1,367

Recently Sold Homes in 28546

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $213,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    314 Cardinal Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,790

    Last Listing Agent Diania Alfonso Carolina Modern Realty

    314 Cardinal Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    206 Riverstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,282

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johnson MacDonald Realty Group

    206 Riverstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $299,999 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1223 Inner Banks Lane Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    1223 Inner Banks Lane Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /36

    $287,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    230 Campbell Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,793

    Last Listing Agent Mary Skipper eXp Realty

    230 Campbell Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /13

    $156,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    116 Twinwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,039

    Last Listing Agent David Frost Real Broker, LLC

    116 Twinwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $215,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Jaydn Dr W, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Squires 360 REALTY

    5 Jaydn Dr W, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $321,490 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    251 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Vineyard Trail

    251 Red Vineyard Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $312,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    601 Brunswick Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,729

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Turner Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    601 Brunswick Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /51

    $279,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    336 Palamino Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,803

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    336 Palamino Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /51

    $295,000 Sold Jul 05, 2025

    343 Sonoma Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,318

    Last Listing Agent Carl Butler United Real Estate East Carolina

    343 Sonoma Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /34

    $497,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    314 Water Wagon Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    314 Water Wagon Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    240 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    240 Browns Ferry Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    299 Water Wagon Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

299 Water Wagon Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /34

    $263,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    111 Butternut Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,656

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    111 Butternut Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $227,522 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1003 Massey Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,616

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

    1003 Massey Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    203 Mercer Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,712

    Last Listing Agent SONDRA BYRD Keller Williams Realty Points East

    203 Mercer Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • 118 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    $349,660 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    118 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Muscadine

    118 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /17

    $314,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    40 East Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fetzer Coastal Home Realty

    40 East Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /50

    $422,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    576 Appalachian Trail S, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,693

576 Appalachian Trail S, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /35

    $296,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    413 Stones Throw Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $293,836

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Mason RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    413 Stones Throw Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    105 Windsor, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,500

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Harvey RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    105 Windsor, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /24

    $202,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Yorkshire Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,177

    Last Listing Agent Sharice Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    111 Yorkshire Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    153 Cavalier Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,421

    Last Listing Agent Roland Swanson Real Broker, LLC

    153 Cavalier Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /31

    $333,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    740 Regiment Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,911

740 Regiment Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $319,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    305 Burberry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,956

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Barrett Salt and Stone Property Group

    305 Burberry Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    402 Huff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,655

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    402 Huff Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $307,465 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    102 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Muscadine

    102 Muscadine Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /24

    $232,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    118 Sheffield Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,687

    Last Listing Agent Christina De LaCruz Realty One Group Affinity

    118 Sheffield Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $298,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    209 Little Bird Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

209 Little Bird Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /20

    $234,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    608 Wolverine Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $238,231

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fugman Realty One Group Affinity

    608 Wolverine Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    110 Ash Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,785

    Last Listing Agent Emily Albertson Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    110 Ash Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    224 Emerald Ridge Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,969

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Skutt Carolina Real Estate Group

    224 Emerald Ridge Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /11

    $900,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    500 Corbin St, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $98,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,984

    Last Listing Agent William Sanders William Sanders Realty

    500 Corbin St, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    105 Woodlawn Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,769

    Last Listing Agent Traci Locke Wise Group Realty INC

    105 Woodlawn Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $329,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    825 Maritime Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

825 Maritime Way, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /58

    $344,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    336 Adobe Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Evans III RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    336 Adobe Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /49

    $233,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    117 Linda Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,036

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rich Keller Williams Innovate-Hampstead

    117 Linda Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    305 Paddock Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,675

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Davis eXp Realty

    305 Paddock Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /48

    $419,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    2229 Greenwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,493

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Adams Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure

    2229 Greenwood Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    134 Longhorn Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,391

    Last Listing Agent Chad Haubrich Great Moves Realty

    134 Longhorn Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home