20,747

Jackson County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    115 Mount Joy Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    Charming Country Living Near Lake Kinkaid - 20 Acres with Pond & Pole Barn! Don't miss this opportunity to own a spacious 1996 double-wide manufactured home nestled on 20 beautiful acres, complete with a pond and a 40x50 ft pole barn. Just minutes from Lake Kinkaid, this property offers the best of peaceful country living with the convenience of being close to town and local amenities. The home

    Agent Photo

    Linda Holt

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    (618) 923-8740

    115 Mount Joy Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966
  • /38

    Starting at $419 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    800 E Grand Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    NOW LEASING FOR 2026!Located in Carbondale, IL! Come see why our townhome-style apartments feel more like home! Private entrances for each unit mean there are no shared hallways! University Village Apartments offers updated townhouse living conveniently located within walking distance to the SIU campus, stores, restaurants, bars, and more. Most apartments are multi-level,

    University Village - Carbondale, IL

    (618) 565-9672

    800 E Grand Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /24

    $211,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    400 E Hester St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    400 E Hester St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /24

      Est $118,980 Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Park St, Ava, IL 62907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      202 S Park St, Ava, IL 62907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Hopkins Worth Clark Realty

  • /21

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    193 Oak Valley Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Charming 2-Bedroom Home Near SIU! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated home-ideally located near the SIU campus, recreation center, and local restaurants! This freshly painted home features new flooring throughout, creating a clean and modern feel. The bright, open living room offers plenty of space for entertaining, while the newly remodeled eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Linda Holt

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    (618) 205-9969

    193 Oak Valley Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /65

    Starting at $499 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    500 Saluki Blvd, Carbondale, IL 62903

    NOW LEASING FOR 2026!Moving into your new apartment has never been easier. The Reserve at Saluki Pointe offers pet-friendly 2-, 3-, and 4- bedroom apartment homes, steps away from Southern Illinois University. Here at The Reserve at Saluki Pointe you can walk into your apartment for the first time and know that the hard part is already done- your lights are already on, your modern appliances

    The Reserve at Saluki Pointe

    (844) 524-3447

    500 Saluki Blvd, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /2

    $16,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    609 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hall FIVE STAR REALTY

    609 N Carico St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1578 Ava Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1578 Ava Rd, Murphysboro, IL 62966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,000

      Last Listing Agent Debby McKibben SHAWNEE HILLS REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /17

    $179,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    404 E Main St, de Soto, IL 62924

    Turnkey 4 Unit Investment Property. This well-maintained and attractive Fourplex in DeSoto IL, IL offers a rare opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, income-producing property with strong rental appeal. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, complemented by a spacious living room, large kitchen and dining area, and convenient in-unit washer and dryer hookups. Tenants also benefit from

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Hoffmann

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C

    (618) 590-6370

    404 E Main St, de Soto, IL 62924
  • /55

    Starting at $425 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    710 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Storyboard at SIU offers unparalleled student living in Carbondale, IL, catering specifically to Southern Illinois University (SIU) students. Our one to four-bedroom apartments are designed to provide the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community for SIU students. Our thoughtfully designed apartments feature premium finishes and spacious layouts, ensuring a high-quality living

    Storyboard at SIU

    (618) 353-1614

    710 S Illinois Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1210 W Jefferson St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,830

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    1210 W Jefferson St, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /2

      Est $165,871 Not Listed For Sale

      6551 Old Highway 13, Carbondale, IL 62901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6551 Old Highway 13, Carbondale, IL 62901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $146,500

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

  • /32

    $128,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    407 E Milster St, Elkville, IL 62932

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed and surprisingly spacious property that checks all the right boxes. Featuring 3 well-sized bedrooms and a large, comfortable bathroom, this home offers a smart split floor plan that balances privacy and flow. You'll love the abundant closet space, fresh paint, and newer flooring that give the home a clean, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The

