34,441

Jackson County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /54

      Est $685,577 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Catesby Trail, Cashiers, NC 28717

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      257 Catesby Trail, Cashiers, NC 28717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Beye Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

  • /48

    $2,695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft

    2223 Scarlet Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779

    Perched at a rare 4,000-foot elevation and bordering 39,000 acres of Nantahala National Forest, 2223 Scarlet Ridge is a masterfully crafted mountaintop estate where architecture, engineering, and nature exist in perfect harmony. Designed to capture sweeping long-range views while remaining naturally protected from extreme weather, the home offers cooler summer temperatures, dramatic cloud

    Agent Photo

    Christy Mitchell

    Great Smokys Realty

    (828) 501-0622

    2223 Scarlet Ridge, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /36

    $505,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    629 Pine Forest Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,000

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Williams Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    629 Pine Forest Rd, Sapphire, NC 28774
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Turnip Trail, Whittier, NC 28789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      62 Turnip Trail, Whittier, NC 28789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Aldridge Yellow Rose Real Estate LLC

  • /61

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    180 Trail, Glenville, NC 28736

    A serene private setting overlooking Horsepasture River from your deck. All electric, cozy 2 bedroom home with plenty of outdoor living area. The Bonus is the guest house with fireplace and kitchenette. Brand new roof on house, breezeway and guesthouse. Wood burning fireplaces add the ambience to a mountain cottage. Cedar Creek Woods subdivision is conveniently close to Cashiers shopping.

    Agent Photo

    David Jones

    Landmark Realty Group - Frank Allen, Cashiers

    (828) 540-3883

    180 Trail, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1524 Mccall Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,439

    Last Listing Agent Lee Gregory RE/MAX Summit Properties

    1524 Mccall Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /47

      Est $1,023,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1257 Black Oak Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1257 Black Oak Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Strawn Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /28

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    145 Rhododendron Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Completely remodeled furnished, open floorplan mountain home with easy paved level access at cul-de-sac end in the Sapphire Valley Resort of Western North Carolina. Open split floorplan including 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms on the main level plus a large family room with wet bar area, full bathroom, laundry room & 2 bonus rooms on lower level. Vaulted living area with stone gas fireplace. Well

    Agent Photo

    Bill Kruckenberger

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    (828) 408-0694

    145 Rhododendron Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /45

    $7,100,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    59 Runner Oak Ln, Cashiers, NC 28774

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,698,000

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Lovell Highlands Sotheby's International Realty - DT

    59 Runner Oak Ln, Cashiers, NC 28774
    • /34

      Est $430,925 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bonner Rd, Balsam, NC 28707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2 Bonner Rd, Balsam, NC 28707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Longacre Lusso Realty

  • /26

    $415,000

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $76,007 per Acre

    LT D54 Springwater Rd Unit D54, Glenville, NC 28736

    Discover a rare 5.46-acre wooded homesite in the exclusive gated community of Chinquapin, offering an exceptional setting to create the signature mountain residence of your dreams. Surrounded by mature forest with westerly views, the property immerses residents in the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, providing the ideal backdrop for elevated mountain living. Chinquapin spans over 2,000

    Agent Photo

    Damon Peary

    Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    (828) 944-4406

    LT D54 Springwater Rd Unit D54, Glenville, NC 28736
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    89 Stratford Place, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,411

    Last Listing Agent Alena Melton Sundog Realty

    89 Stratford Place, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /55

      Est $408,898 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Ellistone Ct, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      27 Ellistone Ct, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /42

    $1,075,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    24 Little Pond Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717

    Tucked away in highly desirable Toll House Village, this retreat has the perfect setting. Three bedrooms and two full baths and one half bath make this mountain cottage a must-have home. It is conveniently close to shopping in Cashiers. Home comes furnished with only a few exceptions. A community common area is easily accessible for outdoor enjoyment. One open deck along with a screened in porch

    Agent Photo

    David Jones

    Landmark Realty Group - Frank Allen, Cashiers

    (828) 523-1537

    24 Little Pond Ln, Cashiers, NC 28717
  • /42

    $310,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    169 Balsam View Dr, Balsam, NC 28707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,151

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Dennehy EXP Realty LLC

    169 Balsam View Dr, Balsam, NC 28707
    • /35

      Est $2,966,649 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Old Ford Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      237 Old Ford Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,183/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Kruckenberger Sapphire Valley Real Estate

  • /38

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    50 Dogwood Knob Unit Bldg 11 Unit D, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Welcome to your mountain retreat in the heart of Sapphire Valley. Tucked away in the peaceful Hilltop Condo Association, this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is the perfect blend of modern comfort and restful escape. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully renewed—from all-new windows and doors to upgraded hardware, flooring, lighting, and fresh interior finishes that create a

    Agent Photo

    Faye Wurm

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - HF

    (828) 589-3693

    50 Dogwood Knob Unit Bldg 11 Unit D, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /53

    $287,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    272 Dusty Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,019

    Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    272 Dusty Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /24

      Est $522,344 Not Listed For Sale

      1551 Still Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1551 Still Branch Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Chrisley Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices-Great Smokys

