103

Recently Sold Springfield Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $385,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1631 Boulevard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,850

    Last Listing Agent Mensur Molla JWB REALTY LLC

    1631 Boulevard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /59

    $185,542 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Caparros AMERICAN REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC

    23 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1855 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,124

    Last Listing Agent KAREN SAEZ REAL BROKER LLC

    1855 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /46

    $395,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    230 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,014

    Last Listing Agent ERIC PARSONS EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

    230 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /16

    $67,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    638 W 17th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,398

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Barton FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    638 W 17th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /20

    $50,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2724 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent MARIO ZEFAJ SMILEEHOUSE AUCTION CO LLC

    2724 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1223 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,406

    Last Listing Agent Crissie Cudd FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    1223 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /43

    $350,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    218 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,675

    Last Listing Agent Janie Coffey EXP REALTY LLC

    218 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /65

    $650,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1843 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,109

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Love BELLE EPOQUE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1843 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /7

    $80,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    725 W 16th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,630

    Last Listing Agent VALERIA DIAZ SEQUERA SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    725 W 16th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /84

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1305 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,037

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hall ROOT REALTY LLC

    1305 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /32

    $368,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1838 Walnut St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,334

    Last Listing Agent Yolonda Williams KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE

    1838 Walnut St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    234 E 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,833

    Last Listing Agent Kamie Fournier ERA FERNANDINA BEACH REALTY

    234 E 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2516 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,265

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nguyen BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    2516 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1222 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,203

    Last Listing Agent KRISTJAN FRASHNI CROSSVIEW REALTY

    1222 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /30

    $358,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    226 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,194

    Last Listing Agent FELICIA RAUSCHMAYER UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    226 W 9th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /40

    $128,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    223 E 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF

    Current Estimated Value $128,333

    Last Listing Agent SAMANTHA DINICOLA FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    223 E 6th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /4

    $419,200 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    125 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARIANNA SINGAREDDY M&M HOMES REALTY AND MANAGEMENT

    125 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /50

    $338,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    214 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,871

214 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /44

    $381,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1925 Silver St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $377,570

1925 Silver St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /55

    $725,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    115 15th Ave S Unit B, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $617/SF

    Current Estimated Value $806,649

    Last Listing Agent Haley Davis CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE FIRST COAST

    115 15th Ave S Unit B, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
  • /18

    $119,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    111 E 1st St Unit 10, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,355

    Last Listing Agent Christine Landrau MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    111 E 1st St Unit 10, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /2

    $591,906 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    232 E 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHIH CHANG FAN CHIANG BELLE EPOQUE REALTY SERVICES LLC

    232 E 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1839 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,295

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ridings ONE REALTY CORP

    1839 N Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /30

    $334,650 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1954 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,770

1954 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /28

    $91,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2829 Jupiter Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,888

    Last Listing Agent MATIAS MATTSSON FREEDOM REALTY GROUP LLC

    2829 Jupiter Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 E 6th St Unit 2118647, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $647,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS NON MLS (realMLS)

    0 E 6th St Unit 2118647, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /38

    $382,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1922 Silver St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,274

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Wilkins COWFORD REALTY & DESIGN LLC

    1922 Silver St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /22

    $134,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1532 Louisiana St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,165

    Last Listing Agent GLENDA SANTINI FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    1532 Louisiana St, Jacksonville, FL 32209
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    419 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,202

    Last Listing Agent PAULA SHELDRICK BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

    419 E 4th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    214 E 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,863

    Last Listing Agent Moses Nae VIRTUALTY REAL ESTATE

    214 E 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /16

    $285,600 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    439 E 7th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 6,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,667

439 E 7th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /5

    $90,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24 Cottage Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 8 Beds
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,667

24 Cottage Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    40 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,838

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnne Rodriguez ROOT REALTY LLC

    40 W 11th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /2

    $619,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    104 E 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $611,585

104 E 5th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /10

    $212,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1406 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,362

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SCOTT SUNSHINE REALTY & CO LLC

    1406 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /80

    $540,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26 E 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,589

26 E 2nd St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1623 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,126

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Pearson UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY

    1623 Ionia St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /2

    $97,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $312,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Judd KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES

    0 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1952 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,754

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Danyus JWB REALTY LLC

    1952 Hubbard St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Springfield, FL?
The houses for sale in Springfield, FL spend an average of 65 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Springfield, FL?
There are 49 active homes for sale in Springfield, FL.
Is Springfield, FL a good neighborhood?
Springfield, FL is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.3 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Springfield, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$357,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$385,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$368,075
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$242,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$209,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
81
Months of Supply
7.30
Median List Price
$385,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home