3,264

Irondale, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $409,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    10154 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    Seller concessions and home warranty available!!! Welcome to 10154 Cormac Street, where space, style, and elevated living come together beautifully. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout that blends everyday comfort with a touch of luxury. Step inside and experience a light filled, open concept floor plan that immediately feels warm, inviting, and

    LaShanae Butler Watch Realty Co

    10154 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
  • 1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,545

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Zhang Vistaray USA Inc

    1970 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1243 Winslow Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $225,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Winslow Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1243 Winslow Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Gonzalez Centric Real Estate Group

  • /17

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1061 Walnut Creek Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Beautifully cared-for 3BR/2BA home with a generous yard offering plenty of space to relax or entertain. Shows pride of ownership throughout and provides a comfortable, move-in ready opportunity for a wide range of buyers.

    Crystal Cust Watkins Real Estate Associates

    1061 Walnut Creek Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $295,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,419

    Last Listing Agent Darean Hayslett Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    10561 Aspenwood Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1046 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $291,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1046 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Huynh JQRH Property Management, LLC

  • /7

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    1147 Dunivin Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Great 1 story move in ready home. PROPERTY SOLD AS IS. NO SELLER'S DISCLOSURE. PROOF OF FUNDS AND EARNEST MONEY REQUIRED WITH OFFER. AGENTS PLEASE NOTE: offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on "Start Offer". Two: This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee). Three: If Property was built prior to 1978,

    Vickey B Evans Connect One Realty Group LLC

    1147 Dunivin Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,994

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage

    1160 Faulkner Way, Jonesboro, GA 30236
    • 10519 Crabtree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $229,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      10519 Crabtree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10519 Crabtree Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Realty One Group Edge

  • /18

    $179,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    10197 Hamilton Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Great For Investors. SELLER WILL GIVE A $5000 ALLOWNACE FOR INTERIOR PAINTING AND FLOORING DIE TO TENANT SMOKING IN THE HOUSE. NEW EXTERIOR PAINT. Nice Home with 3 BR's, 2 Bathrooms, Large family room. Eat-in Kitchen. Screened back porch. Fenced back yard. Dbl Car Garage. Nice subdivision. Close to shopping, schools and commuting to Atl. Tenant Occupied.

    Kathy Slade Murray Company, Realtors

    10197 Hamilton Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $345,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,315

    Last Listing Agent Myla Carr Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

    9786 Hurston Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10396 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $281,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      10396 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10396 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Cherney Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

  • /28

    $199,998

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    10312 Canyon Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    Charming ranch home with garage including 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a corner lot. Nested in an enjoyable neighborhood, and minutes from local attractions, interstate highway and public transportation. Home features with back yard deck, brand new carpet interior, new light fixtures & fresh paint interior and exterior. PLEASE NOTE: PROPERTY SOLD AS IS.

    Huong Tran Tran Home Realty LLC

    10312 Canyon Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238
  • 10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,318

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jenkins NOT A VALID MEMBER

    10252 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10407 Larrack Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $251,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      10407 Larrack Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10407 Larrack Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cervantes Atlanta Community Real Estate In

  • 1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,195

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1159 Bonita Way Unit 10, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $282,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1397 Interlaken Pass, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Henry Ferguson BHHS Georgia Properties

  • 915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $274,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,035

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rojas Atlanta Communities

    915 Terance Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $238,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10386 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Greer Real Estate Gurus Realty, Inc.

  • 9855 Owen Pkwy, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9855 Owen Pkwy, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,015

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Brown BHGRE Metro Brokers

    9855 Owen Pkwy, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $234,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1224 Avery Dr, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Roper Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty

  • 1375 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $209,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1375 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,672

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Rykman Dove Realty Group

    1375 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 962 Spruce Point, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $235,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      962 Spruce Point, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      962 Spruce Point, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larisa Ali Bouvette Properties

  • 1038 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1038 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,604

    Last Listing Agent Shenisa Ennis eXp Realty

    1038 Forest Glen, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10265 Little Brook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $262,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      10265 Little Brook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10265 Little Brook Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khanh Trung Lam Phong Duong Group

  • 10111 Commons Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $233,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10111 Commons Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,078

    Last Listing Agent Katherin Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    10111 Commons Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10476 Almosa Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $248,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      10476 Almosa Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10476 Almosa Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mona Carter Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • 1183 Iron Gate Blvd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $205,500

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1183 Iron Gate Blvd, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,706

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Britton Maximum One Realtor Partners

    1183 Iron Gate Blvd, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $244,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      10358 Iron Gate Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Zellars Virtual Properties Realty.NET

  • 1352 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1352 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,527

    Last Listing Agent Lori Weems Bridge Homes

    1352 Labelle St, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 845 Crabtree Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $249,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Crabtree Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      845 Crabtree Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lakaila Mack Sanders RE, LLC

  • 10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,409

    Last Listing Agent Toni Mitchell Toni Mitchell & Associates

    10381 Commons Crossing, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 10444 Ivygate Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $230,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      10444 Ivygate Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10444 Ivygate Ave, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larisa Ali Bouvette Properties

  • 10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kisha Key Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    10137 Cormac St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
    • 10353 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $243,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      10353 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10353 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LB Harper Atlanta Communities

  • 1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ivory Leflore Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    1173 Gaines St, Jonesboro, GA 30236
    • 10400 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $249,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      10400 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10400 Wisteria Ln, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arlena Pless eXp Realty

  • 1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $224,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,450

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    1861 Old Dogwood, Jonesboro, GA 30238
    • 1023 Lombardy Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Est $236,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Lombardy Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1023 Lombardy Way, Jonesboro, GA 30238

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duvan Vallejo Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

  • 10338 Canyon Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10338 Canyon Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,057

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    10338 Canyon Trail, Jonesboro, GA 30238

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home