985

Recently Sold Homes in 28540

Section Image
  • /39

    $140,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    102 Keller Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,255

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Semanderes CRI Properties

    102 Keller Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /32

    $296,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    303 E Theriault Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Chasity DeBarber Team Realty One Group Affinity

    303 E Theriault Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /13

    $60,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2430 Hines Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Godissart CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    2430 Hines Farm Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /56

    $273,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    141 Constitution Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,368

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fountain Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    141 Constitution Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /90

    $365,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Farmington Dr, Richlands, NC 28574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,318

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    121 Farmington Dr, Richlands, NC 28574
  • /21

    $233,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    119 Thompson St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,458

    Last Listing Agent Madison Voigt LPT Realty

    119 Thompson St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /44

    $234,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    196 Summersill School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,817

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers Century 21 Vanguard

    196 Summersill School Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /51

    $444,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    407 Fawns Creek Chase, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,824

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    407 Fawns Creek Chase, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    420 Montgomery Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    420 Montgomery Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /36

    $159,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    801 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,603

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Buchanan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    801 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2293 Dawson Cabin Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark eXp Realty

    2293 Dawson Cabin Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    700 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,568

    Last Listing Agent Denise Phillips United Real Estate East Carolina

    700 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /30

    $259,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    110 Woodbury Farm Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,731

    Last Listing Agent Renee Clark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    110 Woodbury Farm Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /4

    $30,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    103 S Glen Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,667

    Last Listing Agent Corinthia Lopes Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    103 S Glen Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /29

    $185,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    122 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,933

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    122 Sherwood Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    102 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,454

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Haught RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    102 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /55

    $249,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1015 Humphrey Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,825

    Last Listing Agent Avery Hamilton eXp Realty

    1015 Humphrey Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /40

    $252,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    156 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,520

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    156 Raintree Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /37

    $319,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    109 Courtney Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,860

    Last Listing Agent Frank Travolina Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    109 Courtney Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /37

    $323,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    232 Holly Grove Ct E, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,650

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Karns Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    232 Holly Grove Ct E, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /39

    $303,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1253 Gould Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,311

    Last Listing Agent Amy Burleson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1253 Gould Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $350,920 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    512 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,205

    512 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $248,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    302 Southwest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,375

    Last Listing Agent Erika Daniels Onecom Properties LLC

    302 Southwest Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $214,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    504 Oak Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,824

    Last Listing Agent Marlana Montgomery HomeSmart Connections

    504 Oak Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /69

    $470,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    124 Kenna Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,968

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Saballos HomeSmart Connections

    124 Kenna Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $199,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    138 Elizabeth St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,154

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mess Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    138 Elizabeth St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /2

    $126,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    400 Warlick St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,409

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dominguez RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    400 Warlick St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /19

    $239,380 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    572 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Furstenberg Dream Finders Realty LLC

    572 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /45

    $294,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2602 Northwoods Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,773

    Last Listing Agent Sue Cruddas The Sue Cruddas Real Estate Team

    2602 Northwoods Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /16

    $245,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    128 Sweetwater Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,417

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKelvey HomeFront Realty Services

    128 Sweetwater Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /38

    $308,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    301 Winterlochen Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,393

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tompkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    301 Winterlochen Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /24

    $308,990 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    550 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 32, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

    550 Sandy Hollow Dr Unit 32, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /17

    $244,005 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    576 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

576 Sandy Hollow Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /28

    $225,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    402 Shamrock Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,057

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Boggs List at Ease LLC

    402 Shamrock Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /27

    $216,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,543

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hearst eXp Realty

    107 Tanglewood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /22

    $330,400 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    105 Willbarry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,948

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Middaugh 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    105 Willbarry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /26

    $226,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    423 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,694

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    423 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /15

    $126,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    234 Cedar Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,661

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Russell CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    234 Cedar Creek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /52

    $229,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    611 Maple St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,589

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Snyder Southern Roots Rentals & Sales LLC

    611 Maple St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /23

    $234,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5046 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,674

    Last Listing Agent Lanarial Jordan Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    5046 Gum Branch Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home