81,093

Jackson County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Lot 6 Twin Meadows Dr, Leoni Township, MI 49201

    Bring your own builder and create the home you've always envisioned on this beautiful site condo. Ideally located for commuters with quick access to I-94, this property offers both convenience and flexibility. Sewer and natural gas are available, making it ready for your build. Reach out today for more details!

    Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    Lot 6 Twin Meadows Dr, Leoni Township, MI 49201
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    427 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,147

    Last Listing Agent Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    427 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /39

      Est $203,913 Not Listed For Sale

      848 W Barrington Cir Unit 24, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      848 W Barrington Cir Unit 24, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,100
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /21

    $182,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    1417 Gerry Dr, Jackson, MI 49202

    All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on 'Start Offer'.This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).If property was built prior to 1978, Lead Based Paint Potentially Exists.*******MULTIPLE OFFERS H&B DUE 2-6 BY 1:00 PM********

    Rhonda Miles Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    1417 Gerry Dr, Jackson, MI 49202
  • 121 Andover Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $220,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    121 Andover Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,509

    Last Listing Agent Michael Begeman Home Time Realty

    121 Andover Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /28

      Est $213,835 Not Listed For Sale

      846 W Barrington Cir Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      846 W Barrington Cir Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Hetherwick ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /36

    $132,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    1747 Tennis Ct, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272

    Investor or project-ready opportunity! This ranch with walkout basement offers the chance to make your next home exactly the way you want it. Property includes two lots .42 acres , two sheds, and association access to Hankerd Park for swimming and fishing only. Walkout basement with tall ceilings provides great finishing potential. Covered deck is perfect for relaxing outdoors. Needs considerable

    Susie Mohlman Sproat Realty Professionals-J

    1747 Tennis Ct, Pleasant Lake, MI 49272
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9502 Lee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,648

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    9502 Lee Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /31

      Est $200,769 Not Listed For Sale

      864 W Barrington Cir Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      864 W Barrington Cir Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Ewers Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /23

    $161,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft

    528 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203

    This property draws attention to a homeowner who wants an updated, very low maintenance home inside and out. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is move in ready and offers a kitchen with granite countertops and a full stainless steel appliance package for buyer convenience along with tons of natural light. Features a one car garage with storage area or a space for hobbies. Ampule parking. Easy

    Jessica Whitehead The Berger Group

    528 18th St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /19

    $69,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,151

    Last Listing Agent Brett Boland Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    337 W Biddle St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /28

      Est $185,780 Not Listed For Sale

      860 W Barrington Cir Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      860 W Barrington Cir Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /14

    $144,900

    519 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    Kayla Dominique Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    519 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /6

    $7,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    105 Diversy Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,000

    Last Listing Agent Doug Beiswanger Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    105 Diversy Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /36

      Est $324,821 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Oak Brook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      903 Oak Brook Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    8945 Mott Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    If you've been dreaming about a cozy lake place where you can slow down, soak in the view, and enjoy everything an all-sports lake has to offer, this one is worth a serious look. Tucked into the far southwest corner of Big Wolf Lake, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath cottage sits in one of the best spots on the lake. Quietly positioned in the back corner with an incredible view that makes it easy to forget

    Matthew McKernan The Charles Reinhart Company

    8945 Mott Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    119 Water St, Grass Lake, MI 49240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $95,465

    Last Listing Agent Kittyanne Latocki Production Realty

    119 Water St, Grass Lake, MI 49240
    • /27

      Est $298,895 Not Listed For Sale

      849 E Barrington Cir Unit 25, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      849 E Barrington Cir Unit 25, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Jun 23, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Stover Val Stover Real Estate Team

  • /6

    $184,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    502 Wilson St, Jackson, MI 49203

    The Westin is a refined two-story sanctuary designed for elevated living in Jackson, Michigan. Spanning 1,280 square feet, this premium plan features three spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, meticulously tailored for those who value quality and efficient design. The main level showcases a sophisticated open-concept layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow effortlessly

    Dreyson Waynick DJW Realty, LLC

    502 Wilson St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /3

    $62,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    626 Chester St, Jackson, MI 49203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 862% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,034

    Last Listing Agent CINDY KERN PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    626 Chester St, Jackson, MI 49203
    • /20

      Est $273,145 Not Listed For Sale

      852 E Barrington Cir Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      852 E Barrington Cir Unit 17, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Shaughnessy Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 96.12 Acres
    • $6,502 per Acre

    0 S Parma Rd Unit 26002151, Parma, MI 49269

    Over 96 acres spread over 5 parcels. Has been used for farming in the past. Northern parcel ending in 002-05 could be buildable and buyer's agent must verify. Please call or message listing agent when wishing to walk the property.

