11,975

Ithaca Coll, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft

    217 Buttermilk Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Set on one of the finest lots in the sought-after Olde Town Village Subdivision, this distinguished residence was thoughtfully designed and constructed by a local builder for his own family. Every detail reflects an eye for quality, luxury, and livability, blending timeless craftsmanship with modern amenities. Resting on 1.4 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, this estate welcomes you with a

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Jensen

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 399-3476

    217 Buttermilk Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /31

    Starting at $2,345 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    201 Cayuga Park Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Feel at HomeLive the way you've always wanted without compromising style or quality. At The Aurora, our apartment residences are being designed with you in mind. You will really be able have it all . . . lifestyle included.

    The Aurora

    (607) 882-6129

    201 Cayuga Park Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $583,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    289 Hayts Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,529

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gebhart Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    289 Hayts Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /46

      Est $301,873 Not Listed For Sale

      1841 W Danby Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1841 W Danby Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian DeYoung Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

  • /50

    $738,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    103 Harvard Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Set on the edge of Cornell University in the highly sought after Belle Sherman neighborhood, this distinguished circa 1925 Tudor Revival offers a rare combination of architectural character, location, and history. Positioned within a quiet, walkable, non student setting, the home provides immediate access to campus while maintaining a sense of privacy and neighborhood charm. Rich in original

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 527-2395

    103 Harvard Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /13

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Corson Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Spacious sabbatical rental available in Ithaca from April 15, 2026 through June 30, 2027. This 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers generous living space with large rooms throughout, including two oversized bedrooms with attached en-suite bathrooms, making it ideal for visiting faculty, professionals, or those needing room for home offices or guests. The home includes one garage parking space plus

    Agent Photo

    KiRa Fritzky-Randolph

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 800-4399

    102 Corson Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $729,440 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    327 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,931

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lustick Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    327 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /21

      Est $123,845 Not Listed For Sale

      265 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      265 Coddington Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /45

    $750,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    601 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Set in the heart of the Village of Cayuga Heights, this beautifully renovated mid-century modern ranch offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location—just a short walk to Cornell and minutes to restaurants, shopping, and Cayuga Lake. Designed for both everyday living and exceptional entertaining, the property features a fully landscaped and meticulously maintained yard with a rich

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 208-9610

    601 Hanshaw Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /31

    Starting at $1,649 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    304 College Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    NOW LEASING FOR 2025-2026 Academic Year! Welcome to Catherine Commons! Catherine Commons is Collegetown's newest apartments, located at 210 College Ave, in the heart of Cornell's Collegetown. The building just finished construction and is officially open for business! This property features 23 different floor plans with options from studios, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. The

    Central Collegetown - Catherine Commons

    (607) 275-5275

    304 College Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    227 W Spencer St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,545

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    227 W Spencer St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /43

      Est $660,190 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Comfort Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      360 Comfort Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /49

    $409,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft

    312 2nd St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Sun-filled 2,018 SF home has hardwood floors, 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 kitchens – one on each level. Bright and open first floor kitchen has new granite counters, oak cabinets & new appliances+ laundry/breakfast nook, 1 bedroom, bath and big front porch. Second floor offers a 2nd kitchen/living/dining, 2nd full bath, 2 more bedrooms, upper front porch, and sweet back sunroom (4th BR?),

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Ahlness

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 669-3793

    312 2nd St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /68

    Starting at $639 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    115 S Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located moments from Cornell campus, the heart of College town, and the downtown Ithaca Commons, College town Terrace Apartment is an amenity-packed student housing community built and designed to support your busy lifestyle.At Collegetown Terrace, you can stroll across one of our connected bridges to a friend's apartment, have a late-night work out in 24-hour fitness centers, or hold a

    Collegetown Terrace

    (607) 216-9550

    115 S Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $511,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    119 Pine Tree Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,351

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garner Linz Real Estate

    119 Pine Tree Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /14

      Est $214,059 Not Listed For Sale

      114 South St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      114 South St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Hill HOWARD HANNA

  • /47

    $379,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft

    215 W Spencer St Unit D2, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Chic, modern, single level living just 4 blocks from he Ithaca Commons. Welcome to Ithaka Terraces, an exclusive 12 unit community designed by Stream Collaborative and built in 2018, with easy access to downtown dining, shopping, nightlife, and TCAT to Cornell and Ithaca College, This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers and open concept layout with bright living and dining space that flows to a

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 600-3618

    215 W Spencer St Unit D2, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /64

    Starting at $225 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    325-327 Eddy St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Now Leasing for 2026–2027Ridgetop Apartments – Modern Student Living Near CornellRidgetop Apartments offers clean, quiet, and modern student housing just one block from Cornell University. With floor plans accommodating 1 to 5 residents, our apartments are ideal for both individuals and groups.Convenient Collegetown Locations:327 Eddy St.109 Dryden Rd.401

    RIDGETOP Apartments in Collegetown

    (607) 564-4624

    325-327 Eddy St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $402,400 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2219 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,357

    Last Listing Agent Emily Russell Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    2219 N Triphammer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $954,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2016 Danby Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Mullen Warren Real Estate-Waverly

