4,678

Mandarin Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $1,800,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,305 Sq Ft

    14566 Longview Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this stunning Riverfront Estate! Offering breathtaking water views, where Julington Creek meets the St. Johns River and gorgeous sunsets. Nestled beneath grand oak trees at the end of a private drive that enhances its Old Florida charm, this home features five bedrooms, an elegant study, spacious loft, two fireplaces, and newer LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    Neil Bridgers

    WATSON REALTY CORP

    (904) 605-3357

    14566 Longview Dr S, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /37

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    10873 Scott Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,341

    Last Listing Agent Rana Dexter ROUND TABLE REALTY

    10873 Scott Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /58

      Est $664,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Cody Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2605 Cody Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Arnold RE/MAX

  • /51

    $624,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft

    12852 Longview Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Step into a home that was truly built ahead of its time! This one-of-a-kind property features soaring ceilings, expansive open spaces, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The living space is highlighted by a stunning two-story gas fireplace that creates warmth and architectural drama. Designed with flexibility in mind, it offers two versatile flex rooms PLUS a loft--perfect for a home

    Agent Photo

    Dana Hancock

    RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    (904) 590-7106

    12852 Longview Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /104

    $2,525,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2926 Scott Mill Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,946

    Last Listing Agent ISRAELLE SCHINDLER CONCIERGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2926 Scott Mill Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /62

      Est $812,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      2807 Scott Mill Place, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2807 Scott Mill Place, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GRISELLE DURAN FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

  • /39

    $629,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    11780 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Executive 5BR/4BA Home in Gated Mandarin Community - No CDD! Welcome to this stunning executive-style home nestled within an exclusive gated community in the heart of Mandarin, one of Jacksonville's most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway, lush landscaping, and courtyard-entry garage set the tone for timeless curb appeal and quality craftsmanship.Step

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Gavin

    RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    (904) 849-9760

    11780 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /145

    $1,320,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12819 Bay Plantation Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,116

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hodges BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    12819 Bay Plantation Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /65

      Est $571,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      10919 Scott Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      10919 Scott Mill Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,999
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE NEWMAN BETROS REALTY INC

  • /200

    $3,850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft

    2604 Tacito Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Opportunities like this one on the St Johns River are extremely rare and this nearly 3 acre private estate with over 300 feet of direct river frontage in the heart of Mandarin truly stands apart. Set behind a gated entry and surrounded by mature landscaping, this incredible private estate offers a unique combination of land, water, and flexibility that is increasingly difficult to find in today's

    Agent Photo

    DIMPLE SMITH

    RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    (904) 674-8247

    2604 Tacito Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11396 Beecher Cir W, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,749

    Last Listing Agent JULIE CHILDERS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    11396 Beecher Cir W, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /82

      Est $625,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      11731 Tangelo Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11731 Tangelo Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Daugherty FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /68

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    13832 Carters Grove Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 2,704 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable Plantation South community in Mandarin. Ideally located just minutes from the St. Johns River, you can launch your boat in as little as five minutes--perfect for fishing, shrimping, relaxing in the sun, or enjoying a casual day on the water.Situated on one of the rare lots in

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Benedict

    CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    (904) 484-9822

    13832 Carters Grove Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11717 Crusselle Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,042

    Last Listing Agent COMP AGENT Comp Office-Sold

    11717 Crusselle Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /56

      Est $1,387,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Weaver Glen Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1335 Weaver Glen Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Jolles ROUND TABLE REALTY

  • /46

    $1,025,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,315 Sq Ft

    2512 Tuscan Oaks Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Stunning Mediterranean inspired home in one of Mandarin's most desirable communities near the St. Johns River. With 4,315 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience for today's busy household. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, a graceful dual staircase and abundant natural light create a bright, open feel that

    Christina Welch KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

    2512 Tuscan Oaks Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /35

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2734 Loretto Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,566

    Last Listing Agent ERIKA PLEDGER HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    2734 Loretto Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /62

      Est $849,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Wrightson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2600 Wrightson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,900
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Little BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

  • /20

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4.59 Acres
    • $5,447 per Acre

    0 Hamrick Place, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Direct Seller • Below-Market Deal • Owner Financing AvailableSecure nearly 5 acres of versatile Florida land in the expanding Jacksonville market. This 4.59-acre parcel in Duval County offers exceptional privacy, easy access, and long-term upside. a perfect fit for homeowners, builders, investors, or anyone seeking land ownership in one of Florida’s fastest-growing

    Barad Zrien JJ investments inc

    0 Hamrick Place, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    11769 Loretto Woods Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,450

