202

Recently Sold Murray Hill Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $255,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4508 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,030

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Brown KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    4508 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /29

    $294,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1035 Congleton Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,439

    Last Listing Agent Patti Center WATSON REALTY CORP

    1035 Congleton Terrace, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    699 Bridal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,872

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY TRABACK MBI REALTY LLC

    699 Bridal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $152,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3238 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,929

    Last Listing Agent IVAN COBREIRO FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    3238 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /52

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1032 Ingleside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,286

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Niermann FLORIDA LIFE REALTY AND INVESTMENTS, LLC.

    1032 Ingleside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /22

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    803 Owen Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,462

    Last Listing Agent MATIAS MATTSSON FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    803 Owen Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /21

    $203,915

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3322 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,927

    Last Listing Agent Blake Keathley EVERYSTATE INC

    3322 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $141,700

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    634 Day Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,288

    Last Listing Agent Mark Allen REALTY INTERNATIONAL LLC

    634 Day Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /51

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4833 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,880

    Last Listing Agent KRISTOPHER MARKU WATSON REALTY CORP

    4833 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4642 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,091

    Last Listing Agent DELECIA HARDY CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    4642 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $175,020

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    664 Bridal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,062

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Burt BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY

    664 Bridal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4638 Kerle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,564

    Last Listing Agent LINDSEY HOUSTON KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

    4638 Kerle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3144 Rayford St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,148

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Danyus JWB REALTY LLC

    3144 Rayford St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /17

    $272,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3313 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,319

    Last Listing Agent HANNAH RUKAB NETWORTH REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE, LLC

    3313 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4822 Kingsbury St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,747

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Christmas REAL BROKER LLC

    4822 Kingsbury St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4529 Ramona Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,658

    Last Listing Agent SIDNEY DENT ROOT REALTY LLC

    4529 Ramona Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    606 Meteor St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,750

    Last Listing Agent REBECA PEARSON FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    606 Meteor St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /28

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3538 Cypress St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,149

    Last Listing Agent Cody Sammons VENTURE REALTY CO, LLC

    3538 Cypress St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    521 Talbot Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,375

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE ALLENBAUGH 1 PERCENT LISTS FIRST COAST

    521 Talbot Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /15

    $276,300

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1232 Glen Laura Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,482

    Last Listing Agent Laura Nickmeyer NEXTHOME COLLINS REALTY

    1232 Glen Laura Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1286 Stimson St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,146

    Last Listing Agent Linda Strickland LINDA STRICKLAND REALTY

    1286 Stimson St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $262,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4514 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,851

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.

    4514 College St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4356 Bethwood Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,566

    Last Listing Agent Christina Welch KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

    4356 Bethwood Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /19

    $127,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1172 Woodruff Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,982

    Last Listing Agent CLIFTON HUBER TRADITIONS REALTY LLC

    1172 Woodruff Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3040 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,264

    Last Listing Agent COLLIN DOUGLAS REMI REALTY, LLC

    3040 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4622 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,186

    Last Listing Agent Travis Simpson ONE REALTY CORP

    4622 Polaris St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /18

    $144,700

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3522 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,256

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA MORTON REAL BROKER LLC

    3522 Rosselle St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /18

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4051 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,220

    Last Listing Agent John Germaine WHOLESALE REALTY LLC

    4051 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $285,017

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    525 Meteor St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,987

525 Meteor St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /28

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4733 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,782

    Last Listing Agent Christina Welch KELLER WILLIAMS ST JOHNS

    4733 Royal Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /26

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3143 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,404

    Last Listing Agent Jannah Jordan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS

    3143 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /28

    $254,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3642 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,577

    Last Listing Agent leah jung DALTON WADE INC

    3642 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4530 Hercules Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,875

    Last Listing Agent Christine Landrau MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    4530 Hercules Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /26

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1307 Hamilton St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,981

    Last Listing Agent Mensur Molla JWB REALTY LLC

    1307 Hamilton St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1319 Hamilton St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STACY DARNELL DOORVINE REALTY LLC

    1319 Hamilton St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3502 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,939

    Last Listing Agent OLIVER LANGLEY PMI RIVER CITY

    3502 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /16

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3136 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,176

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Dorsey FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    3136 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /36

    $268,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4004 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,087

    Last Listing Agent DANA MORSE COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    4004 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3322 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,981

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON RIGG GAILEY ENTERPRISES LLC

    3322 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • /62

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    819 Mcduff Ave S, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,733

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDRIA CHIASSON REAL BROKER LLC

    819 Mcduff Ave S, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Murray Hill, FL?
The houses for sale in Murray Hill, FL spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Murray Hill, FL?
There are 73 active homes for sale in Murray Hill, FL.
Is Murray Hill, FL a good neighborhood?
Murray Hill, FL is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.6 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Murray Hill, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$254,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$260,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$245,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$151,700
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$120,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$207
Number of Homes for Sale
73
Last 12 months Home Sales
205
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$268,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home