115

Recently Sold Homes in 60143

Section Image
  • /26

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    408 S Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,916

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dubiel HomeSmart Connect LLC

    408 S Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /22

    $259,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    307 Walters Ln Unit 1A, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,449

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    307 Walters Ln Unit 1A, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /15

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    146 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,780

    Last Listing Agent William Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    146 Bay Dr, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /32

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    419 E Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,058

    Last Listing Agent Renee Schoenherr Century 21 Circle

    419 E Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    244 Millers Crossing Unit 244, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,335

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Ramirez E- Signature Realty

    244 Millers Crossing Unit 244, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /21

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    260 Wildspring Ct Unit 81, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,782

    Last Listing Agent Bob Rizza Century 21 Circle

    260 Wildspring Ct Unit 81, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /11

    $300,404

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    404 Emmerson Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,614

    Last Listing Agent Julie Presta Fulton Grace Realty

    404 Emmerson Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /33

    $679,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    791 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,465

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Conti Erangey Baird & Warner

    791 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /57

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 09, 2026

    839 Parkside Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,002

    Last Listing Agent George Ayling Select a Fee RE System

    839 Parkside Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /33

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    417 S Princeton Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,758

    Last Listing Agent Effy Delmedico Realty Champions, Inc.

    417 S Princeton Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /46

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    943 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,942

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Champagne Coldwell Banker Realty

    943 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /25

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1000 Surrey Ln, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,554

    Last Listing Agent Spiro Georgelos Standard Properties Group LLC

    1000 Surrey Ln, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /40

    $899,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    349 Home Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,418

    Last Listing Agent Jim Kontos HomeSmart Connect LLC

    349 Home Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /43

    $699,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    430 N Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,080

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Corcione Fulton Grace Realty

    430 N Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /32

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    417 W Pierce Rd, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,578

    Last Listing Agent Salman Khan Kale Realty

    417 W Pierce Rd, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $306,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    201 Walters Ln Unit 2A, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,388

    Last Listing Agent Aga Czechura HomeSmart Connect LLC

    201 Walters Ln Unit 2A, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /7

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5N540 Central Rd, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,865

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bos Fulton Grace Realty

    5N540 Central Rd, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    388 E Tall Oaks Ln Unit 302, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,125

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thiess Baird & Warner

    388 E Tall Oaks Ln Unit 302, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6N525 Baker Dr, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,659

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    6N525 Baker Dr, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /17

    $455,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5N441 Andrene Ln, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,896

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chvalovsky W-W Real Estate Inc.

    5N441 Andrene Ln, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    920 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,275

    Last Listing Agent Marina Aristodemo Keller Williams Thrive

    920 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /36

    $637,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    107 W Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,169

    Last Listing Agent Terry Yormark Beimeni, LLC

    107 W Theodore Ln, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    235 S Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,072

    Last Listing Agent Angie Corcione Fulton Grace Realty

    235 S Maple St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,892

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mack Signature Realty Corporation

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6N715 Gates Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,553

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Shaw Baird & Warner

    6N715 Gates Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /34

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    439 Hickory Dr, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,125

    Last Listing Agent Angie Corcione Fulton Grace Realty

    439 Hickory Dr, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    600 W Bloomingdale Rd, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,236

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Tendera RE/MAX Professionals

    600 W Bloomingdale Rd, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $693,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    802 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,481

    Last Listing Agent Adam Vena Royce Group Real Estate Co.

    802 Willow Ct, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /17

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    241 S Cherry St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,110

    Last Listing Agent Violetta Jaskula Coldwell Banker Realty

    241 S Cherry St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6N362 Andrene Ln, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,991

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zapart Compass

    6N362 Andrene Ln, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    335 Arlington Rd, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,485

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Incopero Nexus Chicago Realty Group, LL

    335 Arlington Rd, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /27

    $531,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    529 Birch St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,637

    Last Listing Agent Robert Long Real People Realty

    529 Birch St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /37

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    419 W Pierce Rd, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,194

    Last Listing Agent Dave Goddard Garry Real Estate

    419 W Pierce Rd, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /22

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    948 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,923

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brushaber Patrick R. E. Group of IL

    948 Willow St, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /30

    $351,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    361 W Prairie Cir Unit 176, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,123

    Last Listing Agent Renee Schoenherr Century 21 Circle

    361 W Prairie Cir Unit 176, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /43

    $367,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    276 Wildspring Ct Unit 93, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,545

    Last Listing Agent Alex Susma Fulton Grace Realty

    276 Wildspring Ct Unit 93, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    412 Emmerson Ave, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,558

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Recchia @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    412 Emmerson Ave, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1 Itasca Place Unit 509, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,470

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mack Signature Realty Corporation

    1 Itasca Place Unit 509, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /32

    $551,250

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    540 W Center St Unit 2, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,951

    Last Listing Agent Mario Bilotas Four Daughters Real Estate

    540 W Center St Unit 2, Itasca, IL 60143
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1 Itasca Place Unit 506, Itasca, IL 60143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,139

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mack Signature Realty Corporation

    1 Itasca Place Unit 506, Itasca, IL 60143

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home