11,520

Homes in ZIP Code 38556

Section Image Section Image
    • /33

      Est $304,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Smallwood Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1150 Smallwood Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Gregory eXp Realty

  • /8

    $75,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $53,957 per Acre

    0 Cliffmont Unit 32-33, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Nice level to rolling building lot in the Highlands partial clear with driveway and cleared area in place for a home. Also available at additional cost is hay storage & pasture turn out. Private riding trails within development, or trail to the BSF for additional riding trails or East Forks stables. Build your home today and start riding til your heart is content. Very motivated seller..

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Wolff

    Home Touch Realty

    (931) 271-5416

    0 Cliffmont Unit 32-33, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Chapman Rd Unit 1287974, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty, LLC

    0 Chapman Rd Unit 1287974, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /27

      Est $274,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Sheppard Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1202 Sheppard Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /12

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $11,274 per Acre

    Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Escape to the beauty of East Tennessee with this 6.2 acre fully wooded property in Jamestown. Tucked into the hills and surrounded by trees, this scenic tract offers breathtaking mountain views, privacy, and a true sense of seclusion. The natural landscape provides character and elevation that capture stunning vistas and cool mountain breezes. With several potential building areas and perc

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 271-5424

    Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /9

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    222 Blazing Saddle, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $29,968 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Diskin Burks Diskin Real Estate

    222 Blazing Saddle, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /57

      Est $231,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Phillip Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      100 Phillip Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stephens Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

  • /15

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.52 Acres
    • $33,186 per Acre

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 240522, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful Area. This 4.52 acres consists of two parcels. Build a nice home or two on this land and enjoy the nice country setting. The land has 2 parcels so two homes can be built on it. Utilities at the property. The property is a corner lot and has lake access from the dam. The land also has a gas well situated on the property that goes with the lot, and the owner of the lot has the right to

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 616-4884

    0 Falling Leaf Rd Unit 240522, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /21

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    399 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $558,253

    Last Listing Agent NONMLS NONMLS

    399 Georgee Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /39

      Est $317,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1107 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /27

    $77,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10.64 Acres
    • $7,321 per Acre

    0 Wild Magnolia Unit 1326158, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 10.64-acre property tucked away at the end of the road, offering privacy, peace, and endless potential. The land features a cleared building site ready for your future home, complete with a rock driveway, gated entrance, and fencing at the entry for added security and charm. Trails run around the perimeter of the property, making it easy to explore and enjoy the land, and the boundaries

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 575-5952

    0 Wild Magnolia Unit 1326158, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /49

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1729 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,811

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    1729 Roslin Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /37

      Est $431,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1108 Circle Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Edwards The Real Estate Collective

  • /17

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 21.72 Acres
    • $92,081 per Acre

    21.72ac S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Commercial potential or investment property!! 21+ acres located on the 4 lane just south of Jamestown, perfect for any large retail outlet, strip mall or any business that needs acreage and plenty of road frontage with lots of exposure, property is mostly cleared with road frontage on 3 county roads and one major U.S. Highway(Hwy 127) This is a once in a lifetime investment property!!!! Buyer to

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 575-5581

    21.72ac S York Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /27

    $141,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3540 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,241

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

    3540 Stockton Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /49

      Est $143,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Short Cooper Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      307 Short Cooper Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /9

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $32,633 per Acre

    490 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful partially fenced 4.90 acres located in the prestigious EQUISTRIAN COMMUNITY of RIDGE TOP , this property features several miles of exclusive horse-only trails and a direct riding trail into Big South Fork National Park, providing access to 200+ miles of scenic equestrian trails, these lots are nearly impossible to find and this one is priced to sell!!!Buyer to verify all information and

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 810-3650

    490 Rockview Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $52,400

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 Fw Tate Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Other Other Non Realtor Other Non Member Office

    0 Fw Tate Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /33

      Est $183,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Short Cooper Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      107 Short Cooper Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /20

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $11,274 per Acre

    0 Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction

    (931) 921-1216

    0 Lot 62 Apache Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /42

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    552 Vista View Pkwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,438

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    552 Vista View Pkwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /16

