72

Recently Sold Beach Haven Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $751,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    13871 Deer Chase Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,160

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sexton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    13871 Deer Chase Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /47

    $610,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    13811 Weeping Willow Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,199

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA CARUSO KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    13811 Weeping Willow Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /48

    $240,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13785 Herons Landing Way Unit 2-12, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Folds SAM FOLDS, INC., REALTORS

    13785 Herons Landing Way Unit 2-12, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /38

    $675,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14042 Prater Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,615

    Last Listing Agent Krizia Gonzalez PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

    14042 Prater Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /59

    $396,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    13772 Sea Hawk St, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,436

    Last Listing Agent Carole Bayer COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    13772 Sea Hawk St, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /17

    $214,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13808 Herons Landing Way Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,419

    Last Listing Agent MURRAY BEARD WATSON REALTY CORP

    13808 Herons Landing Way Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    14005 Bentwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32250

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,465

    Last Listing Agent Roger Cooper REGION ATLANTIC REALTY

    14005 Bentwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32250
  • /80

    $600,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3953 Burnt Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,977

    Last Listing Agent James Andrews ERA ONETEAM REALTY

    3953 Burnt Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    13816 Herons Landing Way Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,920

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Pierce PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

    13816 Herons Landing Way Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /48

    $487,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    14149 Backbarrier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,668

    Last Listing Agent SUZANNE SCHINSING PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

    14149 Backbarrier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /38

    $645,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3820 Danforth Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,351

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA VELEBER INI REALTY

    3820 Danforth Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /37

    $590,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3603 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,749

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE FRIES RIVER CITY RENTALS AND REALTY

    3603 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /63

    $740,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13882 White Heron Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,008

    Last Listing Agent Joy Doyle HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES

    13882 White Heron Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /70

    $850,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3667 Crosswater Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,260

3667 Crosswater Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /28

    $223,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13808 Herons Landing Way Unit 8, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,325

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMAN BLISS KST GROUP LLC

    13808 Herons Landing Way Unit 8, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /35

    $230,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    13856 Herons Landing Way Unit Bldg 11 Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Colasanto MOMENTUM REALTY

  • /57

    $835,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3718 Burnt Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,570

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Beaubouef KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

    3718 Burnt Pine Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3522 Claridge Rd E, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,415

    Last Listing Agent MADELYN LAREAU COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3522 Claridge Rd E, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3738 Eagle Ridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,774

    Last Listing Agent Will Landay RE/MAX UNLIMITED

    3738 Eagle Ridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /64

    $650,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13767 Wingfield Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,914

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hanley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE

    13767 Wingfield Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /62

    $730,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3451 Washburn Rd, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,761

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA ANDRADE MOMENTUM REALTY

    3451 Washburn Rd, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
  • /50

    $250,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13793 Herons Landing Way Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,821

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Moyer PENINSULA PROPERTIES REALTY INC

    13793 Herons Landing Way Unit 4, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /43

    $659,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13830 White Heron Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $666,313

    Last Listing Agent Tom Moore WATSON REALTY CORP

    13830 White Heron Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14125 Pier Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,909

    Last Listing Agent Mensur Molla JWB REALTY LLC

    14125 Pier Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /60

    $775,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    13783 Wingfield Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,303

13783 Wingfield Place, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /38

    $451,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3487 Headland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,088

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Navarro BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

    3487 Headland Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /40

    $615,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3761 Golden Reeds Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,132

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kearney KEARNEY REAL ESTATE SERVICES,

    3761 Golden Reeds Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13816 Herons Landing Way Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,563

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE SUMMERVILLE UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    13816 Herons Landing Way Unit 1, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /51

    $599,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3579 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,945

    Last Listing Agent KRISTINA HINSON COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    3579 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /67

    $605,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14049 Prater Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,527

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Daugherty FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    14049 Prater Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /63

    $550,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3637 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,183

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Wagoner LOKATION

    3637 Marsh Reserve Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /34

    $228,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13827 Herons Landing Way Unit 8, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,537

    Last Listing Agent Britt Sanders FLUID REALTY, LLC.

    13827 Herons Landing Way Unit 8, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /44

    $785,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3800 Crossview Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,718

    Last Listing Agent NORA POU SEPULVEDA FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    3800 Crossview Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /25

    $207,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    13856 Herons Landing Way Unit Bldg 11 Unit 7, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Mahoney JWB REALTY LLC

  • /62

    $710,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3534 Shady Woods St E, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,313

    Last Listing Agent Chad Neumann CHAD AND SANDY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    3534 Shady Woods St E, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /29

    $460,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    14171 Pier Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,472

    Last Listing Agent SUZIE CONNOLLY PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

    14171 Pier Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /13

    $410,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14148 Washburn Ct, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,823

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM STRUCK PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

    14148 Washburn Ct, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
  • /56

    $640,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13880 Waterchase Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,945

    Last Listing Agent Toby Elkins EXP REALTY LLC

    13880 Waterchase Way, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3834 Open Creek Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,409

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Heggestad FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    3834 Open Creek Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224
  • /38

    $710,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    14051 Alrose Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,335

    Last Listing Agent Ed Forman WATSON REALTY CORP

    14051 Alrose Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32224

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Beach Haven, FL?
The houses for sale in Beach Haven, FL spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Beach Haven, FL?
There are 21 active homes for sale in Beach Haven, FL.

Home Trends in Beach Haven, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$555,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$649,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$485,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$217,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$248
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
74
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$517,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home