Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Islip Terrace, NY

  • /6

    $3,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,342 Sq Ft

    100 Awixa Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    To-be-built remarkable colonial on one of the most beautiful and sought-after streets in Bay Shore, set on just shy of 1.5 acres with stunning water views of the Great South Bay from the second level. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4 full bath, 1 half bath residence will feature thoughtfully designed living space and the rare opportunity for full customization, allowing the buyer to tailor every

    Blaine Ferrero Bayberry Properties LLC

    100 Awixa Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • /5

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $814,815 per Acre

    100A Awixa Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    Rare opportunity to custom build your dream home and own vacant land just under 1.5 acres, on one of the most desirable streets in Bay Shore, offering beautiful water views of the Great South Bay from potential second floor. This exceptional property was recently subdivided into two 1.35 acres each, each available at $1,100,000. It provides the perfect setting to build your dream home in a

    Blaine Ferrero Bayberry Properties LLC

    100A Awixa Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • /33

    $1,950,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,646 Sq Ft

    35 S Penataquit Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    Step into timeless elegance with this stately 9 bedroom 4.5 bath Federal Style home encompassing over 5,646 square feet of living space. Built in 1890, this grand home is steeped in rich history- once owned by George Macy, the famed tea importer.This architectural gem showcases classic period details including four fireplaces, intricate woodwork and moldings, high ceilings, and generously

    Margaret Smith Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    35 S Penataquit Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • /26

    $689,900 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    89 Sportsmen St, Central Islip, NY 11722

    Welcome Home to this Spacious Colonial Located in the Exclusive North Great River Community.Enjoy the Calmness in this beauty nestled away from the busy Streets. The Home offers 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Formal Dining Room, EiK and a Cozy Livingroom with a wood burning Fireplace. The 1 Acre property offers a parklike backyard perfect for outdoor entertainment!