78

Recently Sold Homes in 39204

Section Image
  • /8

    $16,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    110 Pine Lawn Place, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,869

    Last Listing Agent Carl Snell Crosspointe Real Estate Group

    110 Pine Lawn Place, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /18

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4958 Lurline Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,006

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lucroy NextHome Concordance Realty

    4958 Lurline Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /18

    $29,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    210 Lea Cir, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,742

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    210 Lea Cir, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $15,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    231 Catalina Cir, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,487

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bohon Coldwell Banker Graham

    231 Catalina Cir, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2104 Cooperwell Dr Unit AB, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,748

    Last Listing Agent Shani Dean The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    2104 Cooperwell Dr Unit AB, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1551 Maria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,992

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Tillis Arx Point Realty, LLC

    1551 Maria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /4

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1725 Camellia Ln, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,622

    Last Listing Agent James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    1725 Camellia Ln, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /22

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2261 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF

    Current Estimated Value $66,514

    Last Listing Agent Harold Norals Keller Williams

    2261 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /10

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    863 Reaves St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $13/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,006

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith Betsy Smith Properties

    863 Reaves St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /6

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    931 Stuart St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,763

    Last Listing Agent Tymeka Slater The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    931 Stuart St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2524 Coronet Place, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,340

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    2524 Coronet Place, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /14

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1870 Wisteria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,445

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    1870 Wisteria Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $29,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    935 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF

    Current Estimated Value $46,516

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    935 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /5

    $24,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1034 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,638

    Last Listing Agent Vern Stringer Friday Realty, LLC

    1034 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /16

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1275 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,896

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Rudd Kaizen Realty

    1275 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /13

    $63,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2247 Alta Woods Terrace, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,731

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    2247 Alta Woods Terrace, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /12

    $62,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 11, 2025

    2530 Crestleigh Manor, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,788

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Edwards Edwards Realty Co.

    2530 Crestleigh Manor, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /20

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2025

    0 S McRaven Rd Unit 4101519, Jackson, MS 39209

    • Land
    • 27.3 Acres
    • $3,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hester SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 S McRaven Rd Unit 4101519, Jackson, MS 39209
  • /9

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    715 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,269

    Last Listing Agent Mary Andress Proper Grounds

    715 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $19,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    308 Alta Woods Blvd, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $10/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Anita Orey Arx Point Realty, LLC

    308 Alta Woods Blvd, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $38,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2462 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,604

    Last Listing Agent Shakira Smith Keller Williams

    2462 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /4

    $1,020 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1516 Booker St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,750

    Last Listing Agent Tronnie Lacy Maselle & Associates Inc

    1516 Booker St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1904 Willaneel Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,667

    Last Listing Agent Nick Doty MS Hometown Realty

    1904 Willaneel Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /2

    $19,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    979 Winn St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,779

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    979 Winn St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /6

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2180 Monaco St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,715

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    2180 Monaco St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /3

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1655 Cox St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Flood Paul Flood Real Estate

    1655 Cox St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /13

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    545 Merigold Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,919

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Stuart Realty ONE Group Prime

    545 Merigold Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /28

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27 Wisteria Ct, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,037

    Last Listing Agent James Phillips W Real Estate LLC

    27 Wisteria Ct, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /16

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1435 Brinoy Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,572

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nelson Vintage Properties and Realty LLC

    1435 Brinoy Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /22

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    404 McDowell Park Cir, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,183

    Last Listing Agent James Carson America's Realty- Universal

    404 McDowell Park Cir, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /18

    $32,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2365 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,540

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    2365 Paden St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /16

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2664 Glenn St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,028

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    2664 Glenn St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /22

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1776 Wood Glen Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,599

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Bell Statewide Homes & Prop., LLC

    1776 Wood Glen Dr, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    715 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,269

    Last Listing Agent Domonique Allen Bespoke Realty

    715 Dorgan St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    732 Monterey St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,793

    Last Listing Agent Christian Boggan Maselle & Associates Inc

    732 Monterey St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /21

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1918 Elaine St, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,226

    Last Listing Agent Pete Young MS Hometown Realty

    1918 Elaine St, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    290 Marla Ave, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,152

    Last Listing Agent Paul Davis Realty of America (ROA)

    290 Marla Ave, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    263 Shady Cir, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,370

    Last Listing Agent Tiffiny Denton Realty ONE Group Prime

    263 Shady Cir, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /9

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2318 Breckinridge Rd, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,163

    Last Listing Agent Nick Doty MS Hometown Realty

    2318 Breckinridge Rd, Jackson, MS 39204
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1939 Shamrock Dr, Jackson, MS 39204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,554

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hoffman Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

    1939 Shamrock Dr, Jackson, MS 39204