45,170

Jackson, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $519,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,498 Sq Ft

    5217 S Broadmoor St, Jackson, MI 49201

    Incredible 4BR/2.5BA home with nearly 3800 above grade sq ft., w/finished basement, attached garage w/large storage room, fully fenced backyard w/expansive deck, shed, firepit, basketball court. Enter into large foyer, living room w/fireplace (currently used as a dining room, home office, large laundry room, 1/2 bath, a gourmet kitchen w/very large island, cherry cabinets, granite counter. A very

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 695-6332

    5217 S Broadmoor St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /17

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1701 E Ganson St Unit Orange - 231, Jackson, MI 49202

    1701 E Ganson St Unit Orange - 231, Jackson, MI 49202
  • 421 Edgewood Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    $495,300 Sold May 27, 2025

    421 Edgewood Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,733

    Last Listing Agent Cullen Kurzmann Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    421 Edgewood Dr, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /27

      Est $264,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1396 Badgley Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1396 Badgley Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Herndon Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /49

    $184,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    329 E Coler St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Charming 2-3-bedroom, 1 bathroom bungalow on a spacious corner lot. Comfortable layout with flexible living space, including a first-floor bedroom and den/third non-conforming bedroom (stairway to second level is accessed through the non-conforming bedroom). Second floor features a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet. Full basement with den, exterior access, and laundry hookup. Home has

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 352-2561

    329 E Coler St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /29

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on Acreage with Pond and Large Detached Garage

    5420 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a beautiful 7.49-acre property with a pond, offering privacy and plenty of open space. The home features recent updates in the kitchen and bathrooms, along with main floor laundry hookups for added convenience.The oversized primary bedroom can also function as an additional living room or common area, providing flexible space for everyday use. Outside

    5420 E Michigan Ave, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /50

    $365,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3145 Fawn Ln, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,078

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Miles Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    3145 Fawn Ln, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /49

      Est $433,993 Not Listed For Sale

      4049 Magnolia Pkwy Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4049 Magnolia Pkwy Unit 6, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Whitson Exit Realty 1st LLC

  • /33

    $124,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft

    1110 E North St, Jackson, MI 49202

    Charming 2BR/1BA Bungalow on East Side of Jackson, this updated bungalow offers comfort and convenience. The home features a 1-car detached garage and a welcoming enclosed front porch. Recently professionally cleaned and freshly painted, with carpets and air ducts cleaned throughout, furnace cleaned/checked, and new toilet installed, this home is move-in ready. The basement includes a laundry

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 645-3832

    1110 E North St, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /8

    $720 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 305 First St

    305 1st St, Jackson, MI 49201

    1 Bedroom Apt - Many updates! New kitchen and bath - beautiful!

    305 1st St, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /75

    $540,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1923 E Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $584,416

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Groom Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    1923 E Kimmel Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      6023 Stetler Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      6023 Stetler Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Koebbe-Wood Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 8.47 Acres
    • $147,580 per Acre

    5472 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    8.47 acres in Summit Township, 730' of Frontage on Interstate 127! The perfect spot for Industrial, Restaurant, Distribution Center, Service Business, Medical Business. Ideal location for your Business with Traffic Count of approx. 60,000 cars daily! This property offers 4 entrances, 2 on 127 and 2 on S Meridian Rd. Just 10 minutes to Brooklyn or the City of Jackson. Fiber Available. Over 25

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 300-2619

    5472 S Meridian Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    2028 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203

    South - 2028 is a four-bedroom, one-bath home in Jackson, MI, offering convenient off-street parking with a private driveway and a one-car detached garage. The enclosed front porch provides additional sheltered entry space and flexible use, while the home's layout offers ample bedroom space for varied living arrangements. Located in Jackson, this property combines functional indoor space with

    2028 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • 520 Andrew Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    $153,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    520 Andrew Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,288

    Last Listing Agent LEXIE CALDWELL Patriot Homes Michigan Real Estate LLC

    520 Andrew Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /10

      Est $98,994 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      119 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Michigan

  • /39

    $210,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    937 Varden Dr, Jackson, MI 49202

    This gorgeous, turn-key home offers just over 1,400 sq/ft of living space that's truly move-in ready! A fully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath property that is conveniently located in Blackman Twp, just minutes from shopping and easy freeway access to I-94 & US-127. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm/inviting atmosphere. The spacious layout includes a bonus 4th room offering

    Agent Photo

    Scott Timms

    Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    (517) 398-8392

    937 Varden Dr, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /2

    $103,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7116 Bunkerhill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,530

    Last Listing Agent Britney Irvine Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    7116 Bunkerhill Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /6

      Est $235,573 Not Listed For Sale

      5276 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5276 Sharon Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Beiswanger Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

  • /26

    $79,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    806 W Michigan #202e Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    This 1,107-sq-ft corner unit welcomes you with views of Downtown and spectacular sunrises that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, and a flexible dining layout -- the island can be moved against the wall to create space for a full dining table if you prefer. The open living room offers sliders to a private balcony, perfect for unwinding at

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 901-7101

    806 W Michigan #202e Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
  • /2

    $99,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    VL Rosehill Rd, Jackson, MI 49202

