24,118

Isabella County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $85,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    1825 A8 S Crawford Rd Unit A8, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    5 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Condo conveniently located within walking distance of CMU. Mulitifamily licensed for 5. Steady rental history. All outside maintenance covered by condominium dues.

    Robin Stressman PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    1825 A8 S Crawford Rd Unit A8, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /19

    $294,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    740 N Rolland Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,214

    Last Listing Agent Micah Kemler 43 NORTH REALTY

    740 N Rolland Rd, Weidman, MI 48893
    • 11864 N Sherman Rd, Lake, MI 48632

      Est $205,162 Not Listed For Sale

      11864 N Sherman Rd, Lake, MI 48632

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11864 N Sherman Rd, Lake, MI 48632

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shari Marhofer Century 21 Signature - Clare

  • /23

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    1409 W Pickard St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch is ideally located in the heart of Mount Pleasant, just minutes from Central Michigan University, Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Mount Pleasant’s extensive park and trail system. Enjoy convenient access to nearby parks, scenic walking and biking trails, and abundant outdoor

    Crystal Meesseman KW Platinum

    1409 W Pickard St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /30

    $175,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    314 E Illinois St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,469

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bliss Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    314 E Illinois St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /38

      Est $312,022 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Windstone, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      926 Windstone, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

  • /31

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    6365 W Airline Rd, Weidman, MI 48893

    Welcome to this spacious and quaint home located in the heart of Weidman, MI. Sitting on a peaceful 1.32-acre lot, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a finished basement, updated 1.5 car garage, updated flooring, new well and septic (2024), new water heater (2024), and a new roof as of 2020. The 4th bedroom measurements are for a finished room in basement with no egress, but there is an

    Cory Noeker Keller Williams Ann Arbor Market Center

    6365 W Airline Rd, Weidman, MI 48893
  • /38

    $154,500 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4080 W Stevenson Lake Rd, Lake, MI 48632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,217

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    4080 W Stevenson Lake Rd, Lake, MI 48632
    • /11

      Est $137,530 Not Listed For Sale

      624 E Maple St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      624 E Maple St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wentworth PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /6

    $185,400

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $4,635 per Acre

    0 N Leaton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Calling all hunters! 40 ACRES of hunting land right here in Isabella County. Please schedule showings before going for safety reason.

    Helen MacGregor PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    0 N Leaton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /45

    $270,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11721 S Lakeside Trail, Shepherd, MI 48883

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,945

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Battershell Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids

    11721 S Lakeside Trail, Shepherd, MI 48883
    • /34

      Est $118,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 N Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1803 N Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,100
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marnie Basney COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

  • /7

    $85,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    1825 S Crawford St Unit D7, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo conveniently located within walking distance of CMU. Mulitifamily licensed for 5. Steady rental history. All outside maintenance covered by condominium dues.

1825 S Crawford St Unit D7, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /16

    $69,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7777 N Manitonka Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,584

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Reitzel Big Rapids Realty

    7777 N Manitonka Dr, Weidman, MI 48893
    • /52

      Est $305,151 Not Listed For Sale

      8318 E Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8318 E Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,400
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gross Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

  • 1022 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    1022 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Welcome to 1022 N Lincoln in Mt. Pleasant, Michigan! This open-concept home features high ceilings, offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private ensuite off the primary bedroom featuring a walk-in closet! The bright and functional layout is perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Downstairs, you'll find a full unfinished basement—ready for your personal touch,

    Nicholle Houghtaling Realtors In Michigan

    1022 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • 1026 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    $217,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1026 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,877

    Last Listing Agent Nicholle Houghtaling Realtors In Michigan

    1026 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /28

      Est $239,663 Not Listed For Sale

      8245 S Federal Rd Unit 78, Shepherd, MI 48883

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8245 S Federal Rd Unit 78, Shepherd, MI 48883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Stressman PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

  • /15

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 32,778 Sq Ft
    • $106,312 per Acre

    Lot 3 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Luxury home site on the Chippewa Rive and Bucks Run Golf Course. Bucks Run is a premier golf course in the heart of Central Michigan. 15 minutes to Mt. Pleasant and 20 minutes to Midland. Don't miss your chance to build your dream home with great views of the river and course. For a limited time, free 2 year membership included with lot purchase. Deed Restrictions apply

    Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    Lot 3 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /6

    $6,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1034 Monterrey Trail Unit 131, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $13,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Clouse Keller Williams of NM Signature Group

    1034 Monterrey Trail Unit 131, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
    • /15

      Est $181,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1105 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Zamarron CENTRAL REAL ESTATE MT PLEASANT, INC.