  • /23

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    110 Toxaway Ln, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Fully renovated mountain retreat in the private, gated community of Deer Run in Sapphire, NC. Thoughtfully reimagined from the studs up with lower level fully finished out. This five-bedroom, three-bath residence is undergoing a complete transformation with all-new electrical, HVAC, flooring, kitchens, and baths—offering the rare opportunity to purchase a full remodel with main-level living for

    Agent Photo

    Faye Wurm

(828) 705-3346

    110 Toxaway Ln, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /10

    $52,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    00 Union Hill, Whittier, NC 28789

    • Land
    • 4.41 Acres
    • $11,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 427 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara McLaughlin Land And Lake Realty, LLC

    00 Union Hill, Whittier, NC 28789
    • /37

      Est $2,187,595 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Courtside Cottage Way, Cashiers, NC 28717

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      47 Courtside Cottage Way, Cashiers, NC 28717

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pridgen Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /8

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $16,932 per Acre

    00 Preservation Trail, Sylva, NC 28779

    Easy build lot in upscale subdivision. Great clubhouse and beautiful gated entrance.

    Agent Photo

    Larry Rogers

    Lamplighter Realty

    (828) 761-7443

    00 Preservation Trail, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /42

    $150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    138 John Allman Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,786

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

    138 John Allman Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /31

      Est $577,627 Not Listed For Sale

      197 Laurel Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      197 Laurel Dr, Sapphire, NC 28774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Bricker Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /80

    $945,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    36 Chimney Stone Way, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Welcome to your dream riverfront escape — where impeccable craftsmanship, high-end finishes, and breathtaking surroundings create an unforgettable living experience. This luxury home features 100% Viking appliances (including a beverage center), Golden Thunder granite countertops, custom cabinetry, solid walnut kitchen table, Kohler comfort-height fixtures, Moen faucets, and high-end lighting

    Agent Photo

    Christy Mitchell

    Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices-Great Smokys

    (828) 548-1814

    36 Chimney Stone Way, Cullowhee, NC 28723
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    126 Winsome Way, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,192

    Last Listing Agent Don Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

    126 Winsome Way, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Lower Ridge Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      228 Lower Ridge Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

      Last Sold Summary

      • $437/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,542,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merrel Hattink Cashiers Valley Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $62,069 per Acre

    Lot 29 Flyaway Cir, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Wonderful Southeasterly mountain view from desirable Eagle Ridge section of Holly Forest. Enjoy cool mountain breezes from high elevation in the middle of the Sapphire Valley Resort. Gentle building site with big panoramic long range mountain view. Sewer and water connection at the road. Underground utilities including fiber optic internet. Great property in walkable community.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Kruckenberger

    Sapphire Valley Real Estate

    (828) 528-7599

    Lot 29 Flyaway Cir, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /5

    $1,150,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    111 Uplands Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $950,413 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel A. De Juan Hampton Realty, LLC

    111 Uplands Rd, Cashiers, NC 28717
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Beech Tree Rd, Whittier, NC 28789

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      241 Beech Tree Rd, Whittier, NC 28789

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fletcher Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

  • /21

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $5,059 per Acre

    71 Little Bit Trail, Whittier, NC 28789

    Embrace the serene beauty of nature with this private wooded lot, perfectly situated near the Tuckasegee River. This property offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful and secluded setting, with the potential for stunning views. Nestled among mature trees, this lot provides a sense of privacy and tranquility that is hard to find. The proximity to the Tuckasegee River

    Agent Photo

    Cory Coleman

    Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    (828) 538-4026

    71 Little Bit Trail, Whittier, NC 28789
  • /42

    $420,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    396 River Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,020

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    396 River Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /59

      Est $487,392 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rock Field Way, Sylva, NC 28779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      111 Rock Field Way, Sylva, NC 28779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

• /47

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    504 Greens Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779

    Located in the desirable and convenient Greens Creek area, this brick ranch offers one level living on a mostly level, unrestricted 1.03-acre lot just 10 minutes from the heart of downtown Sylva. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, carpet over hardwoods, comfortable layout and a cozy fireplace. You’ll also find two smaller office/flex rooms ideal for remote work, hobbies, or additional storage.

    Agent Photo

    Christy Mitchell

    Great Smokys Realty

    (828) 523-8963

    504 Greens Creek Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
  • /14

    $67,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    22 Top Drop Ln, Sylva, NC 28779

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $27,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

22 Top Drop Ln, Sylva, NC 28779
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Dogwood Knob, Sapphire, NC 28774

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      50 Dogwood Knob, Sapphire, NC 28774

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Coker Looking Glass Realty, Sapphire

  • /68

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    155 Springs Way, Sapphire, NC 28774

    Step into the tranquil embrace of this beautiful home in the heart of Mountain Club. This well-maintained residence is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, offering a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Discover two master en-suites that offer private sanctuaries, each featuring vaulted ceilings that enhance the sense of space. Indulge in lavish amenities, including a rejuvenating

    Agent Photo

    Ken Fernandez

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Sapphire

    (828) 660-8930

    155 Springs Way, Sapphire, NC 28774
  • /35

    $405,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    27 Hive Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,760

27 Hive Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /15

      Est $746,520 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Scotch Highlands Loop, Sapphire, NC 28774

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      312 Scotch Highlands Loop, Sapphire, NC 28774

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Rogers Stewart Real Estate Group

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home