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $47,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 1,400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    VL Rosehill Rd, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /26

      Est $308,571 Not Listed For Sale

      5504 Donavon Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5504 Donavon Dr, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARY ANNE RILEY-SEAMANS Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

  • /32

    $109,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    1215 Loeser Ave, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome to this charming city bungalow, beautifully situated on a hilltop setting. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a large front porch--perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout filled with charm and character. The spacious living room features gorgeous original hardwood floors. The home offers the convenience of a

    Agent Photo

    Sara Tripp

    XSell Realty

    (517) 815-6966

    1215 Loeser Ave, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /52

    $82,500 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1004 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,976

    Last Listing Agent Kittyanne Latocki Production Realty

    1004 Seymour Ave, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /55

      Est $383,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Engelhardt Strasse St, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1026 Engelhardt Strasse St, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodgers Green Key Real Estate, LLC

  • /7

    $135,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    2407 Dawn St, Jackson, MI 49203

    Buyer could not perform so BACK ON THE MARKET!Super cute home on a super cute street ready to be made your own with some TLC. The sprawling living room features a fireplace and sliding back door with access to deck and fenced in back yard shielded by trees for an extra layer of privacy. 3 bedrooms and a bonus room ensures space for everyone. Detached garage. Short Sale Approval in hand for

    Agent Photo

    Cori Baumann

    The Brokerage House

    (517) 697-5132

    2407 Dawn St, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    114 Orange St, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,275

    Last Listing Agent Trey Waldofsky Sproat Realty Professionals-J

    114 Orange St, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /37

      Est $433,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Engelhardt Strasse St Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1023 Engelhardt Strasse St Unit 23, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6.79 Acres
    • $36,819 per Acre

    3845 Weatherwax Dr, Jackson, MI 49203

    Located in beautiful Summit Twp with approximately 528 feet of road frontage, this property is perfect for your development. Zoned C-2, this property provides you the ability to locate several types of businesses here and the proximity to the Falling Water and Inner City Trail adds increased foot traffic. Traffic count on Horton Rd was 6226 and Kibby Rd was 8139. Current plans for parcels in the

    Agent Photo

    Scott Timms

    Coldwell Banker Beiswanger Realty Group

    (517) 836-3638

    3845 Weatherwax Dr, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /54

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2200 Lindsey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,243

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

    2200 Lindsey Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /45

      Est $423,137 Not Listed For Sale

      4046 Aviara Oaks Pkwy Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4046 Aviara Oaks Pkwy Unit 8, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Michigan

  • /8

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $158,333 per Acre

    0 Fairview Ave Unit 50205882, Jackson, MI 49201

    Waterfront Listing Alert!!!! Beautiful Big Wolf Lake in Jackson County!! 3 lots and an island on the canal on Fairview Ave!! A great place for access or possible plans for the future! Don't miss this awesome oportunity to enjoy some boating or swimming on this fantastic lake, and maybe some great fishing too! Some cleanup is needed on this lot, but the equity and low price will be well worth it!

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Zmijewski

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Adrian

    (517) 765-6875

    0 Fairview Ave Unit 50205882, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5312 Seymour Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,544

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kleine The Charles Reinhart Company

    5312 Seymour Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /33

      Est $455,479 Not Listed For Sale

      4022 Aviara Oaks Pkwy Unit 4, Jackson, MI 49201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4022 Aviara Oaks Pkwy Unit 4, Jackson, MI 49201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,800
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

  • /52

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    340 Burt Ave, Jackson, MI 49201

    4BR/3BA Ranch Home in Northwest Schools, built in 2005 and designed w/ flexibility and comfort in mind. Spacious home w/ two full kitchens and separate living areas, making it ideal for multi-generational living or entertaining loved ones. Main level showcases a recently remodeled kitchen with modern finishes & RO System, walk-in pantry, an open layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Heather Herndon

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (517) 878-9312

    340 Burt Ave, Jackson, MI 49201
  • /15

    $138,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    945 Allen Rd, Jackson, MI 49202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,441

945 Allen Rd, Jackson, MI 49202
    • /45

      Est $330,249 Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Catsyl Rd Unit 29, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1313 Catsyl Rd Unit 29, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Norton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /18

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft

    3765 Flansburg Rd, Jackson, MI 49203

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in a convenient Jackson location! This property offers a great combination of comfort, functionality, and value. Step inside to find a clean, move-in-ready interior with plenty of natural light and a practical layout. The home features newer mechanicals, giving peace of mind for years to come. A full basement provides excellent storage

    Agent Photo

    Tony Pruitt

    EXP Realty

    (517) 300-3272

    3765 Flansburg Rd, Jackson, MI 49203
  • /47

    $288,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1750 Lochmoor Blvd, Jackson, MI 49201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,164

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA APPLEGATE RE/MAX Mid-Michigan R.E.

    1750 Lochmoor Blvd, Jackson, MI 49201
    • /18

      Est $338,270 Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Catsyl Rd Unit 26, Jackson, MI 49203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1319 Catsyl Rd Unit 26, Jackson, MI 49203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Valliere The Charles Reinhart Company

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home