  • /18

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 44.55 Acres
    • $28,058 per Acre

    5172 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    GORGEOUS, One of a kind property. 44 acres with approximately 1/2 mile of frontage on the Chippewa River in Central Michigan. Ideal building site or development property. Located in Deerfield Twp. Isabella County, Michigan. This property is on a paved road, 10 minutes from Mt Pleasant and Central Michigan University. 1.5 hours North of both Lansing and Grand Rapids. There is electricity on this

    Patrick Parks PARKS REALTY

    5172 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /25

    $196,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1904 S Johnson St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,324

    Last Listing Agent George Jilek COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1904 S Johnson St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /63

      Est $262,733 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1405 E Lincoln St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Ervin CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - Mt. Pleasant

  • /6

    $390,000

    • Land
    • 1.65 Acres
    • $236,364 per Acre

    TBD W Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Great COMMERCIAL CORNER LOT ZONED B5 investment property at SW corner of intersection at Broomfield and Collegiate Way. Potential for shopping center, offices, See property at south boundary of this parcel also listed for sale on Collegiate Way. Has electric, cable, and water available at road on public maintained blacktop road 5 lane.

    Deb Morris COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    TBD W Broomfield St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /71

    $278,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1164 S Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,381

    Last Listing Agent Tina Alwood EXP REALTY LLC

    1164 S Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /27

      Est $168,224 Not Listed For Sale

      3875 Elizabeth St, Rosebush, MI 48878

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3875 Elizabeth St, Rosebush, MI 48878

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Zimmer The Real Estate Company

  • /5

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $29,310 per Acre

    1048 Bundy Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893

    TWO GORGEOUS WOODED LOTS TOTAL 0.58 OF AN ACRE READY TO BUILD YOUR NEW HOME AT LAKE ISABELLA. ENJOY ALL THE BENEFITS OFFERED AT LAKE ISABELLA A PRIVATE LAKE AND ASSOCIATION WEST OF MT PLEASANT. ON THIS 800 ACRE ALL SPORTS LAKE. THE AMENITIES OF LAND OWNERSHIP INCLUDE BOATING FISHING SWIMMING, 5 WATERFRONT PARKS, BOAT LANDINGS, TENNIS COURTS, GOLFING, PAVED ROADS AND THE ASSOCIATION HAS A DAM

    Deb Morris COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1048 Bundy Dr, Lake Isabella, MI 48893
  • 160 S Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    $168,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    160 S Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,378

    Last Listing Agent Brent Duffett PEYTON PROPERTIES, LLC

    160 S Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • 1014 Barcelona Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      Est $157,347 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Barcelona Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1014 Barcelona Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 309% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cummings CUMMINGS REALTY

  • /30

    $245,000

    • Studio
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    1020 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    8 Bedroom 3 bath licensed rental property zoned CD-3 **Age and square feet taken from public record and should be verified by buyer. **Listing agent is a member of Rentwood Management, LLC and a licensed real estate broker in the state of Michigan.

    Brandon LaBelle LABELLE REALTY LLC

    1020 S Lansing St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /8

    $156,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3851 N Mission Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Theisen FIRST CHOICE REALTY

    3851 N Mission Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878
    • 10385 E Coleman Rd, Coleman, MI 48618

      Est $244,517 Not Listed For Sale

      10385 E Coleman Rd, Coleman, MI 48618

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10385 E Coleman Rd, Coleman, MI 48618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanda Yaroch Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /15

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 31,319 Sq Ft
    • $111,266 per Acre

    Lot 5 Whitetail Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    Luxury home site on the Chippewa River and Bucks Run Golf Course. Bucks Run is a premier golf course in the heart of Central Michigan. 15 minutes to Mt. Pleasant and 20 minutes to Midland. Don't miss your chance to build your dream home with great views of river and course. For a limited time, free 2 year golf memberships included with lot purchase. Deed restrictions apply.

    Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    Lot 5 Whitetail Trail, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1009 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,198

    Last Listing Agent Vic Williamson COLDWELL BANKER MT. PLEASANT REALTY

    1009 S Lincoln Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /21

      Est $119,174 Not Listed For Sale

      7952 Ojibwa Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7952 Ojibwa Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tia Williams-Pung FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

  • /16

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $53,030 per Acre

    1929 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    INVEST in yourself on ISABELLA! Location, location, location! This is the perfect lot to build or start your business. 2.64 commercial acres (201) with a separate residential corner lot included(.42 Acres), on Isabella, right off of Pickard. Thousands of cars pass this location daily! Right across the street from the hospital and movie theater! This is a rare find and you don't want to miss the

    Joshua Brewer Modern Realty

    1929 S Isabella Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
  • /30

    $137,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1211 W Pickard St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,633

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reed LABELLE REALTY LLC

    1211 W Pickard St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
    • /21

      Est $127,345 Not Listed For Sale

      7979 Ojibwa Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      7979 Ojibwa Dr, Weidman, MI 48893

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Clark Keller Williams GR East

  • /18

    $184,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    250 S Leaton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends comfort and functionality with a setting that feels both private and welcoming. The spacious kitchen is a true highlight, featuring warm butcher block countertops, ample workspace, and room to gather, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside to the deck overlooking a generous backyard that backs up to wooded views, offering a

    Bria Travillian Wentworth Real Estate Group

    250 S Leaton Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home