6,064

Riverside Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $556,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Stockton St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1528 Stockton St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /42

    $315,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1661 Riverside Ave Unit 328, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,601

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Akers COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    1661 Riverside Ave Unit 328, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /27

      Est $295,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      2765 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2765 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /58

    $964,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2825 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,486

    Last Listing Agent Vande Paliana MAXREV, LLC

    2825 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /32

      Est $292,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      643 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 286 Days On Market

  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $108,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yasha Albright REAL BROKER LLC

    0 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /36

      Est $376,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      2653 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2653 Myra St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /96

    $1,900,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2358 Riverside Ave Unit 1102, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,811

    Last Listing Agent Winfield Duss NORVILLE REALTY INC

    2358 Riverside Ave Unit 1102, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /86

      Est $3,174,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      1849 Seminole Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1849 Seminole Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2807 Lydia St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,111

    Last Listing Agent Dalina Elmasllari HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

    2807 Lydia St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /64

      Est $577,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2920 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /37

    $443,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2776 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,106

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Jackson FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    2776 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /30

      Est $368,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      1846 Margaret St Unit 2A, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1846 Margaret St Unit 2A, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /18

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2874 Selma St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,362

    Last Listing Agent JULIA MOORE REAL BROKER LLC

    2874 Selma St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /34

      Est $367,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2522 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1661 Riverside Ave Unit 120, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,650

    Last Listing Agent Wade Griffin COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

    1661 Riverside Ave Unit 120, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /35

      Est $435,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      2846 Selma St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2846 Selma St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1523 Mallory St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF

    Current Estimated Value $576,875

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Blair MARKET FORCE BROKERS LLC

    1523 Mallory St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /35

      Est $312,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      2518 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2160 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,034

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McCue Paulsen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2160 Forbes St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /70

      Est $359,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2122 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1834 Cherry St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,971

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    1834 Cherry St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /67

      Est $647,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Lancaster St Unit 10D, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      505 Lancaster St Unit 10D, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /50

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2831 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JARRAD THOMASON HOVER GIRL PROPERTIES

    2831 Green St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /50

      Est $629,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2212 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /69

    $350,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2783 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,333

    Last Listing Agent DAVID ROZENDAL MILLER & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2783 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /22

      Est $198,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      2752 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      2752 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    709 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,509

    Last Listing Agent Joe Caparros AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC

    709 Locust St, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Cherokee St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      725 Cherokee St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2909 St Johns Ave Unit 13A, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lindsay INI REALTY

    2909 St Johns Ave Unit 13A, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /38

      Est $501,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      2645 Dellwood Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /22

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1270 Windsor Place, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,251

    Last Listing Agent Kamellia Djounov Miami Cozy Homes Group

    1270 Windsor Place, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /2

      Est $1,515,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      2358 Riverside Ave Unit 401, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2358 Riverside Ave Unit 401, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $509,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    505 Lancaster St Unit 4D, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,114

    Last Listing Agent Allison Steilberg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    505 Lancaster St Unit 4D, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /54

      Est $1,351,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      2358 Riverside Ave Unit 406, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2358 Riverside Ave Unit 406, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /41

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 7D, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corrinne Grant WATSON REALTY CORP

    2970 St Johns Ave Unit 7D, Jacksonville, FL 32205
    • /130

      Est $829,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2819 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    2221 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,765

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Miller COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2221 Post St, Jacksonville, FL 32204
    • /94

      Est $682,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Osceola St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1028 Osceola St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190 Days On Market

  • /57

    $663,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1248 Donald St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,444

    Last Listing Agent NATHANIEL BURT COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    1248 Donald St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home