15,722

Jamaica Est, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $4,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Exquisite Custom-Built Luxury Residence This extraordinary 5-bedroom, 7-bathroom masterpiece spans four full floors of refined living space and was custom built by a builder for himself — showcasing exceptional craftsmanship, expertise, and uncompromising attention to detail throughout. Designed for both grand entertaining and private comfort, this home features soaring 11-foot ceilings, private

    Agent Photo

    ALLA YAKUBOV

    NY Empire Real Estate

    (347) 215-3047

    Unlisted Address
  • /18

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    178-14 80th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11432

    House for rent.

    Neriya Borukhov Winzone Realty Inc

    178-14 80th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 84-50 169th St Unit 610, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $175,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    84-50 169th St Unit 610, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Chin Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    84-50 169th St Unit 610, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 87-70 173rd St Unit 7K, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-70 173rd St Unit 7K, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      87-70 173rd St Unit 7K, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Roach Realty Values NY

  • /17

    $140,000 Pending

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    165-20 Highland Ave Unit 201, Jamaica, NY 11432

    “Welcome to this spacious 2nd-floor Studio apartment , a true hidden gem perfectly perched directly across from the serene beauty of Captain Tilly Park. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at sunset on your oversized porch, offering unobstructed, peaceful views of the park's lush greenery and tranquil pond, a daily escape without leaving home. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy layout with a

    Agent Photo

    Mohammed Karim

    Exit Realty Prime

    (929) 732-7608

    165-20 Highland Ave Unit 201, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /23

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8260 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Basement units with a private entrance, recently renovated with brand new appliances. Close to public transportation, hospital, restaurants, and steps away from St. John's University. No living/dining room, they're small units. Flexible lease length.

    8260 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 184-51 Hovenden Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    184-51 Hovenden Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blake* Keller Williams Landmark II

    184-51 Hovenden Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 17238 90th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Est $857,217 Not Listed For Sale

      17238 90th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17238 90th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaikh Islam Exit Realty Prime

  • /31

    $1,850,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    86-66 Midland Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained semi-attached legal three-family home situated in the desirable neighborhood of Jamaica Estates. This property is a rare find and presents an excellent opportunity for both investors and homeowners looking for rental income or multigenerational living. The home features a spacious 30 x 100 lot and was built in 2005, ensuring modern construction and design.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Murdakhayev

    WINZONE REALTY INC

    (347) 429-6855

    86-66 Midland Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    87-20 175th St Unit 5J, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Wonderful STUDIO W/LOFT - Rear quiet Views - Elevator / Laundry Room / Live In Super / Parking Garage / Heat & Gas & hot water Included / Hardwood floors, True eat in kitchen, Steps To The 'F' Train, Tons of shopping on hillside avenue: Appearance: Great / you only pay electric Shopping / Parking Garage & Subway across the street. All utilities included except electricCo-op Board application

    Michael Katz Katz Realty Group

    87-20 175th St Unit 5J, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 8519 Radnor St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $1,101,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8519 Radnor St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,068

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Burns Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    8519 Radnor St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 175-45 88th Ave Unit 5H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Not Listed For Sale

      175-45 88th Ave Unit 5H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      175-45 88th Ave Unit 5H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Rahman Max It Realty

  • /45

    $949,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    82-79 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Single family all new windows, high ceilings , original molding and large rooms. Located 3 blocks from St. Johns University. Walking distance to the F Train. Located on Union Turnpike & 168th Street: Q45 bus QM5, QM6 & QM31 bus to Midtown Manhattan as well as QM7 & QM8 to Downtown Manhattan. Located on 164th Street & 82nd Road: Q65 South to LIRR, E & J Train and AirTran as well as Q65 North to

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Langer

    Weichert Realtors Langer Homes

    (929) 571-3870

    82-79 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /23

    $5,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8337 Charlecote Ridge, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Welcome to this inviting 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2 level residence, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood, this home boasts a variety of living spaces, both indoors and out, washer/dryer. Ideal for working professionals both for relaxation and entertainment.5 generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for family and guests. The master suite

    8337 Charlecote Ridge, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 83-16 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $980,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    83-16 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,936

    Last Listing Agent Vera Mair Exit Realty First Choice

    83-16 159th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 8203 Utopia Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Est $1,525,921 Not Listed For Sale

      8203 Utopia Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      8203 Utopia Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Yudell Exit Realty First Choice

  • /50

    $1,690,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    85-35 Edgerton Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    This meticulously renovated residence blends timeless architectural elegance with every modern convenience. Reimagined in 2020, all 2,900 sq. ft. of living space has been thoughtfully designed for comfort, style, and functionality.Step through custom double-pane French entry doors with crystal Emtek hardware and into a home where detail and design meet. The main level features an airy layout

    Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    85-35 Edgerton Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /12

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    175-45 88th Ave Unit 6F, Jamaica, NY 11432

    This oversize corner unit features a huge formal living room, large dining room, newly renovated eat-in-kitchen, master bedroom suite and 2nd bedroom with full bath, high ceilings, hardwood floors, large windows, recessed lighting and plenty of closets for storage. Heat, gas cooking and water are included. The laundry is located on the main floor with new machines recently installed. Close to all

    Renee Hughes Compass Greater NY LLC

    175-45 88th Ave Unit 6F, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 87-70 173rd St Unit 3E, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $210,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    87-70 173rd St Unit 3E, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kabir Munshi Exit Realty Prime

