14,928

Jamestown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7 Valley St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,433

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    7 Valley St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 Creek Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      549 Creek Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McVinney Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /50

    $895,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,676 Sq Ft

    3881 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Set on 13 breathtaking acres of private, meticulously curated grounds, this exceptional estate delivers a rare blend of refined luxury, thoughtful design, and lifestyle versatility. From the moment you arrive, the property unfolds as a true retreat—where rolling land, three picturesque ponds stocked with koi and bass, and expansive open space create an atmosphere of peaceful seclusion and natural

    Tiffany Borst Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    3881 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $47,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Eagle St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,738

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lawson Listing by Property Sisters of Chautauqua, Inc.

    10 Eagle St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $226,101 Not Listed For Sale

      4048 Lawson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4048 Lawson Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /6

    $37,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $2,767 per Acre

    0 E Virginia Blvd Unit R1377240, Jamestown, NY 14701

    This is a rare opportunity to buy 13.37 Acres of land in the city of Jamestown. Mixture of hardwoods.

    Sueanne Muscarella Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    0 E Virginia Blvd Unit R1377240, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2281 Summit Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,047

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    2281 Summit Blvd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $187,837 Not Listed For Sale

      4385 Kortwright Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4385 Kortwright Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 322% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $44,500

      Last Listing Agent Rae Ellen Kyler Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /17

    $299,000 Pending

    • 25 Beds
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    626 Spring St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Exceptional investment opportunity! Package includes 16 properties totaling 25 units. Majority of units feature separate utilities, offering strong income potential and reduced owner expenses. Properties are being sold as a package—cash only and AS IS. Don’t miss your chance to add a sizable portfolio to your holdings! *Taxes are the total of all properties.

    Nate Walrod Listing by Walrod Realty

    626 Spring St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    52 Mckinley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,024

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    52 Mckinley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $182,357 Not Listed For Sale

      2765 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2765 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Garris Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    107 Mckinley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    This is a 3-unit multifamily. The 1st and 2nd floors are tenant-occupied. The 3rd floor needs to be remodeled. The roof has a slight leak. Tenants pay all their own utilities except for water and sewer, which are paid by the landlord.

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    107 Mckinley Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $73,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    116 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,313

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Beth' Korcyl Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    116 Park St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $616,545 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1205 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 398 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    752 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Three unit investment property

    Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    752 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    851 Mill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,143

    Last Listing Agent Tara Walrod Listing by Walrod Realty

    851 Mill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $309,450 Not Listed For Sale

      2954 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2954 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Holmgren Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /3

    $70,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    20 Crown St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Spacious two-unit home offering a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with comfortable living spaces and functional layouts. Separate entrances provide privacy for each unit, while ample natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. This property offers strong rental potential or the option to live in

    Kelsey Laury Listing by Walrod Realty

    20 Crown St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    809 Cherry St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,667

809 Cherry St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $192,319 Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3042 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,000

• /2

    $68,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    20-22 Jeffords St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    20-22 Jeffords St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $299,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    278 Manchester Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,485

    Last Listing Agent Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    278 Manchester Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $171,157 Not Listed For Sale

      3090 Busti Stillwater Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3090 Busti Stillwater Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Tarrin Nocero Howard Hanna

  • /29

    $99,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    23 Alton Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 23 Alton Place in Jamestown. This three bedroom home has been in the same family for over 60 years and it shows in how well it has been cared for. This is a solid, well maintained home with updates already done where they matter most. The roof is newer and the electric was updated just last year, giving peace of mind right from the start. Inside, the layout makes sense. The living room

    Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    23 Alton Place, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $72,100 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    65 Benson St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,474

    Last Listing Agent Tarrin Nocero Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    65 Benson St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $172,866 Not Listed For Sale

      3410 Busti Stillwater Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3410 Busti Stillwater Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Turner Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /50

    $2,550,000

    • 33 Beds
    • 28,060 Sq Ft

    317 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Presenting a well-maintained 33-unit multifamily community that combines strong curb appeal, excellent tenant amenities, and consistently above-average occupancy. This property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized asset with both proven cash flow and continued upside through modernized unit renovations. Property Highlights • Unit Mix: 23 spacious two-bedroom apartments and 10

    Kristien Olson Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    317 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $161,200 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    148 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,383

    Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    148 Myrtle St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $386,756 Not Listed For Sale

      4156 Nutt Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4156 Nutt Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Genberg Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

  • /11

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    51 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Investment Opportunity! This two-family property offers great potential for investors or flippers. Each unit features 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, a kitchen, living / dining room combo. The home offers a driveway with 1 car driveway and approximately 1,469 sq ft of living space. With the right updates and improvements, this property presents a strong fix-and-flip or repair-and-rent opportunity.

    Austin Lopez Listing by eXp Realty

    51 Bowen St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,541

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    7 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $203,439 Not Listed For Sale

      1681 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1681 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /2

    $74,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    6 Terrace Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Looking for an investment property in Jamestown, New York? This two story multi family home is now available. This home features three bedrooms , one bath on each level with hardwood floors throughout.The upper unit is tenant occupied and the lower unit is vacant. This home has the potential to be made into a single family home.

    Jennifer Price Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    6 Terrace Place, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Sep 06, 2025

    114 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,541

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hawkins Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    114 Merlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $143,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1741 S Main Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /30

    $172,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    164 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    A very spacious Ranch-Style home offering nearly 1700 sq ft of comfortable living space! This 3- bedroom, 2- bathroom property features a fully finished basement with its own kitchen, full bathroom with jacuzzi tub, living room, bar area, and bedroom-ideal for guests, extended living, or entertaining.Enjoy the convenience of an attached 1-car garage connected by a breezeway, plus a dedicated

    Andrew Benton Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    164 Linwood Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $26,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1090 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,812

1090 E 2nd St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $243,961 Not Listed For Sale

      301 South Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      301 South Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Sueanne Muscarella Howard Hanna

  • /13

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $6,439 per Acre

    0 Orr St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Unique Opportunity Near Bergman Park!Discover this one-of-a-kind parcel perfectly situated close to schools, shopping, and everyday conveniences—yet tucked away with a serene, natural backdrop. Backing directly to Bergman Park, this location offers privacy, greenspace, and the peaceful sound of a stream running along the wooded edge. An ideal setting for your dream single-family home

    Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    0 Orr St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    114 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,077

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Thompson Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate-Fredonia

    114 Catlin Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home