    Joseph Verbeke NextHome ACE Real Estate Services

    0 S Parma Rd Unit 26002151, Parma, MI 49269
  • /49

    $135,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    604 Edgewood St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,263

    Last Listing Agent Sara Tripp XSell Realty

    604 Edgewood St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /33

      Est $279,257 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Chamberlain Ct Unit 11, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      868 Chamberlain Ct Unit 11, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    6488 N Parma Rd, Parma, MI 49269

    Charming 1800's farm home just waiting to be restored and brought into a new era. Home offers two bedrooms, two large living rooms, spacious kitchen and so much more. Outside you'll find over an acre of land and a large 30x40 pole barn. This house has great potential to be a home once again. Come see the home today and let you imagination run wild!

    Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    6488 N Parma Rd, Parma, MI 49269
  • /10

    $67,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3840 Jarrow St, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $54/SF

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Wellman The Real Estate Connection

    3840 Jarrow St, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /45

      Est $465,442 Not Listed For Sale

      5911 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5911 Mccain Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /22

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    6787 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259

    Manufactured home on 2 lots for a total of .93 acres. Home has a 24x32 pole barn with 10 ft. ceilings, wood burning stove, concrete floor w/ rat wall and 2 lien to's. Property backs up to DNR hiking trail. Home sits in the back of a cul-de-sac with a circular driveway. Home features kitchen cabinets with reclaimed barn wood and appliances, large living room, dining room & more. Large deck

    Janene Spencer RE/MAX Platinum

    6787 Coon Hill Rd, Munith, MI 49259
  • /63

    $477,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8335 Cement City Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,054

    Last Listing Agent Cori Baumann The Brokerage House

    8335 Cement City Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /57

      Est $290,830 Not Listed For Sale

      14200 Densmore Rd, Concord, MI 49237

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14200 Densmore Rd, Concord, MI 49237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /53

    $689,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    114 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    New Build "Gerri V" model on just over 1-acre! Ready for your move-in with lawn and sprinklers included! All-Sports 505-Acre Vineyard Lake! Just steps away from the included Dock Slip #18 at Vineyards on The Lake Private Marina! Magnificent Views and Fabulous Private Neighborhood of Beautiful Homes. Spectacular Floorplan with 2,818 SF, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, main floor primary en-suite, main

    Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    114 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 4888 Indian Creek Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    $855,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4888 Indian Creek Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,451

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Osmer National Realty Centers, Inc

    4888 Indian Creek Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /22

      Est $258,196 Not Listed For Sale

      2900 S Parma Rd, Parma, MI 49269

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2900 S Parma Rd, Parma, MI 49269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Aldrich Key Realty One

  • /9

    $225,000

    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3107 Hayes St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Versatile commercial opportunity at 3107 Hayes Street in Jackson, offered at $240,000. This well-maintained property features a flexible layout with multiple rooms and open areas suitable for a variety of uses, including office, medical, educational, or service-based businesses. The building offers functional interior space along with outdoor area, providing adaptability for different operational

    Joseph Delia Keller Williams Paint Creek

    3107 Hayes St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    809 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $155,829

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Knueppel-Mogle RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    809 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /39

      Est $366,566 Not Listed For Sale

      10600 King Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10600 King Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Knueppel-Mogle RE/MAX Michigan

  • /32

    $473,850

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    0 Silkworth Blvd Unit 26010157, Jackson, MI 49201

    This is a proposed build* You can pick whatever house you want to build on this lot, customize however you need and Oak Ridge Homes will build it for you! Welcome to the stunning Springfield Plan by Oak Ridge Homes - a beautifully designed 3-4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with 2,285 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space. The flexible main floor bedroom can also serve as the perfect home office,

    Logan Everett Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    0 Silkworth Blvd Unit 26010157, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12664 W Michigan Ave, Parma, MI 49269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,449

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zwack eXp Realty LLC

    12664 W Michigan Ave, Parma, MI 49269
    • /43

      Est $387,150 Not Listed For Sale

      174 Ridgeview Ct Unit 28, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      174 Ridgeview Ct Unit 28, Grass Lake, MI 49240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /33

    $154,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft

    4026 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    Enjoy simple lake living at 4026 Donnely on Gilletts Lake. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers a great mix of comfort, updates, and easy access to the water--perfect for a weekend getaway or year-round use. Start your mornings on the deck with a view of the lake and unwind in the fully fenced backyard--ideal for pets, small gatherings, or just relaxing outside. The home has been thoughtfully

    Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    4026 Donnely Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home