6,716

Homes in ZIP Code 27282

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $548,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Goodman Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2903 Goodman Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Leung Keller Williams One

  • /50

    $630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft

    4629 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Custom built and lovingly cared for by its original owners, this meticulously maintained home blends timeless craftsmanship with thoughtful, modern updates. Premier .57 corner lot with exquisite views of the pond. Hardwood floors guide you past a great room anchored by a gas-log fireplace and built-in cabinetry, opening to a chef's kitchen with gas cooktop, custom backsplash, undermount lighting,

    Cherie Scinto United Realty Group Inc

    4629 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /50

    $263,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    501 Southridge Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,943

    Last Listing Agent Renata Amaral eXp Realty

    501 Southridge Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /49

      Est $542,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Billington Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2800 Billington Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Ferguson-Dallas Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

  • /30

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    944 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Stonehedge community of Jamestown. If you’ve been looking for easy one level living with a comfortable layout, this one is worth a look. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with soaring ceilings and a cozy brick fireplace, plus updated flooring throughout the main living areas. The layout offers

    Nathan Smith Real Broker LLC

    944 Chatfield Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100 Gardenwood Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,630

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Leung Keller Williams One

    100 Gardenwood Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $507,604 Not Listed For Sale

      4835 Worchester Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4835 Worchester Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dede Cunningham Keller Williams One

  • /21

    $317,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    841 Sage Hill Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Modern 4BR Home in Sagemount! Built in 2022, this 4BR/2.5BA home offers a bright open layout with a spacious living room, gas-log fireplace, and granite kitchen countertops with an island. Upstairs features all bedrooms plus laundry. Enjoy a beautiful patio in the back, plus a 2-car garage, AND a low-maintenance yard. Located in Jamestown’s Sagemount community with low HOA dues, this move-in

    Nathan Phillips eXp Realty

    841 Sage Hill Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /32

    $366,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3835 Windstream Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,872

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Slovak United Realty Group Inc

    3835 Windstream Way, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /31

      Est $579,640 Not Listed For Sale

      4833 Worchester Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4833 Worchester Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Scinto United Realty Group Inc

  • /18

    $361,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    200 Oakdale Forest Ct Unit Lot 1, Jamestown, NC

    Beautiful open floor plan with primary on main. Optional primary upstairs with attached bath as well. The open-concept kitchen features a spacious island with seating, a dedicated dining area, and seamless flow into the great room, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a large loft ideal for a second living space, along with two generously sized bedrooms, each with walk-in closets. Step

    William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    200 Oakdale Forest Ct Unit Lot 1, Jamestown, NC
  • /8

    $399,990 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    209 Oakdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,014

    Windsor Homes Oakdale Forest

    209 Oakdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /48

      Est $499,751 Not Listed For Sale

      4912 Setter Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4912 Setter Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rush Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /25

    $448,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    502 Nassco Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Welcome to The Preserve at Kinsley! The Wilmington is a two-story floor plan at The Preserve at Kinsley in Jamestown, NC, offered in 3 modern elevations. It features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,824 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, a foyer leads to a home office and formal dining room, perfect for entertaining, then flows into the open-concept main living area with a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    502 Nassco Place, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1005 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,590

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Rabe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1005 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /38

      Est $497,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2813 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2813 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Wilson RE/MAX

  • /18

    $474,175 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft

    202 Mary Montrose Blvd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Come tour 202 Mary Montrose Boulevard today! The Clifton is one of our ranch floorplans featured at The Villas at Kinsley in Jamestown, NC. The Clifton features three bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. Upon entering the home you are greeted by 9 ft. ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The spacious gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with top-of-the-line appliances,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    202 Mary Montrose Blvd, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /35

    $359,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    205 Tangle Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,340

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bilbro Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    205 Tangle Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /49

      Est $560,691 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2800 Hackney Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Scinto United Realty Group Inc

  • /50

    $589,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft

    2801 Benjamin Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Meticulously maintained and beautifully presented, this property in popular Jamesford Meadows is truly one of the prettiest in the neighborhood. Sitting on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home welcomes you with a charming tree-lined driveway and an inviting front porch. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors and a classic layout with a traditional dining room, private office and fireside great

