolio with a tenant already in place!

    Seth Cain Keller Williams Metro South

    864 Gadsden Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /27

    $200,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft

    2204 2nd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210

    NEW PRICING!!! This beautifully REMODELED 2 BEDROOM,2 BATH gem in IRONDALE is a blend of MODERN design & COZY charm.The SPACIOUS YARD & charming COVER PORCHES create an inviting atmosphere for OUTDOOR LIVING.The FOYER sets the tone for a welcoming interior.The 1st BEDROOM is warm & inviting with plenty of natural light.The PRIMARY BEDROOM has an intimate atmosphere with plenty of natural light &

    LaShawn Bonds-Meyers Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2204 2nd Ave S, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $143,750 per Acre

    340 Del Rio Dr Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35235

    Great spot to build. Don't miss out on this opportunity .

    Brandon Knighton Keller Williams Metro South

    340 Del Rio Dr Unit B, Birmingham, AL 35235
  • /41

    $269,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    3913 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Irondale, where modern style meets everyday comfort. Step inside to find a striking marble accent wall that adds a touch of luxury and sophistication. The home features new flooring throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint, creating a bright, move-in-ready feel. The fully updated bathroom offers a spa-like experience with high-end finishes and

    Te'Arra Hall eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3913 Rock Ridge Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $274,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    5622 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Coming Soon! Showings begin May 22nd. Conveniently located off of Overton Road, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large corner lot with easy access to Grants Mill Road, I-20 and I-459, shopping, dining, and downtown Birmingham. Inside, you’ll find comfortable living spaces with room to spread out, including a downstairs den/family room that makes the perfect second living area, media

    Mandy Williams Keller Williams Homewood

    5622 Hampton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /29

    $244,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5009 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Don't miss this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked into a quiet Irondale neighborhood with unbeatable access to I-459, I-20, shopping, dining, downtown and UAB. In addition to the main living areas, a partially finished basement features a versatile den or bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra guest space. The garage adds convenient covered parking or extra storage,

    Carla Hendricks Real Broker LLC

    5009 Ewell Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /6

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    5123 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing Valley Brook Estates! The AMELIA floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and luxury finishes throughout. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen space, primary suite with walk-in closet, and the laundry room are all conveniently located on the main floor, while 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the upstairs. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and a prime

    Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5123 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /6

    $520,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    5131 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    Introducing Valley Brook Estates! The RENEE floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and and luxury finishes throughout. The super-spacious open concept living room (with vaulted ceilings), dining, and kitchen area, primary suite with walk-in closet, and large laundry room are all conveniently located on the main floor, while 2 additional bedrooms, a loft space, and a full bath complete the

    Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5131 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /33

    $107,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    2209 Old Alton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Check out this quaint 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Irondale! Located in a quiet area, this cutie has a covered front porch, carport, large living room, new granite counters and flooring, fresh paint and lots more!!

    Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    2209 Old Alton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /2

    $39,500

    $356K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $75,962 per Acre

    3409 Terry Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    Great building lot in established area of beautiful homes from $300’s +. and in a cul-de-sac.

    Paula Sullivan Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    3409 Terry Cir, Mountain Brook, AL 35223
  • /2

    $599,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,135 Sq Ft

    6385 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Tucked behind the gates of a private lake community, this rare waterfront retreat offers over 5,000 square feet of beautifully updated living space on approximately 0.68 acres. Shaded wooden bridges, serene lake views, and a peaceful setting create a true sense of escape.Currently configured as a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, the flexible layout offers the potential to be reimagined into a 6

    James Savelle Real Broker LLC

    6385 Ransom Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /25

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    5616 Alexandria Dr, Irondale, AL 35210

    Move in ready! Beautiful 1.5 story in choice neighborhood convenient to I-459 and I-20. Main level features hardwood floors, great room with fireplace, dining room, eat-in kitchen, laundry room, half bath and master suite. The second level features 2 large bedrooms, full bath and walk in attic. The full basement features 2 car garage and large storage area.

    Kent Jones RE/MAX Realty Brokers

    5616 Alexandria Dr, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /6

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $125,392 per Acre

    1233 Mill Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

    3.9+/- Acres on Mill Ln within 1/4 mile of the new Publix Shopping Center. Access to Grantsmill Rd via parcel 24-00-19-4-001-015.000. Great opportunity to develop Residential Lots, Townhomes or Multifamily.

    Marc Scholl ARC Realty Vestavia

    1233 Mill Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    4680 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Great location for a commercial or industrial development. land is rolling, no sewer but all other utilities available

    Jerry Tortorigi Tortorigi Properties, Inc.

    4680 Overton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /3

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $259,016 per Acre

    739 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Great investment potential! Can be seen from I459. If subject property could be zoned for commercial, it would have great visibility. This is actually 3 parcels being sold. Tax ID 28-00-01-1-006-002.000 Parcel (One)Tax ID 28-00-01-1-006-002.001 Parcel (Two)Tax ID 28-00-01-1-006-002.002 Parcel (Three)

    Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    739 Hagbush Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /6

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    5104 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210

Jessica Gilmore ARC Realty Vestavia

    5104 Janet Ln, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    3290 Sunniroc Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    Beautiful wooded 20 acre +/- parcel located in the Rock Ridge subdivision. Seller reserves the right to a small buffer between his residence and this parcel.

    Baird Castleberry Summit Realty Company

    3290 Sunniroc Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /23

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $88,326 per Acre

    1236 Grants Mill Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    2.15 acres zoned residential in Irondale, located close to the new Publix development. Submit all offers on a BAR Unimproved Land Sales Contract.

    Freida Whitley eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1236 Grants Mill Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /2

    $22,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $152,667 per Acre

    2411 Floyd Bradford Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    Be first to see and build your own home.

    Silverio Rubio Five Stars Realty, LLC

    2411 Floyd Bradford Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /6

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $46,250 per Acre

    2704 Alton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210

    If you're in the market for a great commercial property to build your business on, this is it. Located in a Prime location just minutes from I-459 and I-20, this property is in a very high traffic area that will offer an abundance of growth opportunities.

    Steven Sanders Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2704 Alton Rd, Irondale, AL 35210
  • /52

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,505 Sq Ft

    5620 Cahaba Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Beautiful one-owner brick home located on a quiet cul-de-sac just minutes from the interstate! This meticulously maintained home features a circular driveway, 3-car garage, partially fenced yard with dog run, and incredible space throughout. Inside you'll find hardwood floors on the main level, fresh paint and new carpet (2026), soaring 9+ ft ceilings w/ crown molding, and a dramatic two-story

    Lauren Murphree RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5620 Cahaba Glen Cir, Birmingham, AL 35210
  • /70

    $1,895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,601 Sq Ft

    123 Trillium Dr, Birmingham, AL 35210

    Perched above the Cahaba River with sweeping pastoral views, this custom 2022 home offers stunning design and functionality. Featuring 3 or 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, the open floor plan is flooded with natural light, soaring ceilings, and picture windows. The great room boasts cathedral ceilings, two custom chandeliers, a gas fireplace, and multiple sitting areas. The spacious primary suite