7,071

Homes in ZIP Code 55040

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $342,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1109 8th Ave, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,195

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nehmzow Get You Moved Realty

    1109 8th Ave, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /25

      Est $317,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Arabian Ln SE, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      301 Arabian Ln SE, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wolfe RE/MAX Results

  • /35

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794+ Sq Ft

    The Lakewood Plan at Fairway Greens North, Isanti, MN 55040

    The Lakewood villa floor plan offers a spacious kitchen with a center island, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining friends and family! Numerous upgrades are available, including: a gas fireplace and built-ins, two home office options, two gourmet kitchen options, two luxury suite options, and an additional upper storage option. The

    JP Brooks Builders Builder
    1005 7th NE Unit 37173045, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /32

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1129 Tiger Ct NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Roberge Exit Realty Nexus

    1129 Tiger Ct NE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /46

      Est $311,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Rum River Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      609 Rum River Dr, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundeen RE/MAX Results

  • /68

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    27180 Lakewood Dr NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Your lake home awaits!!! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this stunning lake home, on desirable Long Lake, offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and unforgettable views. Situated on a rare level lot just a short, easy walk to the water’s edge, this property is ideal for effortless lakeside living. Inside, expansive windows frame panoramic lake views while filling the

    Nancy Costanzo Premier Real Estate Services

    27180 Lakewood Dr NW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /19

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    791 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,301

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Somnis Ashworth Real Estate

    791 Park Brook Rd NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /17

      Est $248,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      216 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffery Green Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /79

    $484,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    27521 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Beautiful custom-built home on 7 acres! This one-owner property has been thoughtfully designed and wonderfully maintained, with attention to detail throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by a stunning wraparound porch and a picturesque driveway lined with mature trees. The home overlooks a serene pond, creating a peaceful, private setting filled with open scenery and abundant

    Levi LaRowe RE/MAX RESULTS

    27521 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    28349 Durant St NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,367

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Moore Ploetz Group LLC

    28349 Durant St NE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /36

      Est $254,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      217 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Wingert Realty ONE Group Choice

  • /32

    $417,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    1404 Woods Rd NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    See Sales Consultant about special lender incentives! ** Under Construction July Completion ** JP Brooks presents the Washington floor plan, with a finished basement on a walkout lot in the Desirable Fairway Greens North community in Isanti! Upgraded white cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceiling in kitchen, dining & living room area. Upper level features a master

    Michael Agrimson JPW Realty

    1404 Woods Rd NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Heather St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Willmert Century 21 Moline Realty Inc

    TBD Heather St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /39

      Est $252,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      100 Rosewood Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lundeen RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $881,000

    • Land
    • 5.06 Acres
    • $174,111 per Acre

    xxx 285th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Sale is for a roughly 5.06 acre proposed split from a larger parcel. PID & Tax TBD. Seller will consider other specific lot splits for buyers desired size. PSF price will depend on location, size and use. Proposed concept plan is attached. Please contact the City of Isanti Planning and Zoning for Tier 1 Business District Uses.

    Matt Anderson RIC Property Management, Inc.

    xxx 285th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /2

    $419,863

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1421 Victory Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

    1421 Victory Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /18

      Est $295,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Main St W, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      511 Main St W, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,250
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis DeBrobander Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /25

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    1423 Victory Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    * Under construction. Estimated July Completion* Step into this stunning Lakewood home, where natural light floods every corner of the expansive open-concept kitchen, living, and dining areas. Designed with entertaining and everyday comfort in mind, the space boasts oversized windows that frame serene views and bathe the interior in sunlight. The luxurious Primary Suite is a true sanctuary,

    Michael Agrimson JPW Realty

    1423 Victory Ln NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /58

    $556,300

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    26684 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,485

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Grumdahl RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    26684 Xylite St NE, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /25

      Est $285,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      504 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy McClure RE/MAX Results

  • /8

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $16,364 per Acre

    252XX Lever St NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Build your dream home retreat here on your 11 acres of rolling land. Walk out basement is possible. Great convenient location for easy access to I35 or Hwy 65. Soil borings and survey has been completed. Open builder. Driveway from either Lever Street NE or 253rd Avenue NE AKA as Parcel "A"

    Timothy Guderian RE/MAX RESULTS

    252XX Lever St NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /3

    $145,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    29932 Crocus St NW, Bradford Township, MN 55040

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $32,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,638

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    29932 Crocus St NW, Bradford Township, MN 55040
    • /30

      Est $288,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      508 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Steward Sally Bowman Real Estate

  • /40

    $315,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    223 Heritage Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Chris Vollrath Keller Williams Classic Realty

    223 Heritage Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /77

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5775 285th Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,212

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Eklund Pro Source Real Estate Group, LLC

    5775 285th Ave NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /30

      Est $302,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Birch St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      804 Birch St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Cesafsky Realty ONE Group Choice

  • /88

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft

    25164 Lincoln Dr NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    Nestled among mature trees on 2.15 private acres, this spacious two-story rustic-style home welcomes you with a charming wood exterior and a wide front porch, perfect for sipping morning coffee and watching the sunrise. A peaceful pond graces the side, inviting local wildlife and offering a tranquil retreat in nature.A winding walkway leads guests through lush greenery to the entrance, while

    Nalee Vue Home Sellers

    25164 Lincoln Dr NE, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    417 Whiskey Rd SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,134

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Butcher Edina Realty, Inc.

    417 Whiskey Rd SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /25

      Est $279,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Birch St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      812 Birch St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Peickert Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    303 Elm St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    Move-in ready split-entry home in Isanti featuring thoughtful updates throughout and a highly functional layout. This property offers a 3-car garage with plenty of space for vehicles, storage, and hobbies—an ideal setup for both everyday living and extra flexibility. Inside, you’ll find all new flooring, fresh interior paint, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes

    Kelly Sowada 10K Realty

    303 Elm St SW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    420 Eagle St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,523

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Harms TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

    420 Eagle St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /25

      Est $284,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Page St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      807 Page St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Winsor Homes Plus Realty

  • /48

    $660,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    27532 Dahlia St NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    DEVELOPMENT COMPLETLY SOLD OUT!!! 2.69 Wooded Acre Lot overlooking Dahlia Lake across Dahlia Street. A great mix of multiple pine, birch, and oak trees. 2 blocks from Long Lake and close to the East side Public Landing. Plenty of room for a large pole building and plenty of seclusion. Home has 2405 sq. ft. finished, with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths. Home features custom alder cabinets, vaulted

    Mike Lord Home Smart Realty, Inc.

    27532 Dahlia St NW, Isanti, MN 55040
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    800 11th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,108

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Jaeger Edina Realty, Inc.

    800 11th Ave SW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /27

      Est $301,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Nina St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      600 Nina St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LARRY MAHONEY Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /30

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    TBD Strike Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040

    • Land
    • 29.72 Acres
    • $7,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Olson RE/MAX RESULTS

    TBD Strike Blvd NW, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /40

      Est $304,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      805 Marion St SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Copeland Grobel Realty

  • /12

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    419 Cardinal Ct, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,497

    Last Listing Agent Vincent (Nick) Charles Realty Concepts, Inc.

    419 Cardinal Ct, Isanti, MN 55040
    • /33

      Est $224,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Creekside Ln SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      303 Creekside Ln SW, Isanti, MN 55040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Krystal Strong My Mobile Agents Realty

  • /67

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5060 277th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,963

    Last Listing Agent Launa Erickson Realty ONE Group Choice

    5060 277th Ave NE, Isanti, MN 55040

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home