    Last Listing Agent GARY MADDOX MOMENTUM REALTY

    11769 Loretto Woods Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /48

      Est $818,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      2564 Wrightson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2564 Wrightson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Holm TOP AGENT REALTY

  • /61

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,153 Sq Ft

    2867 Orange Picker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    **Elegant Mandarin Home on Nearly an Acre*No HOA or CDD** Discover privacy, space, and modern elegance perfectly situated in the heart of Mandarin. Set on two lots totaling 0.81 acres, this stunning residence backs up to a tranquil nature preserve, offering exceptional peace and seclusion. Inside, you'll find porcelain tile flooring throughout the main level and soaring tray ceilings that create

    DONNA VAUGHN FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    2867 Orange Picker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /58

    $539,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2719 Scott Mill Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,056

    Last Listing Agent Starr Keating COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    2719 Scott Mill Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /44

      Est $579,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      11733 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      11733 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Diaz KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /81

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,869 Sq Ft

    11802 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Rare opportunity to own over an acre of navigable waterfront in the heart of historic Mandarin, with direct access to the St. Johns River. This custom estate offers a private dock with boat lift, making it easy to keep your boat at home and be on the river within minutes. Inside, nearly 4,000 sf showcases white oak flooring, custom lighting, plantation shutters, and a wood burning fireplace with

    Shonda Campanaro BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    11802 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /3

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Scott Mill Rd Unit 2127948, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $5,857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent JAMES PALMER PONTE VEDRA COASTAL REALTY, INC.

    0 Scott Mill Rd Unit 2127948, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /50

      Est $606,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      11783 Jaylin Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11783 Jaylin Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya O'Quinn KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

  • /33

    $1,150,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    2553 Spreading Oaks Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Immaculate all-brick executive home on a quiet cul-de-sac off Scott Mill. This 4-BD, 4.5-bath residence offers 3,470 sq. ft. of refined living space, blending timeless craftsmanship with modern upgrades. A circular driveway welcomes you to this elegant home featuring Turkish marble flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with 42'' raised panel cabinetry, quartz countertops & backsplash. Propane

    MELANIE DAVIS ONE SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2553 Spreading Oaks Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /46

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    13054 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,862

    Last Listing Agent PATTI AUCHTER WATSON REALTY CORP

    13054 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /53

      Est $501,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      11717 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      11717 Paddock Gates Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M G FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

  • /157

    $765,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    1722 River Plantation Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Gorgeous pool home perfectly positioned on a rare water-to-preserve lot in the heart of Mandarin, offering breathtaking sunset views and unmatched privacy. Situated on nearly half an acre (0.49 acres), this executive residence blends luxury, space, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.This beautifully updated five-bedroom, four-bath home with a dedicated office features a light-filled, open

    STACI GIL WATSON REALTY CORP

    1722 River Plantation Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /67

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13321 Long Cypress Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,924

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Joseph WATSON REALTY CORP

    13321 Long Cypress Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /31

      Est $364,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      2889 Westberry Hideaway Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2889 Westberry Hideaway Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Griffis BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

  • /20

    $499,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    11945 Elizabeth Ann Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Are you ready for Summer days in your Mandarin pool home with 4 bedrooms, plus flex space, screened porch & large fenced yard. Meticulously maintained by one owner for over 30 years, this wonderful home is waiting for you. This all brick beauty sits in a quiet cul de sac just minutes from shopping, dining, parks and everything Mandarin has to offer. The oversized kitchen boasts SS appliances,

    Regina Sooey RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    11945 Elizabeth Ann Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2702 Tanya Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,514

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Wilkinson RE/MAX UNLIMITED

    2702 Tanya Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /44

      Est $1,350,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Riverplace Ct Unit 2028556, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      0 Riverplace Ct Unit 2028556, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Joseph WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /46

    $495,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    11402 Sedgemoore Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable Mandarin area. This thoughtfully refreshed home blends classic charm with modern updates and sits on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard. Inside, you'll find abundant natural light and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The home features a formal living room and dining room,

    MASON PENNINGTON COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    11402 Sedgemoore Dr W, Jacksonville, FL 32223
  • /36

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13975 Athens Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,597

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Akel WATSON REALTY CORP

    13975 Athens Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223
    • /44

      Est $1,350,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Riverplace Ct Unit 989025, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      0 Riverplace Ct Unit 989025, Jacksonville, FL 32223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ola Bolter WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /67

    $598,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    14004 Athens Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

    Welcome home to this charming brick pool home nestled in the heart of Mandarin! Featuring 4 bedrooms and situated on a spacious .26-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings at home. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard oasis featuring

    RECE EMPLIT DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE

    14004 Athens Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32223

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mandarin, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$540,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$550,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$258
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$555,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change