14,929

Jamestown, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $89,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    7 N Alleghany Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Well-maintained multi-family investment opportunity located in the highly desirable Southwestern School District. Each unit features two spacious bedrooms, offering comfortable layouts ideal for long-term tenants or future owner-occupants. The property has been consistently occupied by an established tenant of over 30 years, reflecting stability and strong rental history. This income-producing

    Nicole Genberg Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    7 N Alleghany Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    141 Price Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,576

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Johnson Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    141 Price Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $212,500 Not Listed For Sale

      3766 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 7 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3766 Dutch Hollow Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

  • /2

    $35,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    174 Barrows St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    2 , two bedroom units . All Utilities separate. Upper unit has some recent work done.

    Brenda Strasser Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    174 Barrows St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    235 Dunham Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,799

    Last Listing Agent Kate Burnett Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    235 Dunham Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Fairfield Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      28 Fairfield Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $54,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    42 Wescott St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    This single-family home offers a great opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants. The main level features a comfortable living space and room for a dining area, while the second floor includes two bedrooms. The property is currently tenant-occupied, with tenants set to vacate—providing flexibility for the next owner. Market rent is estimated at $1,100 per month plus utilities.Recent

    Carolyn Lawson Listing by Property Sisters of Chautauqua, Inc.

    42 Wescott St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    310 E 6th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,557

310 E 6th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $203,573 Not Listed For Sale

      47 W 5th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      47 W 5th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Saddler Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

  • /2

    $150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4,285 Sq Ft

    351 E 5th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 351 E 5th St. This 5 unit apartment building is completely leased out, and ready for a new owner. Located in the heart of Jamestown, and offers excellent opportunity for investors seeking stable rental income and long-term growth potential. The property is strategically situated in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, public transportation, and key business

    Tom Turner Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    351 E 5th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $111,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    126 Newton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,661

126 Newton Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $51,777 Not Listed For Sale

      61 E Cowden Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      61 E Cowden Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /17

    $20,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    131 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Well-maintained and affordable, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home in Greenhurst Village offers easy one-level living. Inside you’ll find a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen, and all appliances included. Recent improvements include updated windows and doors, a metal roof in 2020, and a newer shed in 2024. All electric utilities. A great option for anyone looking for low-maintenance living at

    Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    131 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    158 Indiana Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,834

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    158 Indiana Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $48,870 Not Listed For Sale

      63 E Cowden Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      63 E Cowden Place, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /43

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft

    2670 Widdy Bostick Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to this exceptional property set on just over 5 acres, offering space, privacy, and versatility. A well-designed floor plan and quality finishes throughout make this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully applianced kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, a large island with warming drawer, and ample workspace. It flows into a spacious family room

    Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    2670 Widdy Bostick Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    46 Price Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,679

46 Price Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $251,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2185 Camp Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2185 Camp Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Griffen Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

  • /2

    $65,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft

    205 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Thomas Wight Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    205 Barrett Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $126,800 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    162 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,100

162 Baker St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $551,548 Not Listed For Sale

      3652 W Oak Hill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3652 W Oak Hill Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • Last Sold Price $545,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerod Zahn ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /19

    $32,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    230 Crossman St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Large single family home with tons of character/charm! House is currently lived in, utilities operational but does need finish work! Situated within walking distance from schools parks and more! Roof was installed about 10 years ago. Being sold as-is condition. Priced for a quick sale.

    Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    230 Crossman St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    265 Big Tree Sugar Grove Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    265 Big Tree Sugar Grove Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $665,669 Not Listed For Sale

      3731 Pleasant Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3731 Pleasant Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Gleason Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /34

    $549,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    2729 Willow Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to your lakefront investment and lifestyle opportunity on beautiful Chautauqua Lake! This versatile duplex offers 100 feet of prime waterfront with the potential for a private dock, making it ideal for boating, relaxing, and enjoying stunning water views year-round.The upper unit features 4 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and an open concept layout combining the living, dining, and kitchen

    Alan Shaw Listing by Northern Chautauqua Realty, Inc.

    2729 Willow Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $109,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    324 Weeks St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,776

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Soehnlein Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    324 Weeks St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $93,956 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Royal Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      69 Royal Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley ERA Team VP Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    71 Allen St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Being Sold As-Is. Home Had a Fire. No interior showings. The units were set up as: 1st floor unit - 2 bedroom 1 bath. 2nd floor - 2 bedroom 1 bath unit. 3rd floor - 1 bedroom 1 bath unit. 3rd floor front- Efficiency apartment.

    Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    71 Allen St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    518 Crescent St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,593

    Last Listing Agent William Burley Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    518 Crescent St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $102,221 Not Listed For Sale

      10 E 9th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10 E 9th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,149
      • May 15, 2024

• /11

    $7,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    517 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Spacious two-unit property with one-car detached garage. Each unit has 2 bedrooms / 1 bathroom. There is a full attic and basement. The property had a fire in March 2026 and was condemned by the City of Jamestown. Being SOLD AS-IS WHERE-IS CASH ONLY. Due to the damaged incurred there will be no access allowed or showings of the interior.

    Amy Garris Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    517 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $149,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    451 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,199

451 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $106,889 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      85 Jackson Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul DeFrisco Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /45

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    28 Westminster Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Welcome to 28 Westminster Drive! This well-maintained and updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has 1752 sq. ft. of living space on a corner lot. Walking up the concrete driveway, a stone walkway leads you to the front door with a covered porch, ideal for morning coffee or early evening reading. Upon entering the front door, there is a welcoming foyer with tile flooring and a closet for coats. To the

    Bill Rollinger Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    28 Westminster Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    278 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,643

278 Fairmount Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $165,257 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Frissell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      140 Frissell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

• /28

    $45,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    22 W 9th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    Fire damage home...sold as is. Boiler and hot water tank are in the shed, and the house was winterized right away. The owner believes they are ok...also believes the appliances were not damaged but won't know until the electric is on. There was another electric service in the garage, but there's only one in the laundry room now. Snowblower, riding mower and push mower in the shed do not go with

    Sandy Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    22 W 9th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $132,979 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    263 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,894

    Last Listing Agent Sueanne Muscarella Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    263 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701
    • /2

      Est $177,005 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Kiantone Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      630 Kiantone Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

  • /5

    $38,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    11 Dearing Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    INVESTORS -Take notice! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath Northside home, located near JCC, could be the investment property you are looking for! There was a fire in the back (kitchen) of the house, but could easily be fixed up for resale!

    Cynthia Sellstrom Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    11 Dearing Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home