4,478

Homes in ZIP Code 97530

Section Image
  • /2

    $192,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 79, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rockwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1055 N 5th St Unit 79, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /6

      Est $456,398 Not Listed For Sale

      8966 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8966 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Damon USLANDCO LLC

  • /49

    $1,349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    7499 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This exceptional 40.97-acre estate features a beautifully remodeled home w/modern luxury & contemporary design. Nestled in a private valley with 360-degree views, the custom estate offers turn-key elegance. The 2-story floor plan centers around a chef's kitchen w/professional-grade appliances, sleek finishes, & open-concept layout. The main level also includes a dining room, private office, &

    Chris Martin John L. Scott Medford

    7499 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /23

    $40,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 93, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    1055 N 5th St Unit 93, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Thompson Creek Rd, Applegate, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      655 Thompson Creek Rd, Applegate, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wade Squires John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

  • /53

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    939 Beaver Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Not Your Average ''Cabin in the Woods'' Modern rustic retreat on 6+ forested acres adjacent to expansive public lands. 3 thoughtful levels. Main space sits at ''treehouse'' height, elevating your experience to serene views. Cathedral-style covered deck feels like an outdoor sanctuary, relax or entertain in any season. Updated kitchen, fit for a chef, opens to dining & living areas & features a

    Debbie Stevens Ramsay Realty Branch

    939 Beaver Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $517,095 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    420 S 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,167

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    420 S 5th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /65

      Est $1,009,125 Not Listed For Sale

      13719 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13719 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keyna Meives Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /64

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    334 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    This private, turn-key home just outside the Jacksonville city limits is situated on 1.15 acres and offers exceptional privacy with beautiful views from both upper and lower decks. Brand-new roof installed in 2026. Stunning madrone wood floors add warmth and character throughout. The flexible floor plan provides excellent potential for a multi-generational or two-family setup, with a lower level

    Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    334 Andesite Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /19

    $282,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    300 Shafer Ln Unit A4, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,974

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas eXp Realty, LLC

    300 Shafer Ln Unit A4, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      16848 Oregon 238, Grants Pass, OR 97527

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1977
      16848 Oregon 238, Grants Pass, OR 97527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

  • /29

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    5361 Jacksonville Hwy, Medford, OR 97502

    Logtown Option is proud to present a unique and expansive offering: 38.54 acres of pristine, gently sloped land, thoughtfully subdivided into two distinct buildable parcels. (17.91 & 14.85 Acres) each parcel boasts its own deeded access, ensuring privacy and exclusivity. This remarkable property provides an unparalleled opportunity to develop a luxury gated community, all within a short,

    Garrett Zoller Land Leader

    5361 Jacksonville Hwy, Medford, OR 97502
  • /37

    $795,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    890 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,177

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    890 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N 5th St Unit 123, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1055 N 5th St Unit 123, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rocha Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /66

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    210 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Open House Friday May 8rd 5p to 7p! Don't miss highly energy efficient 3bd 2ba work of art close to downtown. Natural light throughout this thoughtfully designed straw bale home, creating a warm, open feeling. Custom wood windows & skylights,2 covered balconies, covered patio blur the line between indoors & out. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, with bedrooms and full baths on both levels.

    Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    210 Oak Knoll, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /26

    $396,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    475 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,818

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Spees Barbara Spees Realty

    475 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /22

      Est $666,378 Not Listed For Sale

      7696 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7696 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Damon USLANDCO LLC

  • /15

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $608,333 per Acre

    210 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Location, Location, Location. One of the Few Remaining Corner Lots in Stage Coach Hills, a Neighborhood of Luxury Homes & Incredible Views. BringYour Builder, Utilities Available, Make Your Dreams Come True. Historic Jacksonville, One of our Top Selling Locations with So Much to Offer; Homeof the Britt Festival, Quaint Shops, Fine Dining or Casual Comfort, Coffee Shops, Wine Tasting,

    Kirsten Damgaard John L. Scott Medford

    210 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /43

    $749,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14553 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,998

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schwartz Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    14553 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N 5th St Unit 16, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1055 N 5th St Unit 16, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniell Kennedy Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

  • /30

    $550,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    7537 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Owner will Carry! Privacy awaits, 20 plus acres of a nice mix of open and forested land with a custom cottage, locate about a 15 min. drive out of Historic Jacksonville, home of the Britt Music festival. The bright welcoming cottage has been well built with high end touches. This was originally to be the guest cottage but now is technically the primary residence. Plenty of room to build your

    Jeanne Schattler Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    7537 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /16

    $255,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 S 3rd St Unit 1700 220192258, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $2,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Pobuda Expert Properties Inc.

