521

Recently Sold Jackson County AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $285,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2252 County Road 114, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Martin Averbuch Realty

    2252 County Road 114, Scottsboro, AL 35769
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    32478 Highway 72, Hollywood, AL 35752

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Butler Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    32478 Highway 72, Hollywood, AL 35752
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    940 Porter Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,364

    Last Listing Agent Michele Willis Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    940 Porter Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /21

    $190,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    514 West St, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,440

    Last Listing Agent Mikaila Scott Southern Elite Realty

    514 West St, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /15

    $115,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    609 South St, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,322

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Vaughn South State Realty, LLC

    609 South St, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 1& 2 County Road 131, Bryant, AL 35958

    • Land
    • 24.56 Acres
    • $6,107 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie McBryar BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    Lot 1& 2 County Road 131, Bryant, AL 35958
  • /13

    $157,092 Sold May 30, 2025

    40 Acres County Road 67, Section, AL 35771

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Richardson Whitetail Properties

    40 Acres County Road 67, Section, AL 35771
  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6965 Alabama 65, Trenton, AL 35774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,526

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ledbetter KW Huntsville

    6965 Alabama 65, Trenton, AL 35774
  • /31

    $58,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4 Acres County Road 42, Hollywood, AL 35752

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Poore Century 21 BELLORA

    4 Acres County Road 42, Hollywood, AL 35752
  • /45

    $130,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1630 County Road 681, Flat Rock, AL 35966

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frannie Poskochil Down Home Real Estate

    1630 County Road 681, Flat Rock, AL 35966
  • /14

    $174,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    114 Birdsong Way, Section, AL 35771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,910

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    114 Birdsong Way, Section, AL 35771
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    552 S County Road 66, Section, AL 35771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Re/Max Guntersville

    552 S County Road 66, Section, AL 35771
  • /47

    $150,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    109 Magnolia Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,069

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoge Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    109 Magnolia Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /19

    $219,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    322 Woodall Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,786

    Last Listing Agent Tyree Middlebrooks 6m Real Estate Co

    322 Woodall Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    306 Acres Highway 72, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • Land
    • 306 Acres
    • $1,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Cranford Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    306 Acres Highway 72, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /28

    $237,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    130 Marsie Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,549

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Power A.H. Sothebys Int. Realty

    130 Marsie Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769
  • /4

    $52,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5 Acres County Road 47, Dutton, AL 35744

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terrell Weichert-Deborah Burton Group

    5 Acres County Road 47, Dutton, AL 35744
  • /21

    $100,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6381 County Road 58, Pisgah, AL 35765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    6381 County Road 58, Pisgah, AL 35765
  • /49

    $475,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    275 County Road 606, Section, AL 35771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Re/Max Guntersville

    275 County Road 606, Section, AL 35771
  • /49

    $415,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    512 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Desnoyers Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    512 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744
  • /29

    $293,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    29 Clark Trail, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Jackson Bend

    29 Clark Trail, Scottsboro, AL 35769
  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2339 Lookout Mountain Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,410

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harbin Down Home Real Estate

    2339 Lookout Mountain Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769
  • /30

    $400,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4424 Cathedral Caverns Rd, Woodville, AL 35776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Coté KW Huntsville

    4424 Cathedral Caverns Rd, Woodville, AL 35776
  • /2

    $337,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1200 County Road 818, Bryant, AL 35958

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,380

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    1200 County Road 818, Bryant, AL 35958
  • /32

    $150,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8971 County Road 14, Flat Rock, AL 35966

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wilks South Towne Realtors, LLC

    8971 County Road 14, Flat Rock, AL 35966
  • /41

    $190,685 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    149 County Road 350, Hollywood, AL 35752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,629

149 County Road 350, Hollywood, AL 35752
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    765 Long Hollow Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,225

    Last Listing Agent Heather Thompson BHHS Rise-Scottsboro Branch

    765 Long Hollow Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /38

    $245,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3004 Hillcrest Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,663

3004 Hillcrest Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769
  • /49

    $600,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5621 County Road 265, Section, AL 35771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,811

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Adkins Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    5621 County Road 265, Section, AL 35771
  • /27

    $204,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    106 W Hayes St, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,871

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Re/Max Guntersville

    106 W Hayes St, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1109 Chisolm Ave, Bridgeport, AL 35740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,660

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hubbard RE/MAX Realty South

    1109 Chisolm Ave, Bridgeport, AL 35740
  • /69

    $268,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8508 Alabama 73, Bryant, AL 35958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste West-Dobbins Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    8508 Alabama 73, Bryant, AL 35958
  • /2

    $192,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7010 Alabama 73, Bryant, AL 35958

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,416

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    7010 Alabama 73, Bryant, AL 35958
  • /37

    $52,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10174 County Road 67 Unit LOT 37, Langston, AL 35755

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    10174 County Road 67 Unit LOT 37, Langston, AL 35755
  • /50

    $260,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3624 County Road 17, Woodville, AL 35776

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Adams Bourque BHHS Rise Real Estate

    3624 County Road 17, Woodville, AL 35776
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    437 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,619

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    437 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744
  • /27

    $178,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    507 Bynum Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35768

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,727

    Last Listing Agent Molly Border Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    507 Bynum Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35768
  • /15

    $35,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    633 County Road 51, Dutton, AL 35744

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,594

    Last Listing Agent Misty McKee South Towne Realtors, LLC

    633 County Road 51, Dutton, AL 35744
  • /29

    $160,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    307 College St, Stevenson, AL 35772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Coley Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    307 College St, Stevenson, AL 35772
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    616 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,034

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson Re/Max Guntersville

    616 County Road 224, Dutton, AL 35744

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home