    Dj McGarrigan Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    2801 Benjamin Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /38

    $121,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6604 Bronze Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    6604 Bronze Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $549,619 Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Dray Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2903 Dray Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Sanders RE/MAX

  • /18

    $187,500 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    200 Lennox Dr Unit 2D, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Fantastic opportunity to own a great home in the middle of picturesque Jamestown. This 2nd story condo has a spacious living rm/dining rm combination that's open to the kitchen. Stainless steel appliances & plenty of cabinet storage space. Pretty maple colored flooring & wonderful natural light creating an inviting comfortable living space along with a gas fireplace & a quaint balcony to enjoy

    Amy Cook Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    200 Lennox Dr Unit 2D, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /19

    $277,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3855 Windstream Way, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,836

    Last Listing Agent Karen Weidt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3855 Windstream Way, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $592,015 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Woodley Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2804 Woodley Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Snyder Justice RE/MAX

  • /22

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    118 Gannaway St, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Move In Ready Townhome In The Heart Of Jamestown. With A Quick Walk To Favorite Restaurants On Main Street. This Charming 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Home, With Versatile Bonus Area. Offers The Perfect Blend Of Comfort, Functionality And Style. The Layout Is Bright And Designed For Easy Living. The Ground Floor Primary Bedroom Features Private Bath While Two Additional Bedrooms Offer Plenty Of Space For

    Beth Smith Keller Williams Realty

    118 Gannaway St, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /45

    $349,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1111 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,118

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Smith Keller Williams Realty

    1111 New Hampshire Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $506,932 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Huntsman Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2800 Huntsman Ct, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schaefer Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /24

    $456,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    508 Nassco Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Don't waste anymore time searching for peaceful living. You've found it today at 508 Nassco Place. Come tour!! The Winston is a spacious two-story home featured at The Preserve at Kinsley in Jamestown, NC. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroomTs, a 2-car garage, and 2,565 sq. ft. of living space. Upon entering, you’re greeted by a foyer leading to a home office and powder room. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    508 Nassco Place, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /24

    $314,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1131 Edinburgh Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,308

    Last Listing Agent Aliesha Vereen Keller Williams Central

    1131 Edinburgh Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /50

      Est $584,993 Not Listed For Sale

      4651 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4651 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /10

    $389,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    300 Goldberry Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Two story townhome with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Primary suite on main level and 2nd primary suite on 2nd floor. Three total bedrooms upstairs all with walk-in closets. Open floor plan with kitchen and dining leading to great room with patio access. Loft and laundry room upstairs. Two-car garage.

    Windsor Homes Builder
    300 Goldberry Ln, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /18

    $269,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    909 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,693

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    909 Pineburr Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /44

      Est $513,400 Not Listed For Sale

      4600 Chesterfield Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4600 Chesterfield Place, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacke Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /45

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    307 Brookview Cir, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Beautifully maintained home in Jamestown featuring a rare combination of space, flexibility, and privacy, all with NO HOA and situated on a generous 0.65-acre lot.The main level offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, complemented by a functional layout, abundant natural light, and a kitchen with granite countertops , perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The fully finished lower

    Adriana Reyes ADRIANA REYES REALTY

    307 Brookview Cir, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /37

    $435,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    115 Woodland Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,246

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Beeson All About You Realty Team

    115 Woodland Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /45

      Est $550,743 Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4644 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Kunow Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /23

    $379,700 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft

    302 Goldberry Ln Unit Lot 91, Jamestown, NC 27282

    Discover effortless living in this beautifully crafted townhome nestled in charming Jamestown. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this home combines space, comfort, and style with a layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles.Enjoy the rare convenience of two primary suites, one on the main level and another upstairs. Perfect for guests, flexible living arrangements, or added privacy. The

    William Sims Windsor Real Estate Group

    302 Goldberry Ln Unit Lot 91, Jamestown, NC 27282
  • /10

    $349,700 Sold May 04, 2026

    202 Oakdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF

    Windsor Homes Oakdale Forest

    202 Oakdale Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282
    • /43

      Est $506,101 Not Listed For Sale

      4652 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4652 Jamesford Dr, Jamestown, NC 27282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Scinto United Realty Group Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home