11

Recently Sold Bemis Historic District Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $106,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11 Gregg St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,293

    Last Listing Agent Roy Spencer Porchlight Realty West TN

    11 Gregg St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15 N Missouri St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,237

    Last Listing Agent Katie Lewis Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    15 N Missouri St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /11

    $52,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1 C St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,049

    Last Listing Agent Todd Clouser RE/MAX Realty Source

    1 C St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /68

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    101 5th St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,217

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Policky Golden Key

    101 5th St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    518 S Massachusetts St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,527

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alexander Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    518 S Massachusetts St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    119 C St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,042

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McRae Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    119 C St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /19

    $191,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7 Herron St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,904

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Ragan Ragan Realty Group

    7 Herron St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /22

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    224 N Massachusetts St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,618

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    224 N Massachusetts St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /2

    $34,200

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5 3rd St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF

    Current Estimated Value $36,920

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Parrish RE/MAX Realty Source

    5 3rd St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /14

    $188,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13 Gregg St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,117

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Parrish RE/MAX Realty Source

    13 Gregg St, Jackson, TN 38301
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2 Allen St, Jackson, TN 38301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,610

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kee Porchlight Realty West TN

    2 Allen St, Jackson, TN 38301

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bemis Historic District, TN?
The houses for sale in Bemis Historic District, TN spend an average of 19 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bemis Historic District, TN?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Bemis Historic District, TN.

Home Trends in Bemis Historic District, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$115,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$127,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$99
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
12
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$139,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home