    Agent Photo

    Wesley Humphrey

    Landmark Realty Group

    (618) 481-4449

    407 E Milster St, Elkville, IL 62932
  • /9

    Starting at $295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    600 E Campus Dr Unit 8A, Carbondale, IL 62901

    **PLEASE NOTE** Per person rates listed are based on occupancy (number of people). Please contact us for more information.Meadow Ridge, Meadow Ridge 2 and their sister complex Campus Square Apartments are located right next to SIU and just a short walk to entertainment, dining and shopping.24-Hour on-site management makes these properties among the safest and best maintained in

    Meadow Ridge Townhomes

    (618) 565-9557

    600 E Campus Dr Unit 8A, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3456 Giant City Rd, Makanda, IL 62958

    • 8 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fowler Heavenly Homes Real Estate

    3456 Giant City Rd, Makanda, IL 62958
    • /2

      Est $573,530 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Virginia Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      242 Virginia Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Davenport RE/MAX

  • /50

    $511,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft

    5 Lake Shore Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902

    Lakefront living in Spring Arbor Subdivision. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and natural beauty in this stunning lakefront home located in the highly sought-after Spring Arbor Subdivision within the desirable Giant City School District. This well-maintained residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room for family and guests. The open floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Hoffmann

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C

    (618) 248-0989

    5 Lake Shore Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902
  • /26

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    614 E Park St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    G&R Rentals is a locally owned and operated rental company, that has been in the business of serving SIUC students for over 50 years. We have 1 & 2 bedroom apartments and 2 bedroom townhouses, at 3 different locations so you can choose exactly what is the best for you. Main Leasing Office at 851 E Grand Carbondale.

    G&R Rentals

    (618) 565-9608

    614 E Park St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /20

    $90,200 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2043 Pine St, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,586

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Riggio C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    2043 Pine St, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Frailey Ln, Makanda, IL 62958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      103 Frailey Ln, Makanda, IL 62958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $146,000

      Last Listing Agent Roy Cox RE/MAX

  • /4

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $495,833 per Acre

    TBD Reed Station, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Commercial Building Site 1.2 Acres. Property located just east of Culvers with nearly 260' frontage on Route 13. Does your business need to be located at the gateway to the new Casino at Walkers Bluff? All utilities available. HIGH TRAFFIC COUNT!!

    Agent Photo

    Dave Thompson

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.

    (618) 677-5115

    TBD Reed Station, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /50

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    1061 E Park St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Wedgewood Hills offers new, luxury apartments nestled on gentle, wooded slopes near the Southern Illinois University Campus. Priced below the cost of many new apartments in Carbondale, Wedgewood Hills is the quality choice for smart renters like you. Call or e-mail us today and get started on a better living experience.

    Wedgewood Hills

    (618) 565-9843

    1061 E Park St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /30

    $85,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    196 Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,514

    Last Listing Agent Paula Arpasi Homefinders Realty

    196 Apple Ln, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /43

      Est $599,979 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Stone Lake Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      107 Stone Lake Dr, Makanda, IL 62958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 504 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Holt C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

  • /33

    $143,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    1312 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Great location in Carbondale. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath home with wood flooring in most of main areas. Inside you will find an open floorplan with a huge living room, (could be living and formal dining), kitchen, informal dining (kitchenette). Full unfinished basement. Enjoy mornings or evenings on the front sun porch. Outside you will find a 2- car garage. In the back there is a large fenced in yard

    Agent Photo

    Linda Holt

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    (618) 518-5602

    1312 W Sycamore St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /17

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • Studio

    820 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Located in Carbondale, down the street from Southern Illinois State University, Campus Edge Apartments offers studio, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments for rent. This property's units feature stylish vinyl plank flooring, kitchenettes complete with refrigerators and microwaves, and water and Wi-Fi included in rent. Residents enjoy our updated fitness center, lounge room, and on-site laundry

    Campus Edge Apts

    (618) 867-4558

    820 W Freeman St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /45

    $40,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2649 Business Highway 13, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Herd RE/MAX REALTY CENTRAL

