71

Recently Sold Islandia, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 810 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    810 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Santangelo Exit Realty Liberty

    810 Towne House Village, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 165 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    165 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,308

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Giordano Giordano Realty Corp of LI

    165 Sunflower Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 58, Islandia, NY 11749

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 58, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sharf Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 58, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 64, Islandia, NY 11749

    $624,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 64, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 64, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 61, Islandia, NY 11749

    $624,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 61, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 61, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 48, Islandia, NY 11749

    $695,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 48, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 48, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 40 Straw Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    40 Straw Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,208

    Last Listing Agent Luci Gherardi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    40 Straw Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 167 Silverleaf Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    $772,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    167 Silverleaf Ln, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,551

    Last Listing Agent Yesica Argueta Exit Realty Achieve

    167 Silverleaf Ln, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 46, Islandia, NY 11749

    $639,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 46, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Laria Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1239 Old Nichols Rd Unit 46, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 6 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749

    $719,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Droscoski Go Asset Inc

    6 Arielle Ct, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 10 Primrose Ln Unit 10, Islandia, NY 11749

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Primrose Ln Unit 10, Islandia, NY 11749

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Condos Exit Realty Achieve

    10 Primrose Ln Unit 10, Islandia, NY 11749
  • 36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $645,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,017

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Makram Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 47 Orchard St, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    47 Orchard St, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,022

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Campasano The Agency Northshore NY

    47 Orchard St, Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • 24 Victory St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    24 Victory St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,749

    Last Listing Agent Mark Donnelly Howard Hanna Coach

    24 Victory St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 33 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leesa HAAS Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    33 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 4069 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $580,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4069 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,449

    Last Listing Agent Mario Curcio Keller Williams Realty Greater

    4069 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $486,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Butz South Fork Realty

    000 Long Island Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11749
  • 107 Casement Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $695,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    107 Casement Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,093

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vogel Exit Realty Achieve

    107 Casement Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,459

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cheeseman Oasis Realty Group LLC

    281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 30 Busch St, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    30 Busch St, Hauppauge, NY 11788

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,438

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Panetta Signature Premier Properties

    30 Busch St, Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • 4030 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4030 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,290

    Last Listing Agent Manny Dominguez D B Austin Realty Inc

    4030 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 2 Prospect St, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Prospect St, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,874

    Last Listing Agent John McSherry Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Prospect St, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 101 Miller Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Miller Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,268

    Last Listing Agent Amit Joshi RE/MAX Best

    101 Miller Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 16 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $385,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    16 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Mason Century 21 Parisi Realty

    16 Feller Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 141 Feller Dr Unit 218, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    141 Feller Dr Unit 218, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Elite

    141 Feller Dr Unit 218, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 86 Sycamore Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    86 Sycamore Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,118

    Last Listing Agent Manny Dominguez D B Austin Realty Inc

    86 Sycamore Ln, Central Islip, NY 11722
  • 1039 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $715,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1039 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,631

    Last Listing Agent Linda DiFilippo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1039 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 175 Pleasant St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $578,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    175 Pleasant St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,844

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mascellaro Exit Realty Achieve

    175 Pleasant St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 1056 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1056 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,526

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1056 Terry Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Showing Results 41 - 71, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home