170

Recently Sold Homes in 97530

Section Image
  • /64

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5343 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,247

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Isaac John L. Scott Medford

    5343 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /33

    $352,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    111 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,023

    Last Listing Agent Staci Drewien eXp Realty, LLC

    111 Mccully Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 120, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Ressigeac Expert Properties Inc.

    1055 N 5th St Unit 120, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /66

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    320 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,337

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Long John L. Scott Medford

    320 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /53

    $479,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    13230 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,114

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeVries Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    13230 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /7

    $1,337,496

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1107 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 71.93 Acres
    • $18,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,255

1107 Hueners Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /46

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    225 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,152

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Brown Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    225 Coachman Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /50

    $1,810,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    15950 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Masters RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    15950 Highway 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /67

    $580,600

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3479 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,028

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group LLC

    3479 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /22

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    254 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $50,797 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,701

    Last Listing Agent Alex Aaronson John L. Scott Medford

    254 Juanita Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /46

    $835,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    425 S 1st St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,707

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

    425 S 1st St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /68

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    239 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,663

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rocha Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    239 China Gulch Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /28

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    909 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,075

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Courson John L. Scott Medford

    909 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /52

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 23, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy McBee John L. Scott Medford

    1055 N 5th St Unit 23, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /75

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4955 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,955

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Batte eXp Realty, LLC

    4955 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /24

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    870 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,627

    Last Listing Agent Jo Heim John L. Scott Medford

    870 S 3rd St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /16

    $74,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1055 N 5th St Unit 152, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Udet eXp Realty, LLC

    1055 N 5th St Unit 152, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /60

    $1,000,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    6180 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,080

6180 Little Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /54

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7388 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,851

    Last Listing Agent Patie Millen Millen Property Group

    7388 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /29

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    327 Laurelwood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,531

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rutledge eXp Realty, LLC

    327 Laurelwood Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /58

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6918 Griffin Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,205

    Last Listing Agent Mary Parsagian RE/MAX Integrity Grants Pass

    6918 Griffin Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /58

    $678,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    225 N Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,824

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sheadel Gateway Real Estate

    225 N Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /31

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    160 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,972

    Last Listing Agent Laura Horton Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2

    160 Sterling Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /51

    $845,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    440 Richard Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,902

    Last Listing Agent Todd Couch Todd Couch Real Estate

    440 Richard Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1121 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Martins Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    1121 Upper Applegate Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /10

    $43,763

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    5300 Yale Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $4,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Myers Realty Services Team

    5300 Yale Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /66

    $830,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1355 Andrews Place, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,010

1355 Andrews Place, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /34

    $69,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1055 N 5th St Unit 54, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Munroe The Alba Group

    1055 N 5th St Unit 54, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /63

    $1,035,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9595 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,401

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rutledge eXp Realty, LLC

    9595 Oregon 238, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    802 Steepleview Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 243 Days On Market

802 Steepleview Dr, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    300 Shafer Ln Unit B4, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,331

    Last Listing Agent Alice Lema Home & Land Real Estate

    300 Shafer Ln Unit B4, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    955 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $678,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,277

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Tamashiro John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass

    955 Granite Ridge Cir, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /60

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    560 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,340

560 Shafer Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /61

    $1,465,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    160 S 4th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,370,157

160 S 4th St, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /30

    $710,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    955 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,377

    Last Listing Agent Rowe Real Estate Team John L. Scott Ashland

    955 Beverly Way, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /54

    $468,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3519 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,580

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lewis John L. Scott Ashland

    3519 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /32

    $447,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6004 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,495

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thomas John L. Scott Medford

    6004 Thompson Creek Rd, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /54

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    630 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,827

    Last Listing Agent Travis Pearson Ramsay Realty Branch

    630 Tumbleweed Trail, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /58

    $789,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    640 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,191

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Healy John L. Scott Medford

    640 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530
  • /60

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    550 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,037

    Last Listing Agent Rockwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    550 Carriage Ln, Jacksonville, OR 97530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home