  • /13

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $140,161 per Acre

    152 Highland Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    A unique opportunity to acquire approximately 2.5 acres in the highly sought after Cornell Heights Historic District, adjacent to Cornell University and within the City of Ithaca. With frontage on Highland Road and Ridgewood Road, the property offers excellent accessibility and layout flexibility. Zoned RU Residential University, it permits single family, two family, multi dwelling, cooperative,

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 389-9944

    152 Highland Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /56

    Starting at $1,395 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    101-107 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Live in the heart of downtown Ithaca, in a spacious apartment on the corner of State and Cayuga Streets, right above the vibrant Ithaca Commons! Commons West is surrounded by over 100 stores and restaurants, and amenities including the Tompkins County Library and Ithaca City Hall are just out the back door. The Green Street and Seneca Street bus stations, offering regular trips to Cornell, Ithaca

    Commons West

    (607) 603-6988

    101-107 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    88 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,374

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Shames Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    88 Penny Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • 711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

• /50

    $1,350,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,954 Sq Ft

    408 Hillview Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Prime Multi-Building Investment Property Near Cornell University and Ithaca College. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a high-performing student housing complex ideally located near Cornell University and Ithaca College. This unique offering includes three buildings on a single tax parcel—two spacious houses and one apartment building—featuring a total of 16 bedrooms. The property provides ample

    Agent Photo

    Brian DeYoung

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    (607) 286-2331

    408 Hillview Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /49

    Starting at $1,485 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    131 E Green St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    1st special is the Look and Sign Special - tour, apply and sign a new lease in 24 hours and receive $200 move in credit and $20 application fee waived. 2nd Special for both Cayuga Place and Cayuga Lofts - Floor Special - sign a lease for either a 2x2-J (Cayuga Place) or 1x1-F (Cayuga Lofts)- and receive $250 gift card. Both specials can be combined! Running now- Call the office for more

    Cayuga Place

    (607) 882-6866

    131 E Green St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    217 1st St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,245

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    217 1st St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Birdseye View Dr Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      121 Birdseye View Dr Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $169,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    336 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Historic home on a rare double lot in the City of Ithaca! With 123 feet of road frontage and totaling 0.35 acres, this property offers an unusually large yard—fully fenced for privacy and perfect for gardening, play, or even subdivision potential. The 1870s farmhouse-style home features 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room off the living room, ideal for a home office. Large newer windows bring in natural

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Jensen

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 800-4951

    336 Spencer Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /35

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • Studio - 6 Beds

    111-117 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Now leasing!Collegetown Center, 151 Dryden Road (built 1997), is an optimal choice for graduate students. Located just minutes from the law school, it features studios, 1 bedroom, and 2 bedroom apartments. There is an attended concierge desk in the lobby (staffed 9 AM to 11 PM), automatic passenger elevator, and an intercom/buzzer system. Laundry is located on the sixth floor and a

    Collegetown Plaza/Collegetown Center

    (607) 366-2876

    111-117 Dryden Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    211 Westview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,447

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Morris-Knower Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    211 Westview Ln, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Catherine St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      127 Catherine St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

  • /44

    $439,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1222 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bath Cape Cod set on a beautiful 2 acre lot in the heart of Ellis Hollow, offering the perfect blend of character, comfort and lifestyle. This thoughtfully maintained home is truly move in ready, with fresh interior paint and numerous updates that make everyday living easy. The main level primary suite is a standout feature, designed for both comfort and flexibility. In

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Seaman

    Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    (607) 600-8657

    1222 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /20

    Starting at $1,330 Per Month

    • Studio - 4 Beds

    307 College Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Spacious, elegantly modern, and located steps from the Cornell campus, Collegetown Crossing elevates off-campus living beyond all expectations. Underlying its large bedrooms, high ceilings, and thoughtfully furnished interiors, are the high-quality masonry, concrete, steel construction, and state of the art soundproofing to ensure our residents enjoy quiet study time and a restful night’s sleep.

    Collegetown Crossing - 307 College Ave

    (607) 275-5443

    307 College Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $512,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    126 Pine Tree Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,028

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Jensen Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    126 Pine Tree Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Willow Ave Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      211 Willow Ave Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /49

    $409,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    11 Renwick Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Come see this sweet 1910 Craftsman sited on one of the sunniest spots in beautiful Renwick Heights with westerly views out the front and no through traffic. With 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 2 kitchens it lives larger than it looks, totaling over 2200 SF. The classic porch opens to the living & dining rooms, the kitchen to a private back deck. 2 bedrooms & a full bath on the main floor. The walkout

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Ahlness

    Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    (607) 284-5502

    11 Renwick Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /126

    Starting at $2,059 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    430 W State St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to Ironworks Ithaca, located in the vibrant city of Ithaca, NY. Our apartments offer a modern and convenient living experience, with a range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Stay active and fit in our state-of-the-art fitness center or find your inner Zen in our yoga studio. We understand that pets are family too, which is why we provide a pet spa and a pet relief area for

    Ironworks Ithaca

    (607) 366-3698

    430 W State St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $342,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    86 Enfield Center Rd E, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,346

86 Enfield Center Rd E, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Pineview Terrace Unit ., Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      106 Pineview Terrace Unit ., Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home