    2649 Business Highway 13, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $141,422 Not Listed For Sale

      398 White Deer Run, Makanda, IL 62958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      398 White Deer Run, Makanda, IL 62958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent CALLIE BROWN RE/MAX

  • /26

    $47,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $8,007 per Acre

    00 Wood Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Build Your Dream Home or Business on This 5.866-Acre Property. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own 5.866 acres of versatile land, perfect for building a home, starting a new business, or continuing agricultural use. Previously used as pasture, the property is mostly fenced and includes a couple of gates for easy access throughout. A survey is already on file. Please note taxes and GIS

    Agent Photo

    Linda Holt

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    (618) 486-1513

    00 Wood Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /28

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1101 E Grand Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Aspen Court Apartments in Carbondale is one of the newest complexes in the area. Fiber-optic internet included! All apartments have large bedrooms, closets, and individual bathrooms so you can enjoy your privacy as well as enjoying time with your friends! Stop by to reserve your apartment today!

    Aspen Court Apartments

    (618) 565-9570

    1101 E Grand Ave, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3725 Ariel Dr, Murphysboro, IL 62966

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,726

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Coon House 2 Home Realty Carterville

    3725 Ariel Dr, Murphysboro, IL 62966
    • /2

      Est $402,101 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Spring Creek Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      36 Spring Creek Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • Last Sold Price $499,900

      Last Listing Agent Jason Phillips C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. C

  • /30

    $325,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft

    136 Bonnie Brae Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Looking for trees, space, and plenty of parking space for entertainment? This beautiful property delivers it all. Nestled on a generous 0.7-acre lot in the desirable Bonnie Brae subdivision, this 1996 1 1/2 story brick and vinyl-sided home offers privacy, charm, and room to gather. Inside, you'll find 5 bedrooms, including a main-level primary suite, and 3.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of space

    Agent Photo

    Linda Holt

    C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC. CD

    (618) 342-7539

    136 Bonnie Brae Rd, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /35

    Starting at $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    516 S Rawlings St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Located in Carbondale down the street from Southern Illinois State University, Saint Germain Square offers 1 bedroom apartments for rent. Our rental homes feature sleek vinyl plank flooring, fully equipped kitchens, and spacious bedrooms. Our rents include all utilities except electric. Residents value our lounge, community room, on-site laundry facility, recreational room, and courtyard.

    Saint Germain Square

    (618) 565-9593

    516 S Rawlings St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /2

    $168,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    206 Woodriver Dr, de Soto, IL 62924

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,229

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Rishel Southern Illinois Realty Experts - Carbondale

    206 Woodriver Dr, de Soto, IL 62924
    • /55

      Est $628,064 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Lake Shore Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      69 Lake Shore Ct, Carbondale, IL 62902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krisha Hale HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

  • /21

    $27,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    37 Griffith Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903

    .35 acre lot with 1 bedroom home

    Agent Photo

    Al Lenkaitis

    Four Ways Realty

    (618) 326-5719

    37 Griffith Dr, Carbondale, IL 62903
  • /29

    Starting at $450 Per Month

    • Studio

    504 S Rawlings St, Carbondale, IL 62901

    Locked Security building with Security Cameras. On-site manager and regular maintenance personnel. NEW Laundry facility in basement, bicycle rack, enclosed garbage area, FREE water and garbage pickup. Tenant pays electricity and internet.2.5 blocks from Campus, 3 blocks from Downtown, Bank, Big Chill ice cream, Varsity theatre, restaurants, 4 blocks from grocery store. Monthly pest

    Ambassador Studio Apartments

    (618) 565-9578

    504 S Rawlings St, Carbondale, IL 62901
  • /12

    $170,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    302 S Gray Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,347

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bundren REALTY 618 LLC

    302 S Gray Dr, Carbondale, IL 62901
    • /33

      Est $359,104 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Loblolly Ln, Carbondale, IL 62902

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      85 Loblolly Ln, Carbondale, IL 62902

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Coon HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home