158

Recently Sold Homes in 45638

Section Image
  • /32

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1913 S 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,118

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1913 S 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2623 S 12th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,876

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Adkins VRG

    2623 S 12th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    986 County Road 22, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,027

    Last Listing Agent Mendy Blakeman M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    986 County Road 22, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /30

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1219 Penobscot Trail, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,379

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dickens M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    1219 Penobscot Trail, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /15

    $93,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2604 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,589

    Last Listing Agent William Klaiber Century 21 Homes & Land

    2604 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /29

    $164,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2529 S 8th St Unit JO-6, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,777

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Triplett CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty 02

    2529 S 8th St Unit JO-6, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1703 S 5th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,053

    Last Listing Agent William Klaiber Century 21 Homes and Land

    1703 S 5th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3894 State Route 141, Ironton, OH 45638

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,000

3894 State Route 141, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /19

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1310 N 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,100

    Last Listing Agent Angela Coovert Appy Properties

    1310 N 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /4

    $142,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2003 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,080

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ford M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    2003 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1123 & 1125 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Davis Century 21 Homes and Land

    1123 & 1125 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /25

    $122,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    508-510 Walnut St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock MURDOCK REALTY

    508-510 Walnut St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1927 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,337

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Triplett Century 21 Advantage Realty

    1927 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1617 Karin St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,117

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1617 Karin St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    59 Township Road 338, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,375

    Last Listing Agent Katie Ford M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    59 Township Road 338, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /12

    $55,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2815 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,233

    Last Listing Agent Heather Williams BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    2815 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /25

    $138,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    922 N 5th St Unit JO10, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,313

922 N 5th St Unit JO10, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /6

    $49,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 County Road 181 Unit Private Road 707, Ironton, OH 45638

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $39,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

0 County Road 181 Unit Private Road 707, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /43

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    202 County Road 1a, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF

    Current Estimated Value $503,130

    Last Listing Agent William Klaiber Century 21 Homes & Land

    202 County Road 1a, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    917 Mulberry St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

917 Mulberry St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2526 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,517

2526 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /18

    $119,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2626 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,051

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hayes Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    2626 S 8th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /24

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2104 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,250

2104 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1927 S 9th St Unit KO-1, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,337

1927 S 9th St Unit KO-1, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /25

    $138,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    922 N 5th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,313

922 N 5th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /29

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    724 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,642

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rigsby Impact Realty Group

    724 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    234 Mcpherson Ave, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,063

    Last Listing Agent Alice Clark M & M REALTY SERVICES, INC

    234 Mcpherson Ave, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /9

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 26, 2026

    805 1/2 High St, Coal Grove, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,583

805 1/2 High St, Coal Grove, OH 45638
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2805 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,924

    Last Listing Agent Charles Medalie ListWithFreedom.com

    2805 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /2

    $192,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1902 S 7th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,863

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wright ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    1902 S 7th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /17

    $16,800

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    109 Lane St, Coal Grove, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,574

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Layne CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty

    109 Lane St, Coal Grove, OH 45638
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1811 S 6th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,053

    Last Listing Agent Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1811 S 6th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /14

    $72,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3025 S 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,203

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock MURDOCK REALTY

    3025 S 3rd St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /19

    $111,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2127 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,342

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock Murdock Realty

    2127 S 9th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /20

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    517-519 Pine St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,081

517-519 Pine St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /2

    $156,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1743 Kevin St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,759

    Last Listing Agent MEMBER NON XYZ

    1743 Kevin St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2616 S 13th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,112

    Last Listing Agent MEMBER NON XYZ

    2616 S 13th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    406 Jeannine St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,208

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    406 Jeannine St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    817 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,660

817 S 4th St, Ironton, OH 45638
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1705 Thomas St, Ironton, OH 45638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,527

1705 Thomas St, Ironton, OH 45638

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home