      Est $209,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Tinchtown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2425 Tinchtown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /26

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 14.53 Acres
    • $9,628 per Acre

    14.53 Ac Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful mostly wooded 14+ acres located Near Big South Fork National Park and Pickett State Park, this property is very unique, located just down the street from Timber Ridge Horse Camp, this property has tons of potential, roads all through the property, breath taking views, year round creek runs through the property, nice hardwood timber all over, possibly MORE ACREAGE can be purchased, great

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Rea

    (931) 404-4287

    14.53 Ac Pickett Park Hwy, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /26

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1003 Saxony Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

1003 Saxony Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /22

      Est $197,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Oak Hill Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      129 Oak Hill Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Jan 13, 2025

• /25

    $169,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft

    116 Joe Voiles Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Brand-new construction in a peaceful country setting! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and comes equipped with new stainless-steel appliances for a modern, move-in-ready feel. Situated on a nice lot, the home offers the quiet lifestyle many buyers are looking for while still being close to local conveniences. Located in the charming town of Allardt, TN,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC

    (931) 277-6218

    116 Joe Voiles Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    n/a White Oak Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 10.77 Acres
    • $12,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    n/a White Oak Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /43

      Est $180,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Silver Trail Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1020 Silver Trail Dr, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 239 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

• /3

    $113,750

    5 John Henry Smith Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 9+ acre cleared lot located just outside of Jamestown in Allardt. Just down the road from Historic Rugby and Big South Fork National Park, also near Zenith Stables, Burnt Mill Bridge and Honey Creek Horse Camp, also just minutes from East Fork Stables, multiple tracts available and priced to sell quickly!!!Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 281-8368

    5 John Henry Smith Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    527 Stone Cliff Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,775

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty LLC

    527 Stone Cliff Ln, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /28

      Est $252,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Ray Brown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1009 Ray Brown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

  • /2

    $56,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,667 per Acre

    0 Delk Creek Rd Unit 244106, Pall Mall, TN 38577

    Wooded 3-Acre Escape | Pall Mall, TN Discover the peace and privacy of this 3-acre wooded retreat nestled in the scenic landscape of Pall Mall, Tennessee. Covered in beautiful hardwoods and rolling terrain, this property offers a secluded atmosphere teeming with local wildlife, making it an ideal spot for a private cabin or a quiet mountain getaway. Key Features Prime Wooded Acreage: Dense timber

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 404-0503

    0 Delk Creek Rd Unit 244106, Pall Mall, TN 38577
  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    314 Wheeler Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,673

    Last Listing Agent Delvon Stults eXp Realty

    314 Wheeler Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /35

      Est $358,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Tinchtown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2041 Tinchtown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Christopher Spieles Compass Realty Group

  • /3

    $102,500

    2 John Henry Smith Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Beautiful 8+ acre cleared lot located just outside of Jamestown in Allardt. Just down the road from Historic Rugby and Big South Fork National Park, also near Zenith Stables, Burnt Mill Bridge and Honey Creek Horse Camp, also just minutes from East Fork Stables, multiple tracts available and priced to sell quickly!!!Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed

    Agent Photo

    Todd Stephens

    Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty

    (931) 343-4477

    2 John Henry Smith Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /31

    $292,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    762 Edd Linder Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,426

    762 Edd Linder Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /60

      Est $320,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      3567 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3567 Mount Helen Rd, Allardt, TN 38504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Darrow Home Touch Realty

  • /30

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    1022 Spring Hill Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556

    Whether you're looking for a peaceful home base or a savvy investment with room to grow, this property at **1022 Spring Hill Circle** offers the perfect blend of country quiet and city convenience. Nestled on **2.3 spacious acres**, this manufactured home provides plenty of room to breathe with the benefit of **light restrictions**, giving you the freedom to truly enjoy your land. The property is

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Garrett

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    (931) 441-0679

    1022 Spring Hill Cir, Jamestown, TN 38556
  • /28

    $69,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1316 Ray Brown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $40,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marshall First Realty Company

    1316 Ray Brown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
    • /39

      Est $194,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1023 Ridgeway Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home