298

East Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    614 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located at the highly visible corner of East State Street and Quarry Street, 614–618 E State Street presents a compelling opportunity to acquire a well-positioned, income-producing multifamily asset in Ithaca’s sought-after Lower Collegetown area. This five-unit property combines a diversified unit mix, recent capital improvements, and a prime corner location that benefits from strong rental

    Kyle Steele Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    614 E State St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /43

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • 1 - 6 Beds

    111 Osmun, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This historic building features huge windows and tall ceilings throughout. Located on Osmun Street in Collegetown, you are close to campus as well as multiple restaurants and bars.There are four apartments in the building, one on each floor. Each apartment comes with laundry and utilities included. There are plenty of unique and sizable bedrooms to choose from. The kitchens, bathrooms,

    111 Osmun Place - See Details

    (607) 564-4190

    111 Osmun, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /2

    $352,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    201 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,419

    Last Listing Agent Steven Saggese Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    201 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • 711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      711 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Burlington Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 15 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to your next investment opportunity at 410 Stewart Avenue, a remarkable multi-family property available for sale. This investment property is situated in the heart of Lower Collegetown, offering an excellent location for both residents and investors. With 15 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 kitchens, 3 living rooms and ample parking space for 7 vehicles, this property is perfect for those seeking

    David Wahl Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /9

    $785 - $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    For 2026-27 school year, fully furnished, great location and the rent includes utilities. 9-bed, 4-bed. 3-bed.

    (607) 603-7174

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Williams St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 - 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      208 Williams St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /22

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,851 Sq Ft

    119 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    5 STAR 5 UNIT 5 MINUTES TO CORNELL! Impressive architectural, spacious, designed apartments offer unique eye-catching appeal that the students really enjoy! 10 bedrooms, 6 baths (one 4-bedroom, two 2-bedroom, and two 1-bedroom units), hardwood floors, high ceilings, open floor plans, large windows offering lots of natural light, laundry, off-street parking and a bus stop at the door. Easy walk to

    Kathleen Markowski Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    119 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /9

    $785 - $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

(607) 603-7174

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Williams St Unit 3, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 - 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      208 Williams St Unit 3, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /21

    $925,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft

    708 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Location sets the stage for this desirable investment property with an excellent rental history seconds to the Cornell Law School entrance. The famous Collegetown offers a unique diversified floor plan making rentals easy. One 4-bedroom and two 3-bedrooms. Bright rooms, hardwood floors, roomy kitchens, laundry, spacious backyard, triple back-tier deck and inviting front porch. Rented as a whole

    Kathleen Markowski Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    708 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /31

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    400 Stewart Ave – Versatile Living in the Heart of IthacaDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 400 Stewart Ave, an 8-unit apartment building nestled in one of Ithaca’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This charming property offers a variety of floor plans including studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments, catering to a wide range of

    (607) 603-7861

    400 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Williams St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 1 - 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 500 Sq Ft
      205 Williams St Unit 2, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /8

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4,168 Sq Ft

    506 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Located in the heart of College Town, this charming 6-unit apartment building offers a unique blend of historic character and modern convenience. Just a short walk from Cornell University, and Downtown Ithaca. It is nestled within a well-preserved historic district, and this property offers 6 parking spaces. Call to schedule a showing tour!

    Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    506 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /10

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    116 Osmun Place Unit 5, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Welcome to 116 Osmun Place! This quiet, well-located building offers a mix of spacious apartments perfect for students and Campus professionals. Enjoy easy access to Cornell University, downtown Ithaca, and nearby parks.Features:Studio to 3-bedroom apartmentsBright, open layoutsOn-site laundryOff-street parkingNow leasing—schedule a tour today!

    (607) 216-6280

    116 Osmun Place Unit 5, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /79

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Dewitt Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      115 Dewitt Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4,507 Sq Ft

    306 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Introducing an exceptional opportunity at 306 Stewart Avenue, this spacious multi-family property in Ithaca is perfectly positioned for investors looking for reliable rental returns, impressive long-term growth addition to your portfolio. With nearly 4000 sq ft of well-planned living space, this property distinguishes itself not only by size, but by its capacity to generate steady income in a

    David Wahl Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    306 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • /9

    $785 - $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

(607) 603-7174

    410 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Williams St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 1 - 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 500 Sq Ft
      205 Williams St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /19

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    408 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Large studio, furnished, hardwood floors, across the street from bus stop and CU, utilities are included.

    408 Stewart Ave.

    (607) 603-7756

    408 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Williams St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 3 - 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      208 Williams St Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /31

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    101 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Our property Located on the corner of North Quarry and East State St has undergone extensive renovations. It is an historic 3 story building that will feature 33 beds across 13 apartments.This property is in an excellent location right next to Cornell and Downtown. Walk to the Law School or West Campus in just a few minutes. Nearby bus stop services all of the Cornell Campus and broader Ithaca

    Quarry St. Apartments

    (607) 603-7328

    101 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Osmun Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      113 Osmun Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wahl Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /23

    Starting at $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    707 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    707 E Seneca St.

    (607) 391-2603

    707 E Seneca St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Eddy St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      122 Eddy St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Gebhart Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /23

    $3,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    This is a fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, over 3000 sf home in Ithaca, New York. The property has on street, other parking with 2 spaces.Pet policy: no cats, no dogsAppliances at the property include washer, dryer, refrigerator, electric stove top, dishwasher, microwave, gas stove top.The owner will pay for water, internet.The property has forced air

    101 Linn St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 10 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      107 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Anagnost Christopher George Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,530

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    109 Sage Place Unit 3, Ithaca, NY 14850

    STANDARDIZED OPERATING PROCEDURE FOR PURCHASERS OF REAL ESTATE PURSUANT TOREAL PROPERTY LAW SECTION 442-hPlease be advised that: (1) we do not require prospective buyer clients to show identification,(2) we do not require exclusive buyer broker agreements and (3) we do not require preapproval for a mortgage loan or proof of funds.Copies of these Standardized Operating Procedures

    109 Sage Place Unit 3, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 13 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Bushberg Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

  • /33

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    112 Highland Place Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850

    112 Highland Place Unit 1, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      612 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Leonard Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /21

    $1,295 - $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Fantastic location, all new interior, high quality and great price

    103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 14 Beds
      • 4,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      414 Stewart Ave, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 223 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,156,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

• /3

    $830 - $965

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Contact us now for details!$600 Bonus on RoomsFour blocks to the Cornell campus.

    608 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,250
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Giordano Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /10

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850

    Available June 1st 2026 for the 26-27 year.4 bedroom whole house, 1 bathrooms, 1,200 sq ft, $1095pp for 4 people Great 4 bedroom whole house tucked away on a little lane right in the heart of Collegetown, opposite Cascadilla Dorms.Private with a front yard and a great attic for extra storage. First floor has 4 bedrooms, with large closets, bathroom with laundry, and a fully

    209 Williams St, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $606,649 Not Listed For Sale

      123 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      123 N Quarry St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

• /21

    $1,295 - $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850

103 Highland Place, Ithaca, NY 14850
    • /2

      Est $852,115 Not Listed For Sale

      414 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      414 E Buffalo St, Ithaca, NY 14850

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eldredge Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

  • /10

    $2,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 Stewart Ave Unit 302, Ithaca, NY 14850

    302 Stewart Ave Unit 302, Ithaca, NY 14850

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home