32

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 58401

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    1806 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Here is an opportunity to build your dream home along the James River! Enjoy the wildlife, trees, nature, and easy access to the river. This lot is located at the end of the cul-de-sac, has a lot of privacy, and is not in the floodplain. Call today to get more details.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Perkins

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 515-9831

    1806 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /3

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    2023 5th Ave SW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Nice lot to build on, just on the edge of town! Make this lot yours today!

    Agent Photo

    Tim Perkins

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 922-7549

    2023 5th Ave SW, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $20,492 per Acre

    3049 83 1 2 Ave SE, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Stunning 2.44-acre lot on the desirable East side of the reservoir. Don't miss out—call today for more details!

    Agent Photo

    Beth Keller

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 638-3892

    3049 83 1 2 Ave SE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $39,950 per Acre

    3123 Hoggarth Dr, Bloom, ND 58401

    Rare opportunity to own a 2-acre lot in a newer development just minutes from town and less than a quarter mile from the Jamestown Reservoir. Enjoy the peaceful setting on a quiet road with level, build-ready ground. With quick access to water recreation and the convenience of city amenities nearby, this lot offers the perfect blend of tranquility and location. Don't miss your chance to secure

    Agent Photo

    Beth Keller

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 638-0049

    3123 Hoggarth Dr, Bloom, ND 58401
  • /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $102,794 per Acre

    1518 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Build your dream home on this quiet lot with river views! Enjoy privacy, abundant wildlife, and the serenity of the James River.

    Agent Photo

    Tim Perkins

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 670-8083

    1518 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $31,707 per Acre

    8084 Golden Acres Dr, Midway Township, ND 58401

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this 2.05-acre lot offering a peaceful country feel just minutes from town (less than 5 miles). This ready-to-build property provides plenty of space to design your dream home, shop, or additional outbuildings. The wooded backyard offers natural privacy and a beautiful backdrop for outdoor living. If you've been looking for rural living without sacrificing

    Agent Photo

    Beth Keller

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 963-3080

    8084 Golden Acres Dr, Midway Township, ND 58401
  • /2

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $78,704 per Acre

    3076 Lake Front Dr, Midway, ND 58401

    Look at these views! Own a beautiful lake lot on the west side of Jamestown Reservoir. The is a newer development with so much potential for your dream home. Whether you are ready to build today or in the future. This is a definite opportunity to own a one of a kind property. This property comes equipped with a curb stop for rural water, high speed internet and electricity is underground. Site

    Agent Photo

    Beth Keller

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 935-3693

    3076 Lake Front Dr, Midway, ND 58401
  • /9

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $354,808 per Acre

    1420 23rd St SW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    High-exposure commercial lot offering more than 45,000 sq. ft. directly adjacent to Interstate 94. Zoned and ready to build. Exceptional access and visibility for your future development.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Keller

    RE/MAX Now - JM

    (701) 419-0194

    1420 23rd St SW, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /3

    $220,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $360,656 per Acre

    621 13th St SE, Jamestown, ND 58401

    An exceptional opportunity for your next commercial venture. This prime corner lot, spanning 26,550 sq feet, is available for sale. Strategically placed near Jamestown College and the picturesque Jamestown Reservoir, this high traffic location ensures unparalleled customer visibility and convenience. Ready to build these lots offer the perfect foundation for businesses seeking a vibrant and

    Melissa Mutschler CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    621 13th St SE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /5

    $128,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $174,189 per Acre

    1509/1511 Business Loop E, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Check out this commercial lot which is paved and located on Business Loop East in Jamestown. There is a possible total of approximately 32,000 Sq FT available. Each lot is approximately 16,000 Sq Ft. ( to be surveyed ) Seller may consider splitting.