    87-70 173rd St Unit 3E, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 84-49 168th St Unit 2J, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-49 168th St Unit 2J, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      84-49 168th St Unit 2J, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Guevarra Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,680,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    85-35 Edgerton Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11432

Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    85-35 Edgerton Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /7

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17532 Devonshire Rd Unit 1st Floor, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Large 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom apartment on quiet block. New kitchen - appliances Newly Painted Located 2 blocks from Subway and express buses Located LESS than 1/2 mile from St. John’s University. Parking in driveway available.Direct through owner

    17532 Devonshire Rd Unit 1st Floor, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 90-11 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $620,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    90-11 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Karim Exit Realty Prime

    90-11 179th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 170-40 Highland Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Not Listed For Sale

      170-40 Highland Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1949
      170-40 Highland Ave Unit 605, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Mauro South Shore Realty Concepts

  • /39

    $2,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    8515 Wareham Place, Jamaica, NY 11432

    A rare and extraordinary opportunity to own the childhood home of President Donald Trump, located in the prestigious and highly sought-after enclave of Jamaica Estates. This is more than a residence—it is a true legacy property, offering historical significance, architectural charm, and modern luxury all in one. Fully gut-renovated with meticulous attention to detail, this stately large detached

    Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    8515 Wareham Place, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /14

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    87-15 165th St Unit 5L, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Located on the 5th floor of a well-maintained elevator building, this spacious Studio apartment offers comfort and convenience in the heart of Jamaica. Enjoy easy access to everything you need with the F train just a short walk away, and a variety of restaurants, shops, and parks, including Captain Tilly Park, all within walking distance. St. John's University is also nearby, making this an ideal

    Christopher De Silva All Area Brokerage Inc

    87-15 165th St Unit 5L, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 171-13 Mayfield Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    171-13 Mayfield Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hsu Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    171-13 Mayfield Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 172-35 Highland Ave Unit 3H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Est $521,463 Not Listed For Sale

      172-35 Highland Ave Unit 3H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      172-35 Highland Ave Unit 3H, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rezaul Haque Century 21 American Homes

  • /27

    $1,590,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    166-30 Gothic Dr, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Welcome to 166-30 Gothic Drive, a versatile three-family residence perfectly positioned in one of Queens’ most convenient and well-connected neighborhoods. Whether you’re an end-user looking for additional income or an investor seeking a reliable, high-demand location, this property offers the kind of flexibility that’s hard to find.Each floor functions as its own fully independent home,

    Rafael Ching Keller Williams Realty Greater

    166-30 Gothic Dr, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /23

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8260 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

8260 166th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 90-44 180th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $1,075 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90-44 180th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deleep Pharsi New York 1 Homes Network Inc

    90-44 180th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 182-15 Henley Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Est $1,685,779 Not Listed For Sale

      182-15 Henley Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      182-15 Henley Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Akilova P R O Links Realty Inc

  • /10

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    176-15 Croydon Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Welcome to 176-15 Croydon Road, A Rare Tudor Masterpiece in the Heart of Jamaica EstatesNestled on a picturesque, tree-lined street in prestigious Jamaica Estates, this original Tudor-style residence is a true architectural treasure. Lovingly preserved and untouched since the 1970s, this home is a remarkable testament to the elegance and craftsmanship of the Belle poque era.From

    Serene Powers Serene Powers Real Estate LLC

    176-15 Croydon Rd, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    155-01 90th Ave Unit 3-R, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Fully renovated in 2018, this oversized 1-bedroom is one of the largest in Queens. Featuring 9-foot ceilings, a king-size bedroom, updated kitchen and bath, and a new Butterfly security system, this home offers space, style, and everyday convenience. Located in a large co-op building with laundry, near Rufus King Park, the F train on Parsons Blvd, and just 13 minutes to the Jamaica transit hub

    Kyle Cheng Real Broker NY LLC

    155-01 90th Ave Unit 3-R, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 90-43 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $1,025,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    90-43 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,638

    Last Listing Agent Ashik Sikder Voro LLC

    90-43 176th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 82-63 166 St, Hillcrest, NY 11432

      Est $981,326 Not Listed For Sale

      82-63 166 St, Hillcrest, NY 11432

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      82-63 166 St, Hillcrest, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikhail Davydov Dom Realty of NY Inc

  • /26

    $1,748,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    8632 Midland Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Spacious and beautifully designed, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,500 square feet of meticulously planned living space. Combining comfort, style, and convenience, every floor is optimized for a modern lifestyle.Main LevelThe first floor features a bright and open layout, seamlessly connecting the living and dining areas. The heart of the home is an open kitchen adorned

    Olga Akilova P R O Links Realty Inc

    8632 Midland Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • /9

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 50,454 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    169-13 90th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432

    Welcome to a brand-new 52-unit elevator building in the heart of Jamaica, Queens, developed by ZK Development Corp. Newly completed and built to today’s construction standards, this modern residence offers thoughtfully designed apartments with high-quality finishes, open layouts, and abundant natural light throughout.Select residences feature private balconies and terraces, providing rare

    Tulay Pitsikoulis Rixel Real Estate Inc

    169-13 90th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432
  • 9041 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    $920,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    9041 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11432

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,145

    Last Listing Agent Gaurav Gupta Property Professionals Realty

    9041 178th St, Jamaica, NY 11432
    • 150-20 Grand Central Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Not Listed For Sale

      150-20 Grand Central Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      150-20 Grand Central Pkwy, Jamaica, NY 11432

      Last Sold Summary

      • $524/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent George Panagopoulos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home