124

Recently Sold Island Lake, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3624 Eastway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,361

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    3624 Eastway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /20

    $174,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    27405 N Roberts Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,667

    Last Listing Agent John Kavanagh Keller Williams Success Realty

    27405 N Roberts Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    113 Southern Terrace, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,202

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hinton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    113 Southern Terrace, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /32

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2029 Mayfair Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,915

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Voight Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2029 Mayfair Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    309 Fairfield Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,648

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ryan Ryan and Company REALTORS, Inc

    309 Fairfield Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    29652 W Roberts Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,253

    Last Listing Agent Megan Liebetrau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    29652 W Roberts Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    706 S Carriage Hill Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,658

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Shaw Baird & Warner

    706 S Carriage Hill Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4708 Southhampton Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,353

    Last Listing Agent Beth Repta LPT Realty

    4708 Southhampton Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3819 Woodlawn Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,559

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gidley RE/MAX Suburban

    3819 Woodlawn Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /15

    $254,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    838 S Constitution Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,522

    Last Listing Agent Conor McDowell RE/MAX Plaza

    838 S Constitution Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3024 Max Ct, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,935

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Huzsek Coldwell Banker Realty

    3024 Max Ct, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2011 Mayfair Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,982

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    2011 Mayfair Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    136 S Shore Dr Unit S, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,705

    Last Listing Agent Michael Herrick Redfin Corporation

    136 S Shore Dr Unit S, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /32

    $276,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    28608 Parkview Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,644

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Degelmann Real 1 Realty

    28608 Parkview Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /29

    $284,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    833 Dartmouth Dr Unit 7, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,820

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty

    833 Dartmouth Dr Unit 7, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3217 Midway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,294

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    3217 Midway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    228 S Shore Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,283

    Last Listing Agent Danny Olsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    228 S Shore Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /7

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    404 Lauren Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,993

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Garcia Fulton Grace Realty

    404 Lauren Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /19

    $314,565

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1125 Revere Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,023

    Last Listing Agent Serenity Jensen HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1125 Revere Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    505 Newbury Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,406

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Attiah Fulton Grace Realty

    505 Newbury Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    582 Nantucket Way Unit 3, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,106

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fox HomeSmart Connect LLC

    582 Nantucket Way Unit 3, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /15

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3513 Greenleaf Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,466

    Last Listing Agent Juan Ventura eXp Realty

    3513 Greenleaf Ave, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /11

    $233,200

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3522 Southport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,997

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dahl Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    3522 Southport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /37

    $399,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3317 Willow Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,391

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Towne Coldwell Banker Realty

    3317 Willow Ln, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /24

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3911 Eastway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,347

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Youman RE/MAX Plaza

    3911 Eastway Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    716 Dartmouth Dr Unit 7, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,804

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wipperfurth Redfin Corporation

    716 Dartmouth Dr Unit 7, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /49

    $648,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    720 Tulip Cir, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,826

    Last Listing Agent Inna Bonar Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    720 Tulip Cir, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /2

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    408 Judith Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,574

    Last Listing Agent Mary Zoubouridis Realta Real Estate

    408 Judith Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /46

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3583 Newport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,500

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    3583 Newport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    914 Wembley Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,326

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Shepard Re/Max Advantage

    914 Wembley Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /22

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    27693 N Hickory St, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,012

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    27693 N Hickory St, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /37

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4213 Hale Ln Unit 11, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,238

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Cruz REMAX Legends

    4213 Hale Ln Unit 11, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /35

    $376,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4120 Newport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,745

    Last Listing Agent Grant Fetter Compass

    4120 Newport Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    742 Dartmouth Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,369

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Coester Oswald RE/MAX Plaza

    742 Dartmouth Dr, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /2

    $313,725

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    00 Burnett Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • Land
    • 12.63 Acres
    • $24,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Kaplan Premier Commercial Realty

    00 Burnett Rd, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /36

    $379,250

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3502 Ridge Rd Unit 2, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,900

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Spata REMAX Legends

    3502 Ridge Rd Unit 2, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /27

    $252,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4340 Waters Edge Dr Unit 181, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,055

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dettmann Baird & Warner

    4340 Waters Edge Dr Unit 181, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /29

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    588 Nantucket Way Unit 2, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,954

    Last Listing Agent Marla Willey Concepts Realty, LLC

    588 Nantucket Way Unit 2, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2165 Walnut Glen Blvd, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,481

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie McMahon Century 21 Integra

    2165 Walnut Glen Blvd, Island Lake, IL 60042
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4410 Shooting Star Ct, Island Lake, IL 60042

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,161

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Ramirez E- Signature Realty

    4410 Shooting Star Ct, Island Lake, IL 60042

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home