8

Recently Sold Ironville, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $131,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1624 W Rose Rd, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,610

    Last Listing Agent Ervena Howard ADVANTAGE PLUS REALTY

    1624 W Rose Rd, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    212 W Forestdale Rd, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,676

    Last Listing Agent Christie Addington EXP Realty, LLC

    212 W Forestdale Rd, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /36

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    313 Forestdale Rd, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,402

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McDavid EXP Realty, LLC

    313 Forestdale Rd, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4034 Willow Dr, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,814

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bonzo Janes Realty Group, Inc.

    4034 Willow Dr, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1024 W Sterling Ct, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,146

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Weddington Ross Real Estate Services

    1024 W Sterling Ct, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /18

    $32,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4873 Cardinal Dr, Ironville, KY 41102

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Young RE/MAX Realty Connection, LLC

    4873 Cardinal Dr, Ironville, KY 41102
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4615 Keeton Dr, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,230

    Last Listing Agent Logan Fraley-Wallace EXECUTIVE PROPERTIES, LLC

    4615 Keeton Dr, Ashland, KY 41102
  • /36

    $167,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4518 Roberts Dr, Ashland, KY 41102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,106

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hawkey Keller Williams Legacy Group

    4518 Roberts Dr, Ashland, KY 41102
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home