430

Recently Sold Homes in 14701

Section Image
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    239 Connecticut Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,798

    Last Listing Agent Tony Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    239 Connecticut Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    307 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,950

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wight Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    307 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $79,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    74 Magnolia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,833

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Thompson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    74 Magnolia Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    347 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,598

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    347 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $165,360 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33 Gwendolin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,359

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    33 Gwendolin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3547 Lake St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,478

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    3547 Lake St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6 Brookside Unit 6, Carroll, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    6 Brookside Unit 6, Carroll, NY 14701
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3108 N Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,358

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hallberg Listing by Lake Homes Realty

    3108 N Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $122,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    231 Delaware Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,257

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Fiorella Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    231 Delaware Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1240 Prendergast Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,277

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Rowe Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    1240 Prendergast Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $46,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    54 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,050

54 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    52 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,987

52 Lakeview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25 Walnut St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Nate Walrod Listing by Walrod Realty

    25 Walnut St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $21,500 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    0 Prosser Hill Rd, Kiantone, NY 14701

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $2,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Eckman Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    0 Prosser Hill Rd, Kiantone, NY 14701
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    53 Livingston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,137

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    53 Livingston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4025 Kimball Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tarrin Nocero Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    4025 Kimball Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    75 Livingston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,605

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Saddler Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    75 Livingston Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    215 Camp St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,605

    Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    215 Camp St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7 Lincoln St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,758

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    7 Lincoln St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10 Vinnie St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $16/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,325

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hess-Schmitt Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    10 Vinnie St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12 Kenmore Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,561

12 Kenmore Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    422 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,794

422 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $101,800 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21 Juliet St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,039

21 Juliet St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $124,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4714 Town Line, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Himes Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    4714 Town Line, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $107,447 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    33 Norton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,757

33 Norton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $47,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    245 Fulton St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,943

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    245 Fulton St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $254,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3985 Falconer-Kimball Stand Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

3985 Falconer-Kimball Stand Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    29 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,688

29 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $140,400 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    776 Harding Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,489

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Borst Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    776 Harding Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    251 Mcdaniel Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,702

    Last Listing Agent Tom Turner Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    251 Mcdaniel Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    17 Butler St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,521

17 Butler St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3336 Salisbury Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Spontaneo Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    3336 Salisbury Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /46

    $174,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    151 Avalon Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,887

151 Avalon Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    312 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,774

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Listing by REALHome Services & Solutions

    312 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    899 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,606

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weilacher Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    899 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3389 Old Fluvanna Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,681

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    3389 Old Fluvanna Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $32,325 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    433 Hall Rd, Kiantone, NY 14701

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $2,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,500

433 Hall Rd, Kiantone, NY 14701
  • /2

    $98,400 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    334 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,516

    Last Listing Agent Mark Karten Listing by Karten Real Estate Services LLC

    334 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7 Stewart Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,822

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Martous-Wilcox Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    7 Stewart Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $808,800 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    46 Hurst Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Nelson Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    46 Hurst Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home