    0 S 3rd St Unit 1700 220192258, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 N 5th St Unit 103, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1055 N 5th St Unit 103, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,950
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /9

    $185,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,423,077 per Acre

    400 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    0.13-acre vacant lot in Andrews Place, an exclusive subdivision nestled in the scenic hills of historic Jacksonville. One of only 8 exclusive, buildable homesites surrounded by mature trees, abundant wildlife, and five acres of open space with hiking trails. Enjoy a peaceful setting less than a mile from downtown dining, shopping, wine tasting, Britt Festivals, and all that Jacksonville offers.

    DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    400 Josephines Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /30

    $535,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    475 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $597,350

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    475 Wagon Trail Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /35

      Est $803,969 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Laurel Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      780 Laurel Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rutledge eXp Realty, LLC

  • /75

    $2,149,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    11677 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Don't miss this once-in-a-generation opportunity to own a true legacy estate. Applegate River Retreat is an extraordinary riverfront sanctuary set on almost 20 pristine acres with 420' of Applegate River frontage in the heart of Southern Oregon wine country. Blending luxury, income, and a glam-rustic experience, this turnkey estate features three fully finished homes accommodating 21+ guests, two

    Matt Misener RE/MAX Platinum

    11677 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /59

    $830,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1000 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,601

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McQuillan Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    1000 Hill St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /14

      Est $326,437 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • Built 2025
      220 Surrey Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patie Millen Millen Property Group

  • /44

    $485,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    8060 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    A space for Every Hobby. Easy care 5+ acres w/ 3 bd home, detached studio & large shop. Home w/ an abundance of natural light. Large kitchen w/ skylights, island & access to expansive deck. Formal & informal dining rooms can be used for a variety of purposes. Open living room w/ attractive wood stove. Primary bd featuring walk-in close, bath w/ soaking tub, double vanity & easy step in shower. 2

    Travis Pearson Ramsay Realty Branch

    8060 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /54

    $570,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13250 Oregon 238, Applegate, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    13250 Oregon 238, Applegate, OR 97530
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      10848 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10848 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Spees Barbara Spees Realty

  • /28

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    5361 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Logtown Holdings is proud to present a unique and expansive offering: 54 acres of pristine, gently sloped land, thoughtfully subdivided into five distinct buildable parcels. Ranging in size from 5 to 18 acres, each parcel boasts its own deeded access, ensuring privacy and exclusivity. This remarkable property provides an unparalleled opportunity to develop a luxury gated community, all within a

    Garrett Zoller Land Leader

    5361 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /37

    $480,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    931 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,367

    Last Listing Agent Joe Yates eXp Realty, LLC

    931 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /55

      Est $586,617 Not Listed For Sale

      877 Left Fork Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      877 Left Fork Humbug Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Dekoekkoek Oregon Real Estate Brokers

  • /24

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    4539 Hwy 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Head to the hills! Bucolic 2.48 acres, bordering BLM land and Poorman's Creek, part of the old Pearce Placer Goldmining Claim in George Black Gulch.Remodeled throughout with vaulted and beamed ceilings, second kitchen, open floor plan. RV parking with water, power and septic hook-up. Workshop, garage and cabin.

    Alice Woodworth Capstone Real Estate Services

    4539 Hwy 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 119, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don McCoy i5 Real Estate

    1055 N 5th St Unit 119, Jacksonville, OR 97530
    • /43

      Est $403,054 Not Listed For Sale

      14350 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14350 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Davalos RE/MAX

  • /63

    $629,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    3950 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    Tucked away in a serene and private setting, this exceptional 6+ acre property offers over 300 feet of stunning Applegate River frontage. Enjoy the rare benefit of gravity flow irrigation--no pumping costs--making it ideal for a sustainable hobby farm or productive homestead. The land is thoughtfully laid out with established garden spaces, and is fully fenced and cross-fenced, ready for

    Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    3950 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /40

    $637,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Hangman Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,344

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ressigeac Expert Properties Inc.

    905 Hangman Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home