    Mike Gergen Keller Williams Inspire Realty

    1509/1511 Business Loop E, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /12

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $40,351 per Acre

    207 11th St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401

    10 City NE Jamestown lots sewer & water adjoining.1.71 Acres! The owner is a licensed Broker

    Michael Swartz Dardis Realty

    207 11th St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $54,878 per Acre

    Lot 4 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

    Lots available in Jack's Second View at scenic Spiritwood Lake for building your summer or year-round dream home. Jack's Second View lots have common lake access for your beach activities, swimming, boating and docking. Start your lasting memories at Jack's Second View and Spiritwood Lake. Lots range from 1.5 acres to 2.16 acres.

    Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 4 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 3 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /9

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $73,801 per Acre

    724 8th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Located along the beautiful James River, this partially wooded 2.71 acre lot is ready to be developed. Water, sewer, gas, and electricity available at edge of property. Call for more details!

    Loni Trapp Ivy Real Estate Group

    724 8th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 5 Tbd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 5 Tbd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $66,900

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $29,733 per Acre

    3104 Hoggarth Dr, Bloom, ND 58401

    Last one! Lot located on east side of reservoir just a 1/4 mile off Hwy 20.. This development features township maintained roads, natural gas, electricity, rural water & Dakota Central. Call now !

    Mike Gergen Keller Williams Inspire Realty

    3104 Hoggarth Dr, Bloom, ND 58401
  • /2

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $94,853 per Acre

    1803 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Build your dream home on this amazing vacant lot in Island Park Estates!This large lot offers the perfect opportunity to create a space that’s truly your own. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac with a paved road, you’ll enjoy both privacy and convenience in a beautiful setting.Agent related to seller.

    Jenny Clouse Modern Prairie Real Estate

    1803 Island Park Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $8,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $56,667 per Acre

    913 3rd Ave NE Unit B, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Located on 10th St NE between 2nd & 3rd Avenues. Perfect for a small house! The owner is a licensed Broker.

    Michael Swartz Dardis Realty

    913 3rd Ave NE Unit B, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 8 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $53,398 per Acre

    1107 9th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Enjoy the perfect blend of space and convenience with this 1.03-acre lot located on the edge of Jamestown. This property offers a peaceful setting with room to build while still being just minutes from local amenities. Whether you're planning your dream home or looking for extra space to spread out, this lot provides a great opportunity to create something that fits your vision.

    Alicia Wanzek RE/MAX Now - JM

    1107 9th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /7

    $95,500

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $57,530 per Acre

    3096 Lake Front Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Check out this 1.66 acre rural lake lot on West side of Jamestown reservoir. Rural Water run onto lot, electric and high speed internet at the curb. Access to water close by for access to the lake. Build your getaway or year round home.

    Mike Gergen Keller Williams Inspire Realty

    3096 Lake Front Dr, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 2 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /4

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $46,226 per Acre

    1003 3rd Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401

    City lots. Water lines in 3rd Ave & 2nd Ave & 11th St. Sewer lines in 2nd & 3rd also. The owner is a licensed Broker.

    Michael Swartz Dardis Realty

    1003 3rd Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 9 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 9 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 7 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $276,923 per Acre

    417 4th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Offering a great opportunity for new construction, this property provides a manageable footprint with plenty of potential for a thoughtfully designed home, garage, or whatever you have in mind. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this lot is a solid choice within city limits with access to nearby amenities. Don't miss your chance to bring your vision to life!

    Crystal Lytle Century 21 Morrison Realty

    417 4th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /3

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $135,357 per Acre

    230 23rd Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Looking to build your perfect house? This lot in the NE of Jamestown is close to the High school and activity center as well as a golf course! Call today for more details!

    Austin Bauer Keller Williams Inspire Realty

    230 23rd Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /2

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $50,926 per Acre

    Lot 10 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 10 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 1 E Rokiwan Rd, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401

Lindsay Kapp Full Circle Realty Co.

    Lot 11 Jacks View Dr, Spiritwood Lake, ND 58401
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    1101 3rd St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401

Michael Swartz Dardis Realty

    1101 3rd St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    1811 8th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401

    Can't find your dream home? Build your forever home. City Lot ready to build your new home!

    Geni Holben eXp Realty

    1811 8th Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home